Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Susie Abromeit
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-14
#17 on this 1999 USTA Junior Final Ranking

FTA LAKELAND DES, January 16, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Tien   6060
32WinJulie Martin   6062
16WinJami Kirk  1856061
QWinAlexandra Liles   6362
SWinMeilan Ly  657662
FLossWhitney Benik  4366264

FTA FRANK VELTRI DES, February 13, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephanie Chizzini   6060
32WinKristin Trotter   6160
16WinAudrey Banada   6162
QLossLeigh Shelton  58641664

FTA FRANK VELTRI FIC, February 14, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FQWinCarina Alberelli  1496161
FSLossAlexandra Mcgoodwin  33267661

K-SWISS JUNIOR, February 19, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLindsay Shosho  1206062
32LossDanielle Schwartz  627560
PLWinJonita Randolph  1616160
PLLossKristen James  286231 R
PLWinStory Tweedie-Yates  50466463

SPRING FLING, March 6, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPerri Budd  1476462
16WinShawna Zuccarini  986062
QWinAshley Cowart  102617662
SWinSeva Iwinski  616063
FLossMegan Muth  326361

EASTER BOWL, April 2, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShawna Zuccarini  986262
32WinAmber Liu   7562
16WinKendra Strohm  35633663
QLossEva Wang  11622661
FQLossAshley Harkleroad  26463

FTA COLL BND SS 5/8, May 8, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRebecca Dandeniya   6364
QWinJessica Irey   6262
SWinAudrey Banada   6063
FWinMeilan Ly  656461

FTA GARDENS SS 5/22, May 22, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanielle Warner   6060
QWinJennifer Lee   6060
SWinBlair Disesa   6162
FWinLingda Yang  1236060

FTA GULFSTREAM DES, May 29, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSuanet Pena   6060
32WinDanielle Wiggins   7560
16WinChristina Lucin   6260
QWinSarah Mcnally   6260
SWinMeilan Ly  656361
FWinAlexandra Mcgoodwin  3332 R

FTA SECTIONALS, June 18, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMary Bennett   6161
32WinDana Rickoff   6060
16WinCarina Alberelli  1496363
QWinLeigh Shelton  586464
SLossMeilan Ly  656262
PLWinAlexandra Mcgoodwin  336262

USTA INTERSECTIONALS, July 12, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChelsea Glynn  566460
64WinSarah Keithly  1296160
64WinLauren Walker  436361
64LossLuana Magnani  56361
64WinLena Sherbakov  16641662

USTA CLAY COURTS, July 21, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShannon Moore  1786362
64WinMary Kovarik  966476
32WinJacqueline Hagen  376261
16LossJackie Carleton  36264
5WinKristin Cargill  396060
QQWinMegan Racette  136261
FQLossAlli Pillinger  406463

USTA NATIONALS, August 8, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMacey Breece  25366360
2WinKimberly Kaloi  2356060
3QWinRachel Storey  1066162
3WinAlli Pillinger  406160
4QWinStory Tweedie-Yates  506464
4WinPreethi Mukundan  476264
5QWinChelsea Glynn  566361
5LossKatie Martzolf  12166362



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 1997-2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative