Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Danny Babkes
Residence:   Ellicott City, MD
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 33-15
#70 on this 2000 USTA Junior Final Ranking

MATA CHAMP #2 3/13, March 13, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrett Johnson   6061
16WinAlex Hume  1576463
QWinAndres Iriarte  1046363
SLossDavid Emery  566362
PLWinBabak Alidoosti  1036161

EASTER BOWL FIC, April 2, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
2LossNicholas Goldberg  816460

EASTER BOWL, April 2, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTony Epkey   6163

MATA CHAMP #3 6/12, June 12, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Surlak   6062
32WinRowan Reynolds   6260
16WinMartin Black   6260
QWinBrent Wilkins   466261
SLossDavid Emery  566464
PLLossChristopher Brown  646264

USTA INTERSECTIONALS, July 12, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCharlie Seltzer   6360 D*
64WinAndres Reyes  125645762
64LossSydney Jim  41642675
64LossDerrick Spice  337561

USTA CLAY COURTS, July 19, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinZachary Cardais  168635764
128LossAndrew Formanczyk   6476
2LossRyan Mcbride  1396261

USTA NATIONALS, August 8, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossScott Brown  616160

USTA NATIONALS FIC, August 10, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
2WinJason Zimmermann   DJ*
3QLossTommy Ostenson   6363

MATA CHAMP #4 10/23, October 23, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRasa Taghavi   6262
16WinTroy Demers   6462
QWinBrandon Johnson   764663
SWinKrishna Potarazu   6160
FWinBabak Alidoosti  1036361

USTA INDOORS FIC, November 25, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
2LossDavid Kowalski  43610660
128WinMatt Coin   6161
64WinRyan Murphy  386461
32WinNick Meythaler  656360
16LossKean Feeder  127663

PENN FIESTA BOWL, December 27, 1999

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRandall Smalley   6061
32WinJonathan Wong   6361
16LossDarrin Cohen  486475
4WinArtem Petushkov   6160
QQLossStefan Tell   6164

COPPER BOWL 00, January 1, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinScott Schneider   6160
64WinAlexander Millis   6462
32WinBrett Ross  1267675
16LossLuke Shields   6160
PLWinJustin Montgomery   7564
PLWinMalcolm Scatliffe  746263
PLWinPaul White  736264

MATA CHAMP #1 2/5/00, February 5, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Black   6160
16WinKyle Hatten   6261
QWinRowan Reynolds   6460
SWinAndres Iriarte  1046260
FWinChristopher Brown  646462

MATA CHAMP #2 3/11, March 11, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMehrban Iranshad   6060
16WinJamon Clayton   6060
QWinNik Raman   6060
SWinBrandon Johnson   6464
FWinChristopher Brown  64466460

EASTER BOWL 2000, April 14, 2000

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAJ Kerin   6261
64WinKazuya Otani   642661
32WinNick Meythaler  65632663
16LossJohn Isner   7561
4LossPhilip Lem  476164

* STAR does not count these matches.


Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Credits

© 1997-2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative