Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Jordana Kono
Residence:   Glen Head, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-21
#70 on this 2003 USTA Junior Seeding/Selection List
 Print Record

USTA SN CLAY 02, July 14, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMartha Blakely   6262
1-WWinAnya Dalkin   6364
2-WLossShannon Mathews   6160
1-SLossSarah Cascio   6475

USTA ZONE NEAST 7/22, July 22, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAmanda Berg   7660
RRWinAlexandra Young   6362
RRWinSianna Simmons  2586076
RRWinEleanor Crenshaw   6064
RRWinSusan Bitetti   7564

USTA SN HARD CT 8/5, August 5, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDevin Tellatin   7662
1-WLossEmily Hangstefer   6063
1-SLossJoalis Dominguez  656161
1-SWinJordan Zachary   6361
LossAllison Hartman   7663

ETA SEG 3 CL3 9/13, September 13, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Stracar   6262
QLossEmily Ignas   676463
FSWinJennifer Kellner  1126260
FFWinChelcie Abajian  997662

ETA SEG III CL3 11/1, November 1, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStefania Balasa  3966462
16WinCatherine Higbie  836361
QWinKristie Ahn  1936176
SWinSarah Landsman   6063
FLossNadja Gilchrist   366462

USTA SN WINTER 02, December 27, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIesha James   6162
64LossVirginia Iwinski  35676276
1-NLossAllie Will  45167676
1-NWinErica Robertson  1696164
WinAmelia Rose  1617660
WinStephanie Kent   6161
LossJulia Baltas  41366476

COPPER BOWL 03, January 1, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichelle Dokic  1606360
64WinCaroline Farrar   6262
32LossAmy Simidian  14466076
3WinTayler Davis  906360
4QLossBrettellen Keeler  66644676

ETA SEG I CL#1 03, January 10, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFaith Broderick  3426260
16WinDorothy Safron  1736262
QWinCatherine Higbie  836261
SWinJennifer Kellner  112613664
FWinEmily Gelber  1227562

ETA SEG I CL#2, January 31, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLeighann Sahagun   6060
16WinMia Fiocca  3506060
QWinNicolle Stracar  1926362
SWinJennifer Kellner  1127675
FWinChelcie Abajian  996362

ETA SEG I CL#3 03, February 28, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMay Wasilewski  5446161
16WinKristie Ahn  1936264
QLossDiana Lorentz  284D
SLossHilary Bartlett  208D

ETA SEG II CL#1 3/28, March 28, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKimberly Anicete  4226162
16WinMay Wasilewski  5446061
QWinLeah Kepping  3086163
SLossMalika Rose  127601661
PLLossEmily Gelber  1227563

USTA SN SPRING 03, April 13, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSandra Florea  737662
64WinBrittany Dubins  916460
32LossC Sardinha  46162
1-NLossAlexa Wimes  526363

MUTERSPAW 03, May 2, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsay Murphy   6060
16WinVanessa Green  4506160
QWinTaylor Vick  776175
SWinCourtney Byron  847663
FLossAsia Muhammad  126464

ETA SEG II CL #3 03, May 16, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Jedra   6061
16WinFaith Broderick  3426461
QWinBrittany Borsanyi  1986260
SWinEmily Gelber  122622663
FWinJennifer Kellner  1126363




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative