Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Itsuka Kurihara
Residence:   Bronxville, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-22
#150 on this 2003 USTA Junior Seeding/Selection List
 Print Record

USTA SN CLAY 7/14, July 14, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinEmily Carbone  2356263
128LossJulia Cohen  26162
2LossBrittany Berckes   366264

USTA SN HARD CT 8/3, August 3, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossStephanie Davison   6361
2LossYumi Hasegawa  476362

ETA SEG 3 CL3 9/13, September 13, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Bates  6516260
16WinRebecca Erickson   266062
QLossKristin Curtis  1796362

ETA SEG III CL 2, October 4, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsay Clark  3176161
16LossNadejda Demidenko  757563
2WinEmily Fraser   6063
QQWinShinann Featherston  1186360
FQWinStephanie Zilberman  2256460

USTA NO-NY 11/28, November 28, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStacey Lee  1747660
32LossStephanie Zilberman  2256316103
2LossEmily Fraser   D

JR ORANGE BOWL 02, December 14, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMegan Jones  386645762
64LossLauren McCarthy  171646760

USTA SN WINTER 02, December 27, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinErin Bleakley  284577661
64LossCara Gonzales  186161
2LossLindsay Gray  1426261

COPPER BOWL 03, January 1, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBobbie Englert  267676363
64LossAlexandra Kaluza   6263
2WinAdrienne Markison  5916060
3QWinDeandra Saddler   6362
3LossMaximiliane Thiels  1967576

ETA SEG1 CL#1 1/10, January 10, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKirstin Ruffner  4726160
16WinKei Kinoshita  3656460
QLossRuxandra Dumitrescu  1356461
FQLossShinann Featherston  118606761

ETA PT. WASH 02/03, February 6, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossShoko Okuda  639WD*

ETA SEG I CL#3, February 28, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJamie Haar   6362
16WinGioia Garden  6706464
QWinRyann Cutillo  3146076
SWinLindsay Clark  3176362
FLossIrina Falconi  146261

ETA SEG II CL#1 3/28, March 28, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlyssa Ruiz  8306060
16WinLauren Rottkamp  7066163
QWinStacey Lee  1747561
SLossGail Brodsky  1167660
PLLossRuxandra Dumitrescu  1356364

ETA SEG II CL#2 03, April 25, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Rottkamp  7066062
16WinCaroline Davis  5966162
QWinCarlissa King  2436264
SWinRuxandra Dumitrescu  1357662
FWinStacey Lee  1746064

ETA SEG II CL#3 5/16, May 16, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChelcie Abajian  6026060
16WinCatherine Higbie   6060
QLossShinann Featherston  118266264
FQWinNadja Gilchrist  3316463
FSWinStacey Lee  1746275
FFLossGail Brodsky  1167576

USTA MAY NO-MD, May 17, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Burgunder  4426061
32WinElizabeth Adams  3746163
16LossLena Litvak  296261
3WinArina Polovnikova  1116463
QQLossJudy Mont  1906463

* STAR does not count these matches.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2001 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative