Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacqueline Wu
Residence:   Holmdel, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-16
#66 on this 2003 USTA Junior Seeding/Selection List
 Print Record

USTA NO-NY 11/28, November 28, 2002

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamantha Sarkis  7296060
32WinGenevieve Loomis   6464
16LossCassandra Herzberg  787563
3WinEva Lipiec   6462
QQLossStephanie Zilberman  1617664

ETA SEG1 CL#1 1/10, January 10, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsay Clark  2176464
16WinKathrin Sorokko   6363
QWinKristin Curtis  996130 R
SLossRuxandra Dumitrescu  1307564
PLWinLucy Marchese   6461

ETA SEG I CL#2, January 31, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Wolf  7706361
16WinLindsay Clark  2176062
QLossGenevieve Loomis   6360
SWinKristin Alotta  4816061
FWinCatherine Kellner  1696260

(CG12S)USTA NO-NY FEB 03, February 15, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Wolf  7706160
16WinNoel Scott  8076060
QWinNadja Gilchrist  2496064
SWinJill Saunders  2316061
FWinCarolyn Mcveigh  946463

ETA SEG I CL#3, February 28, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKirstin Ruffner   6160
16WinCatherine Kellner  1696061
QWinRuxandra Dumitrescu  1306361
SLossIrina Falconi  46061
PLWinLindsay Clark  2176160

ETA SEG II CL#1 3/28, March 28, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKathrin Sorokko   6064
16LossGail Brodsky  426263
2WinKendal Ruffner  3416376
FQWinCarlissa King  1796161

(CG12S)USTA SN SPRING 03, April 13, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMegan Conley   6162
64WinLilly Kimbell  3447575
32WinJuliet Serabian   6361
16WinLauren Embree  97266375
QLossMonica Chow  1216375
QWinNadja Gilchrist  2497676
SWinShinann Featherston  847562
FLossGail Brodsky  42767664

ETA SEG II CL#2 03, April 25, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiana Toia   6163
16WinIlana Cohen   6060
QWinRyann Cutillo  2336361
SLossStacey Lee  120634663
PLLossRuxandra Dumitrescu  1306264

ETA SEG II CL#3 5/16, May 16, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKendal Ruffner  3416060
16WinRyann Cutillo  2336061
QWinRuxandra Dumitrescu  130466262
SWinKei Kinoshita  1756163
FWinShinann Featherston  847663

USTA MAY NO-MD, May 17, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Sullivan  3576162
32WinShoko Okuda  4666262
16WinKristin Curtis  996161
QLossKatie Rybakova  38366260

USTA ZONE NORTH 2003, July 7, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinPaula Mcginnis   366461
RRWinLiza Wischer   6164
RRWinHaroula Foukara  140DI*
RRLossJenna Goldfine  89640664

USTA SN CLAY 03, July 13, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRoberta Robinson  1806160
128LossKristy Frilling  66264
2WinElizabeth Marsico  4046260
3QWinAlexandria Walters  2716463
3WinDenisa Zobeideh   6461
4QWinAllie Will  1426160
4LossHillary Davis  506361

USTA SN HARD CT 03, August 2, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJoanna Mather  1136361
128LossWhitney Taney  816161
2WinEunice Lee   6162
3QWinRuxandra Dumitrescu  1306462
3WinLeslie Bullock   6362
4QLossCourtney Rauscher  796164

GAMMA JUNIOR 03, October 24, 2003

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRahshell Washington  4876060
32WinJuliet Serabian   DN*
16WinStacey Lee  1207663
QWinEmily Carbone  866163
SWinCourtney Fenimore  85366160
FWinChloe Jones  656360

* STAR does not count these matches.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative