Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Nicole Mera
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 15-23
#1284 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNil Horoz   6-1; 6-2

Orange Co. Winter Designated BG18, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriella Phillips  17636-4; 6-0
32LossAnnisha Domenech  20496-0; 6-3
2LossTaylor Hollander  7176-0; 6-1

Harbour Island AC Local Tourn., February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMegan Dailey   6-1; 6-0
QWinAlyssa Bellini   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
SLossGabriele Sinskaite   Wd (admin)WI*

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHayley Hanes   6-2; 6-0
16LossLuisa Pintado  9746-3; 6-4

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinErica Oosterhout  9418-4
SLossAnastasia Nefedova  2768-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHeather Walton  10766-2; 6-3
QWinJillian Doerfler  17976-1; 6-1
SLossAnastasia Nefedova  2766-3; 6-3

Temple Terrace Jr. Spring Chmps., March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJordyn Garcia   6-0; 6-0
SWinKaleigh Wagner  16204-6; 6-3; 10-7
FLossKimberly Herrock  14156-1; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Burich  3071-6; 6-3; 10-6
QLossNikki Cleaves  3926-3; 6-2

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossLinn Timmermann  2396-4; 6-0

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNil Horoz   2-6; 6-3; 10-2

BSAC Tennis Summer Kickoff, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossVazhenin Luba   7-5; 7-6(2)
RRLossMontana Moore  6906-3; 7-6(5); 11-9

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMariella Tzakis  23706-0; 6-2
32LossTori Cleaves  4476-1; 6-0
2WinAlexandra Aiello  265Wd (ill)WI*
3LossDanielle Truitt  9346-1; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMariella Tzakis  23706-4; 7-5
1LossAlexandra Sachs  14926-4; 7-5

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRachel Gillespie  2693Wo (ill)WoI*
2LossPaulina Malts  2407Wo (inj)WoJ*

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClaire Maxwell  23076-4; 7-5
32LossNatalia Janowicz  6006-1; 6-0
3LossLindsey Raymond  13237-5; 6-1

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBecca Henry  27996-1; 6-1
QLossNaomi Tran  8276-3; 6-2

Kendalltown August Des. G18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Landert  4456-4; 6-2
1WinJohnae Aparicio-Spittler   7-5; 6-4
2WinPerri Anderson  1253Wo (ill)WoI*
3LossNicola Wellman  6476-2; 6-2

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCarolina Lewis   6-3; 6-3
SWinAlexandra Kitchen  1388Wo (inj)WoJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLyndsey Boos  10216-3; 6-1
3LossKali Donner  8746-2; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative