Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Maci Epstein
Residence:   Windermere, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-26
#108 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAnastasia Kondrasov  1205Wd (ill)WI*
64WinGabriella Weissmann  26686-1; 6-2
32LossCourtney Wild  2946-3; 7-5
3WinKylie Peek  5176-2; 6-3
4QWinTiffany Tavares  3636-0; 4-6; 7-5
4LossAshley Noyes  217Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bardmoor Winter G18 Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAthena Trouillot  4486-1; 6-0
16LossBrittany Lashway  284Wo (ill)WoI*
2WinLaura Lipman  8556-3; 7-6(5))
QQWinChristy Kung  4796-3; 6-4
CQLossLaura Wiley  234Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Stein  18506-1; 7-6(6)
16LossDeborah Suarez  886-3; 6-4
2WinNatalia Maynetto  966-3; 6-1
QQWinJulie Sabacinski  1786-3; 6-0
CQWinReeRee Li  117Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Orange Co. Winter Designated BG18, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbigail Yull  8416-4; 6-0
32WinKatherine Castro  3007-6(7)); 6-2
16WinAmanda Rodgers  2607-6(5)); 3-6; 6-0
QWinSarah Mc Lean  2487-6(4)); 2-6; 6-4
SWinDeborah Suarez  886-3; 7-6(5))
FLossTaylor Lederman  1926-4; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacqueline Kasler  3636-3; 7-5
1WinRachel Daniell  4356-0; 6-3
2LossKaitlin Ray  527-5; 7-6(8))

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRuth Crawford  12816-1; 6-1
QWinCarolyn Drogt  11876-0; 6-2
SWinLisa May  11456-1; 6-3
FWinSimone Vranov  6943-6; 6-0; 15-13

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMia King  466-4; 4-6; 6-0
1WinSamantha Polayes  5886-1; 6-1
2WinMariam Zein  3256-3; 6-2
3QWinBrittany Brewster  3277-5; 6-3
3LossSkylar Morton  346-1; 7-5

Naples ITF, April 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatella Nabieva  1646-3; 6-0
32LossLiz Jeukeng  267-5; 2-6; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMelinda Doak  17796-3; 6-3
16WinGabriella Navia  4006-4; 6-4
QLossKaitlin Ray  526-4; 6-1
SWinChristy Kung  4792-6; 7-6(3)); 10-5
FLossAmber Li  143Wo (emerg)WI*

Daytona Beach ITF, May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSarah Pham  2296-4; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBlair Martin  201Wo (emerg)WoJ*
1LossKyra Wojcik  441Wo (emerg)WoJ*

US BG18 Int'l Grass Court Chmps., June 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessie-lynn Paul  2097-5; 6-1
32WinSierra Stone  4716-1; 6-1
16WinJessica Nienaber   6-1; 6-1
16LossKyle McPhillips  126-4; 6-1
QWinMadison Cohen  4866-0; 5-7; 7-5

USTA National Open, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabby Gabriel  6656-3; 6-3
32WinNicola Wellman  6476-3; 6-1
16LossKelsey Laurente  666-1; 6-0
3LossJacqueline Katz  436Wo (ill)WoI*

Southern Open BG18 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Patton  11176-4; 6-2
32WinLauren Caballero  3196-4; 4-6; 7-5
16WinAlyssa Hanson  7026-1; 6-3
QWinNikita Uberoi  3146-2; 4-6; 7-5
SLossBlair Shankle  786-7; 6-1; 7-5
PLWinNicole Laduca  2596-4; 6-4

USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJanet Liu  1377-5; 6-4
2LossAlexandra Thurman  354Wo (ill)WoI*

US Junior International Hard Court Champ, August 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRima Asatrian  1976-4; 6-4
16WinYelizaveta Patenko  5326-0; 6-1
QLossAriana Rodriguez  2576-2; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictoria Zukowski  9926-1; 6-3
32WinKatherine Castro  3006-7; 7-5; 7-6
16WinSherry Li  1205-7; 6-2; 6-4
QWinKealia Reynolds  1636-4; 6-2
SWinDenise Starr  2216-1; 6-3
FLossChalena Scholl  1006-2; 6-1

Kentucky Derby, September 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnnemarie Lyon  9146-0; 6-4
32WinPeeraya Charoensirisutthikul   6-4; 6-1
16LossCatherine Harrison  246-3; 2-6; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Hollander  7177-5; 6-0
16WinKyra Wojcik  4416-4; 6-7; 6-2
QWinJulia Claire Jones  736-0; 6-1
SLossDanielle Collins  177-6(4); 6-4
PLWinJennifer Pfeifler  816-2; 3-6; 6-2

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristine Kandler   3-6; 6-3; 6-2

Evert ITF, November 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossViktoria Lavrentieva   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-2
32WinTai Martin  3656-3; 6-4
16WinRuxandra Ababii   6-0; 6-0

XXIV Yucatan World Cup 2010, November 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMonica Puig  36-2; 6-2
32WinRenata Zarazua   6-4; 7-6(5)
16WinAndrea Leblanc  17156-3; 6-2

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnastasia Frolova   6-3;6-0
32LossGiuliana Olmos  566-2;6-3

Dunlop Orange Bowl, December 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHeini Salonen   6-4; 6-7(2); 7-5

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDayna Lord  1427-6(3); 6-0
64WinMelissa Kopinski  546-7(1); 6-4
32LossErin Gebes  2697-5; 6-7(3; 6-4
3WinJillian Rooney  994-6; 6-1; 6-2
4QLossMadeline Lipp  852-1Ret (inj)RJ

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative