Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Natalia Janowicz
Residence:   Palm Bay, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-33
#600 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAgatha Ambrozy  10006-7; 6-4; 12-10
16WinSarah Monteagudo   6-4; 6-4
QLossVictoria Traynor  3576-1; 6-3
CQLossCarolina Berry  5506-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmberley Bailey   6-2; 6-1
32WinValentina Briceno   6-3; 6-0
16WinAgatha Ambrozy  10007-6(6); 6-4
QLossHannah Belsinger   6-4; 6-0
QLossCarolina Berry  5506-4; 6-7(3); 7-5

Melbourne Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexa Marcil   6-0; 6-1
QWinMelinda Doak  17796-3; 6-3
SWinGabriela Winter  12506-3; 6-1
FWinAbby Lindsley  24606-0; 6-2

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBlair Martin  2016-4; 7-6
1WinGianna Francis  13987-6; 6-4
2WinMichelle Garcia  4887-5Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossLauren Burich  3076-2; 6-4

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulie Fernandez  27286-1; 6-0
QLossMarisa Brossard  5086-3; 6-2

Cambier Park April Designated G18, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachelle Steele-Cerone  27836-1; 6-0
32LossMelinda Doak  17794-6; 6-2; 6-1
2WinMariella Tzakis   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinAlexa Marcil   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinShaunte Southern  21918-5
CSLossKatherine Castro  3008-2

Naples ITF, April 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Korshunova  12386-3; 6-1
16LossNatalia Maynetto  966-0; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrea Hammer  21786-0; 6-2
16WinMarissa Levine  8571-6; 7-6; 7-6(5)); 7-5
QLossLauren Burich  3076-2; 6-0
SLossAlexandria Stiteler  1536-2; 6-1

Daytona Beach ITF, May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElizabeth Begley  596-2; 6-3
32WinCaroline Henderson  6016-1; 1-6; 7-6(1)
16LossOlivia Hsu  7640-6; 6-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Jones  6986-4; 7-6(3)
32LossAdesuwa Osabuohien  1836-4; 6-3
2WinTiffany Superstein  9187-5; 7-5
3QLossAllison Miller   6-1; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnnisha Domenech  20496-2; 6-7(2; 6-0
32LossKatherine Castro  3006-4; 6-0
2WinAbigail Yull  8416-4; 6-4
3WinKyra Wojcik  4411-6; 6-1; 6-4
CQWinIlana Dreyfuss  8566-4; 6-1
CSLossAlexandra Morozova  1996-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClaire Mitchell Andrews  7467-6(7-4); 6-7(7-4); 7-5
32LossEmily Groeneveld  4316-4; 7-6(5)
2WinHeather Walton  10766-3; 6-4
3QWinMarissa Levine  8573-6; 6-0; 6-2
3WinSavannah Durkin  4746-4; 1-1Ret (ill)RI
QQWinKristin Wiley  +7-5; 4-6; 6-0
CQWinAmanda Keller  5246-4; 6-2
CSWinMarie Babayan  4282-6; 7-5; 6-4
CFLossAlexandra Morozova  1996-2; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEvgenia Rostarchuk  4926-1; 1-6; 6-1
64WinChristina Warren   6-4; 6-2
32LossBlair Martin  2016-3; 6-2
3WinHailey Grillo   6-3; 6-1
4QWinArielle Griffin  4934-6; 6-3; 1-0
4WinAlex Townsend  629Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinAmy Lowther  557Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossMaria Smith  3686-2; 3-6; 1-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Mera  12846-1; 6-0
16WinClaire Mitchell Andrews  7466-4; 6-2
16LossTiffany Superstein  9186-2; 3-6; 10-8
QWinVictoria Traynor  357Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SLossAnnette Sullivan  845Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBarrie Eisenberg   7-5; 6-2
32LossKellyn Abbanat  3433-6; 6-1; 6-4
2LossElysse Graci  7736-4; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIryna Serdyuk  22446-3; 6-1
16LossAmy Lowther  5576-2; 6-1
16LossVictoria Traynor  3576-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnnette Sullivan  8457-6(4); 6-3
1LossTaylor Lederman  1926-1; 6-3

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMacy Polk  7296-4; 1-6; 6-3

South Carolina ITF, November 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMadison Harrison  9876-2; 6-4

Evert ITF, November 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNaomi Tran  8276-2; 6-1

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMara Martinez  20936-1;7-5
32LossMarina (Q) Margulis   6-1;6-4

Jupiter Ocean G18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMarissa Levine  857Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossAngelica Inclan  1742Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative