Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Julia Claire Jones
Residence:   Largo, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-11
#73 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter G18 Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMelinda Doak  17796-0; 6-1
16WinLauren Slutsky  6-1; 6-0
QWinJulianne Gruber  2446-2; 6-4
SWinLynn Chi  954-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
FWinSophia Dzulynsky  2046-0; 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSamantha Crawford  726-4; 2-6; 10-4
1WinNicola Wellman  6476-2; 6-4
2WinMara Schmidt  1587-5; 6-3
QQWinSarah Mc Lean  2486-4; 6-4
CQLossDeborah Suarez  887-5; 4-6; 10-8

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmily Zabor  936-4; 6-4
1WinGyanna Mandic  25486-0; 6-0
2WinMarisa Brossard  5086-1; 6-1
3QWinRachael James-Baker  2226-4; 6-4
3WinAlecia Kauss  2121-6; 6-4; 10-5
QQWinKelly Kambourelis  13856-4; 7-5
CQWinAlex Martin  1056-3; 3-6; 10-4
CSWinJacqueline Kasler  3636-3; 6-3
CFWinMolly O'Koniewski  746-2; 6-2

Big Hitters BG18 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCourtney Colton  1047-5; 6-3
16WinAlexandria Stiteler  1536-1; 6-3
QWinLindsay Graff  842-6; 6-2; 6-1
SWinJennifer Pfeifler  816-1; 6-3
FWinBianca Sanon  1534-6; 6-3; 6-4

USTA National Spring Chmps., March 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTheresa Smith  2426-3; 6-4
1WinHaley Driver  1086-1; 6-0
2WinGabrielle Devlin  3106-1; 6-4
3QWinStephanie Fox  1986-4; 6-1
3LossElizabeth Begley  596-1; 6-1

Girls' 18 National Team, August 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNoelle Malley  2036-2; 6-2
RRWinSammie Watson  2924-6; 6-4; 6-4
RRLossHanna Yu  946-1; 6-3

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSamantha Lieb  1956-2; 7-5
64LossDanielle Collins  177-6(8); 6-4
3WinMegan Horter  1132-6; 7-5; 12-10
4QWinKiersten Meehan  6106-0; 6-0
4LossReeRee Li  1173-6; 6-2; 10-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Lederman  1922-6; 6-1; 6-4
16WinAnnette Sullivan  8456-0; 6-3
QLossMaci Epstein  1086-0; 6-1
CQWinVictoria Traynor  3576-3; 6-3
CSWinRachael James-Baker  2226-2; 6-2
CFWinKealia Reynolds  1636-0; 6-1

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRenata Arshavskaya  +1-6;7-5;6-2
32WinAlexandria Stiteler  1536-2;7-5
16LossTjasa Srimpf   6-3;6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative