Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Maya Jansen
Residence:   Valleyford, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-6
#91 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Stone  7876-3; 6-1
32WinLeslie Chang   6-0; 6-0
16WinManon Peri   6-4; 6-2
QWinLauren Marker   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
SWinMariely Hassey  2416-1; 6-1
FWinRachael Reed  1126-4; 6-4

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElaine Baik  4916-0; 6-2
QWinAmie Vo  10756-1; 6-0
SLossAngela Chen  2966-3; 6-4

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristine Selvy   6-1; 6-0
16WinAnastasia Hueffner  9296-2; 6-2
QWinMeghan Cassens  2336-2; 6-1
SWinChristina Sipes  7557-6; 6-1
FWinSophia Bott  1736-1; 6-3

The Spokane AC BG18 End. #1, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSaroop Dhatt  9566-1; 6-0
QWinAngela Chen  2966-0; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinElaine Baik  4916-3; 6-0
FWinSasha Carter  3506-0; 6-3

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDominique Beauvais   6-2; 6-1
QWinMadison Shoemaker  21416-3; 6-3
SWinHarjit Gosal  11656-2; 6-2
FWinAlexandra Bourguignon  4106-3; 6-2

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKathleen Preston  20747-5; 6-1
QWinHarjit Gosal  11656-1; 6-0
SLossMeghan Cassens  2336-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLindsey Yeom   6-1; 6-1
SWinMaggy Lehmicke  4036-2; 6-4
FWinGrace Egger   6-2; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMackenna Maddox  4444-6; 6-2; 6-4
64WinEmma Li  3396-1; 6-0
32WinSkylar Morton  346-1; 6-3
16LossJennifer Brady  426-2; 6-3
4WinAlyza Benotto Wood  1546-2; 6-4
QQLossApril Scatliffe  1476-2; 6-2

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinYumi Karlshoej  20246-3; 6-0
SWinKatie Edwards  5927-5; 6-1
FWinNatalie Allen  7456-0; 6-1

Athletic Club of BenD Girls' Dual, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAudrionna Farr  6426-3; 6-2
FWinAnastasia Hueffner  9296-0; 6-1

Tacoma Lawn TC G18 Endosement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadison Bourguignon  3676-3; 6-2
QWinAlexandra Bourguignon  4106-1; 7-5
SWinAngela Chen  2966-1; 6-1
FWinSophia Bott  1736-2; 6-4

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossYuki Chiang  1496-2; 6-2
2WinAnna Rozenberg  10256-3; 6-2
3QWinNicole Cyterski  8716-1; 6-2
3WinAnna Kate Anderson  6916-2; 6-1
4QWinMacie Elliott  3556-1; 6-4
4WinEmily Hahn  1676-2; 6-3
5QWinDayna Lord  1427-6(4); 7-5
5LossBrooke Austin  186-0; 6-1

Girls' 18 National Team, August 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSarah Kandath  3496-2; 7-5
RRWinErin Gebes  2692-6; 6-1; 6-4
RRWinSarah Lee  976-3; 6-1
RRWinSarah Steele  22596-1; 6-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatijene Stime  17866-0; 6-0
QWinGrace Lin  20966-2; 7-6(9)
SWinAudrionna Farr  6427-5; 6-2
FWinSophia Bott  1736-4; 5-7; 6-4




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative