Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Agatha Ambrozy
Residence:   South Pasadena, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-42
#1000 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNatalia Janowicz  6006-7; 6-4; 12-10
1WinTaylor Brown   Wo (ill)WoI*
2LossFrances Beacom  13006-4; 4-6; 12-10

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCassi McFarland   6-1; 6-0
16LossXue Zhang   7-5; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJillian Doerfler   6-1; 6-1
32WinBrittany Franco  10944-6; 6-0; 7-6(4)
16WinRachel Klayman   6-1; 6-2
16LossNatalia Janowicz  6007-6(6); 6-4
QLossJohnnise Renaud  2746-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSummer Ralston  5016-1; 6-4
32LossSara Remynse  2406-0; 6-3
2WinMcKenzie Thomas  9456-0; 6-2
3QLossRachel Nelson  5036-0; 6-3

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossKatie Spivak   6-2; 6-2
CFWinAlexandra Sivcova  21876-1; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndree Sime   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinMadeleine Ahrens  23086-3; 6-2
QLossAmanda Rodgers  2606-0; 6-3

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMelissa Machado   6-4; 5-7; 6-1
32LossAngel Deng   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
2LossMichelle Sabado   6-2; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Bergman  18836-1; 4-0 Ret (inj)RJ
16LossKyra Wojcik  4416-1; 7-6(5))
2WinTiffany Superstein  9184-6; 6-3; 10-8
CQWinErin Faulkner  5336-3; 6-2
CSWinAlexis Aranda   Wo (inj)WJ*
CFWinElizabeth Stewart  408Wo (inj)WJ*

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAnapaula Pintado  6187-6; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniela Lopez   6-2; 7-5
1LossCoco Chanel Ballard   Wd (ill)WI*

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSophie Wyman  22496-2; 6-2
SLossTaylor Lederman  1926-3; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHannah Belsinger  +6-1; 6-3
32LossRasheeda McAdoo  3126-4; 6-1
2LossNatalie Franklin  8494-6; 7-5; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVictoria Bensimon  11226-4; 6-3
2WinArrice Robinson  1653Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QLossMarissa Levine  8577-6; 7-6

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJamie Loeb  316-0; 6-0
1LossBrittany Labruna  6316-0; 6-1

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossStephanie Hu  8505-7; 6-2; 6-4

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMason Strickland  5006-2; 6-3
2LossLexi Borr  1526-4; 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossClare Mendell  3466-2; 6-2
RRLossSuhasini Ghosh  4603-6; 7-5; 6-3
RRLossLindsey Hodge  2736-1; 6-0
RRLossKarlee Bryde   6-3; 6-0

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnnette Dohanics  2256-0; 6-2
2WinMelissa Goodman  8466-3; 6-1
3QLossLana Robins  5856-3; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Chal., August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaleigh Wagner  16206-3; 6-1
QLossKatie Pollan  4776-4; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Wreder  13586-2; 6-1
32WinAlexa Ricci  7196-3; 3-6; 6-3
16LossNikki Kallenberg  3027-6; 6-4
3LossCristina Rovira  3056-0; 6-0

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatie Pollan  477Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossKandis Legall  5906-0; 6-2
16LossCassie Pough  4376-1; 6-1

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossIsabella Krupa  10313-6; 6-2; 10-5
CQWinDiana Valencia  23418-0
CSWinAyse Nil Orhon   8-2
CFLossAmy Lowther  5578-4

Hoorah for Hollywood G18 Fall Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCaroline Dailey  1256-0; 6-1
2WinGianna Francis  1398Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossElizabeth Means  8616-2; 6-3

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLillian Platt-Heyden  14836-2; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSara Remynse  2406-0; 6-1
1LossSierra Stone  4716-0; 6-3

Northdale Local Winter Chmps., December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinDana Scott  28716-1; 6-1
FWinBecca Henry   6-4; 6-1

Jupiter Ocean G18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmily Groeneveld  431Wd (emerg)WI*
2LossMarie Babayan  428Wo (admin)WoJ*

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPamela Paradis   6-3; 6-2
QLossBlair Martin  201Wd (ill)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative