Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Andie Daniell
Residence:   Douglasville, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-25
#375 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Lucas   6-3; 6-1
32WinCaroline Hudson  6546-3; 7-6(2)
16WinCarlee Petro   7-5; 6-1
QLossBrenna Keller  2614-6; 6-2; 1-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Rusyniak   6-0; 6-0
32WinKennan Johnson  11186-0; 6-1
16WinAbbie Pahz  5526-1; 6-3
QLossJessie-lynn Paul  2096-4; 6-3
CQWinAmy Yang  824Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossTai Martin  3656-2; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Roe  19106-1; 6-2
32WinAnsley Speaks  4184-6; 6-1; 6-1
16WinKelsey Coots  5296-7(4); 6-4; 6-1
QLossAllison Miller  1826-2; 6-1
CQWinStephanie Woods  7346-7(7); 6-4; 1-0(5)
CSWinAnsley Speaks  4186-4; 6-3

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTai Martin  3656-3; 6-4
1WinRaquel Lopez  9786-7(8); 6-3; 1-0(3)
2WinLauren Marker  +2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
3QLossAllison Miller  1826-7(5); 7-6(3); 1-0(4)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoelle Fuchs   6-0; 6-1
32WinKatie Riley   6-2; 6-1
16WinMacy Polk  7296-3; 6-1
QWinChloe Ouellet-Pizer  6223-6; 6-1; 6-2
SWinTerri Fleming  4506-2; 6-4
FWinMaggie Kane  6466-1; 2-6; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlison Mills   6-0; 6-2
32WinJulianna Curtis   6-2; 6-2
16WinTerri Fleming  4502-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinAlexandria Chatt   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
SWinMontana Moore  6906-2; 6-1
FLossJessica Ho  2786-2; 7-6

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Rebol   6-1; 6-0
16WinLauren Goodman  2706-1; 3-6; 6-2
QLossStar Makarome   7-6; 6-4

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSuzanna Stapler   6-1; 6-1
32WinSofia Kurtz  8156-1; 0-6; 6-4
16WinSummer Walker   6-2; 6-0
QWinBella Kuse   6-1; 6-0
SWinAryn Greene  3387-6; 3-6; 7-5
FLossAnsely Bridges  7526-3; 6-1

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Niemi   6-2; 6-1
32WinBrooke Stevens  10166-4; 6-3
16WinMaggie Kane  6467-6; 6-0
QLossTerri Fleming  4506-4; 6-4
CQWinClare Raley   6-3; 6-3
CSWinChloe Ouellet-Pizer  6226-3; 6-3
CFLossTiffany Tang  4626-1; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMeredith Parks  10376-2; 6-3
32WinAlena Frye   6-1; 6-2
16LossLaura Dean   6-1; 6-4
3WinKatelyn Jackson  14346-0; 6-1
QQWinKenya Jones   6-4; 6-2
CQWinKelsey Grambeau  6556-1; 6-2
CSWinElizabeth Allen Hotard   6-3; 6-2
CFWinMcKinleigh Lair  8546-1; 6-3

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKristin Wiley   6-3; 6-4
2WinVictoria Yu   6-2; 6-2
3QWinEllyse Hamlin  7546-4; 6-4
3WinJacqueline Urbinati   6-2; 6-1
4QWinJessica Ho  2785-7; 7-5; 10-7
4LossKimmy Guerin  2526-3; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAnna Fuhr  8116-4;6-2
64WinJulianne Herman   6-3;6-2
32LossGabriella Umoquit   6-4;6-2
4WinMeredith Xepoleas   6-1;6-1
5QWinCaroline Brinson   6-3;2-6;1-0(3)
5LossCassandra Vazquez  2976-4;6-2

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMaggie Kane  6467-5; 6-1
RRWinKenya Jones   7-6; 6-4
RRWinBray Koury   6-0; 6-0
RRLossCaroline Brinson   7-5; 6-2

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJamie Rogers  8096-3; 6-0
32WinMi'Kola Cooper  10706-3; 7-5
16LossCourtney Meredith  2957-5; 6-4
3WinLaura Dean   6-2; 6-1
QQWinAryn Greene  3381-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
CQWinAbbie Pahz  5526-4; 6-1
CSLossTerri Fleming  4506-3; 6-0

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDianna Dimarco  17116-1; 6-0
32WinKathryn Hoch  3417-5; 4-6; 7-6(5)
16LossAryn Greene  3386-2; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Sherrer   6-1; 6-2
32WinKennan Johnson  11186-2; 6-1
16WinBrooke Stevens  10166-2; 6-1
QWinMacy Polk  7297-5; 6-0
SWinAnna Kate Anderson  6916-1; 7-5
FLossSmith Hinton  3876-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErica Susi   6-1; 6-1
16WinSai Keerthi Rachavelpula   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
QLossKaitlyn McCarthy  5216-4; 6-2
CQWinEmily Thorson  13026-1; 6-3
CSWinM'Balia Bangoura   6-0; 6-0
CFWinSai Keerthi Rachavelpula   6-3; 6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMayar Ahmed   6-1; 6-3
1WinOlivia Myers  6454-6; 6-3; 7-6(8)
2WinAlina Zubkova   6-1; 6-2
3LossMarie Norris  329Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJenna Friedel   7-5; 6-2
64LossMaria Smith  3686-1; 3-6; 6-2
2WinKristen Thoms   6-3; 6-4
3QWinRaquel Lopez  9786-4; 6-0
3WinStephanie Hazell   6-1; 6-2
4QLossMia Horvit   6-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative