Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Megan Lalone
Residence:   Stanwood, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-38
#525 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSarah Knoll   6-0; 6-0
64LossSavannah Demontesquiou   7-5; 6-1
2WinSara Hajiebrahimi   6-0; 6-0
3QLossSamantha Polayes  5881-6; 6-3; 6-4

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinErin Larner  2567-5; 6-3
SLossGrace Egger  4245-7; 6-2; 1-0

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElanor Grossman   6-0; 7-5
QLossGrace Egger   6-3; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachel Fox  24056-3; 6-0
32LossCourtney Amos  3286-1; 6-0
2WinMonica Robinson  5496-3; 6-3
3QLossManon Peri   6-0; 6-3

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarjit Gosal  11657-5; 6-1
QLossGrace Egger   6-7; 6-4; 6-0
S-NLossArianna Fardanesh  4693-6; 6-3; 10-6
F-NWLossLana Robins   6-3; 6-3

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarjit Gosal  11654-6; 6-3; 1-0
QLossElaine Baik  4916-3; 6-1

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinYumi Karlshoej  20246-0; 6-0
16LossMadison Shoemaker  21416-2; 6-3

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMackenzie Bowman   Wd (admin)WI*

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChelsea Carter  6626-2; 3-6; 6-0
64LossMaegan Manasse  2023-6; 6-3; 6-4
2WinAlexandra Morozova  1997-6(6); 6-7(5); 1-0(7)
3QWinCassandra Kovach  8366-1; 6-2
3LossNicole Flower  1656-3; 6-3

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSaroop Dhatt  9566-3; 6-3
QWinLauren McCann  21166-0; 6-2
SLossArianna Fardanesh  4692-6; 6-3; 1-0

Athletic Club of BenD Girls' Dual, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDarby Rosette   6-3; 6-0
QLossAlexandra Bourguignon  4107-5; 6-1

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVictoria Tam  12286-2; 3-6; 11-9
QWinMadison Bourguignon  3676-4; 6-4
SWinGrace Egger  +6-3; 6-1
FLossDasha Ivanova   7-5; 6-0

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Benn  2557Def (late)DP*
16WinKatie Edwards  5927-5; 6-4
QWinCatherine Hueffner  15996-0; 6-3
SLossDasha Ivanova  1466-3; 2-6; 10-7

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristina Carpenter  11717-5; 6-4
RRLossFabiola Chaillo  1896-3; 6-3
RRLossCourtney Amos  3287-6; 6-0
RRLossSamantha Asch  1076-3; 6-1

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBrittany Labruna  6316-3; 6-2
128LossAshley Kitchen  2636-1; 6-0
2WinMonica Pastor  7186-1; 6-3
3QWinKatherine Yau  2136-2; 6-4
3LossVivian Cheng   3-6; 6-3; 6-3

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNicki Johnson   7-5; 6-3
RRLossAuvi Tran  5106-3; 6-3
RRLossNan Porter   6-4; 6-4
RRLossHannah Shteyn  4466-2; 6-3
RRLossRima Asatrian  1976-3; 7-5

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinEkaterina Bure  5477-5; 3-6; 6-1
128LossBreaunna Addison  446-1; 6-2
2WinAmy Lowther  5576-0; 6-2
3QLossElaina Cummer  2311-6; 6-4; 10-8

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossYumi Karlshoej  2024Wd (ill)WI*

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatelyn Orchard  21086-0; 6-0
16WinMarina Reimers  24546-0; 6-0
QLossArianna Fardanesh  4696-2; 6-1

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatherine Benn  25576-0; 6-1
QWinTracy Landram  5306-3; 6-2
SWinNora Tan  8306-4; 6-7; 11-9
FLossArianna Fardanesh  4694-6; 7-5; 10-8

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTracy Landram  5306-4; 7-6
2WinReah Luzuriaga   Wd (ill)WI*
CQWinSydney Paine   8-0
CSWinKelsey King   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFWinMcKenzie Wolfe  16608-3

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKaren Forman  1916-2; 6-1
1WinMackenzie Knoop  13107-5; 6-0
2LossCourtney Amos  3286-2; 6-2

G18 Endorsement, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossElanor Grossman  8957-5; 6-0
S-WWinMackenzie Bowman  6856-7; 6-2; 10-5
F-WLossLana Robins  5856-1; 3-6; 11-9

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHannah Drayton  7666-1; 0-6; 6-4
64LossDasha Ivanova  1466-3; 6-3
2LossHadley Berg   6-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative