Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Lindsey Kayati
Residence:   Monroeville, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-31
#429 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Atlantic Club Open I SR L6, January 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlison Noll  9606-2; 6-0
SLossRachel Pierson  2366-3; 3-6; 6-1
PLWinAudrey Ann Blakely  828Wo (emerg)WoJ*

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ AAYTE, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCristina Kaiser   4-1Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinLogan Antill  5734-6; 7-5; 6-4
QLossGina Li  3626-4; 6-4
CQWinAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  2886-0; 5-7; 6-4

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ The Tennis Zone, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClaire Uhle  7846-4; 4-6; 10-5
1WinJulia Pollak  18986-3; 6-0
2WinAnnie DiMuro  5416-2; 1-6; 6-2
QQWinSarah Cen  19076-1; 7-5
CQLossCara Wirth  3886-1; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNoelle Kaufmann  12837-5; 6-0
32LossFabiola Chaillo  1896-0; 6-3
2WinVictoria Smyth  10356-3; 6-1
3QLossAryn Greene   2-6; 6-2; 10-2

Atlantic Club Open G18 V SR L5, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKathleen Larkin   6-2; 6-0
16WinClaire Uhle  7847-5; 6-7(3); 6-4
QLossKara Shoemaker  5556-2; 6-1
CQLossGina Li  3626-1; 6-1

The Tennis Zone Open SR L5, March 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Stauffer  11491-6; 6-4; 11-9
16LossAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  2886-0; 6-0
2WinKristine Rojo  7537-5; 7-6(3)
QQWinAdrienne Kaye  1417Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossYelizaveta Patenko  5327-6(5); 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. G16, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSpencer Caravaggio  9474-6; 7-6(3); 13-11
16WinAudrey Ann Blakely  8287-5; 7-5
QWinJune Lee  1776-4; 6-4
SLossAnnette Dohanics  2256-3; 6-2
PLLossGina Li  3627-6(2); 6-2

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Westend, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKathleen Larkin   6-1; 6-2
16LossSamantha Lieb  1956-3; 6-2
2WinDena Tanenbaum  4226-4; 7-5
QQLossSara Perelman  2457-6(3); 6-2

E. Sergent Clark Smith Classic SR L5, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLucy Nutting  1557Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinLauren Stauffer  11496-1; 6-3
QLossNatasha Prokhnevska  2167-5; 6-1
CQWinJennifer Newman  10576-2; 6-1

Ethel Sergent Clark Smith G18 SR L5, May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamantha Schapiro  21796-2; 6-1
QWinHannah Hayes   6-0; 6-0
SLossSamantha Lieb  1957-6(7); 6-2
PLWinJulia Casselbury  303Wo (inj)WoJ*

AAYTE BG16 Tourn., May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Cyterski  8716-4; 6-4
16WinMaggie Psyhogeos  7576-2; 6-0
QLossYelizaveta Patenko  5326-3; 6-2
CQWinKristine Rojo  7536-4; 6-3
CSLossNatasha Prokhnevska  2166-2; 6-2

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG16, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Smith  10556-2; 7-5
16LossNatasha Prokhnevska  2166-4; 6-2
3WinChristina Gaul  17886-4; 7-6(5)
QQWinNicole Cyterski  8717-5; 7-6(3)
CQLossAnnette Dohanics  2257-5; 6-1

L3 Sectional Chmp. G18, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJennifer Shulkin  10966-1; 6-1
32LossJulia Casselbury  3036-3; 6-1
2WinAbigail Mc Cormick  21476-1; 6-1
3QWinLogan Antill  5736-0; 6-2
3WinLindsay Balsamo  5376-4; 5-7; 6-4
QQLossClaudia Escribens  3116-0; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMelissa Goodman  8466-3; 6-2
32LossAlexandra Stone  7876-2; 7-5
2WinValeria Deronjic  14746-2; 6-2
3QWinBrittany Labruna  6316-2; 6-1
3LossAriana Rodriguez  2576-2; 6-4

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossNicole Laduca  2597-5; 6-4
2WinKelsey Coots  5295-7; 6-4; 6-3
3QWinCaroline Henderson  6014-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
3LossAlanna Wolff  1486-0; 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinVictoria Smyth  10356-3; 1-6; 6-3
RRWinRachael Morales  5866-3; 6-2
RRWinMollie Cooper  7687-6; 6-0
RRWinStephanie Wei  5726-1; 7-6
RRLossMarika Cusick  5116-4; 7-5

L4 G16 Sectional Tourn., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Cyterski  8714-6; 6-2; 10-8
16WinSara Komer   6-4; 6-3
QWinJessica Ho  2786-3; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
SLossGina Li  3626-1; 6-4
PLWinYelizaveta Patenko  5326-3; 3-6; 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. G18, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllison Damico  16366-0; 6-4
16WinTanya Timko  8397-6(1); 6-4
QLossJulia Casselbury  3036-1; 6-1
CQWinLogan Antill  573Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSydney Campbell  636-2; 6-3
1WinNatalie Looney  9176-0; 6-1
2LossKelly Whelan  2157-6; 5-7; 1-0

Atlantic Club Open XXI SR L6, December 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMikayla Becich  14826-2; 6-4
16WinJasmine Merali  23456-4Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinElene Tsokilauri  11836-0; 6-0
SWinDena Tanenbaum  4226-4; 3-6; 6-2
FWinAnnie DiMuro  5416-2; 6-2

JKST Narberth G18 Open SR L6, December 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMeg Chiumento   6-0; 6-2
QWinStephanie Pino  24836-1; 6-0
SWinChelsie Yacks  9686-2; 6-2
FWinCristina Grimaldi  7366-2; 7-6(2)

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative