Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Katherine Castro
Residence:   Pinecrest, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-31
#300 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSarah Lucas  14016-1; 6-2
64LossJordan Brewer  1856-0; 6-1
2WinMaia Bernick  29226-1; 6-0
3QWinBrittney Reed  15766-1; 6-2
3WinLeah Fried  15516-4; 4-6; 6-3
4QLossSasha Carter  3506-3; 6-4

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnnette Sullivan   6-4; 6-3
16LossCourtney Colton  1046-4; 6-3

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Zalewski  17366-1; 6-2
16WinCatalina Ene  6156-4; 6-4
QLossChalena Scholl  1006-3; 6-1

Orange Co. Winter Designated BG18, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulie Fernandez  27286-0; 6-4
32LossMaci Epstein  1087-6(7)); 6-2
2WinAshley Rosenberg  7476-1; 6-0
3WinCourtney Malinchak  7416-3; 6-3
CQWinAlexandra Landert  4456-2; 6-3
CSLossErin Stephens  1796-1; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrittany Lashway  2846-3; 6-2
1LossMadeleine Hamilton  836-3; 6-0

Miccisukee Jr. Local Classic, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnnette Sullivan  8456-3; 6-2
SWinTiffany Jones   6-0; 6-4
FWinAshlee Boyke  7006-3; 6-2

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinYa Jiao Wang   6-1; 7-6(4)
SWinShilin Xu  3166-3; 6-2
FWinMarissa Levine  8576-1; 6-4

Cambier Park April Designated G18, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKayla Gammie  22736-3; 6-3
32LossGabriella Navia  4007-5; 6-3
2WinGianna Francis  13986-1; 6-2
3WinChanel Glasper  4568-3
CQWinKyra Wojcik  4418-5
CSWinNatalia Janowicz  6008-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMolly O'Koniewski  746-2; 6-1
1WinChanel Glasper  4565-7; 6-3; 10-8
2WinAlexandra Landert  4456-1; 6-2
CQWinNatalia Tomaszewicz  7237-6(3); 6-2
CSLossGabriella Navia  4006-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKaryn Guttormsen  2876-3; 6-4
32LossLiz Jeukeng  266-1; 6-3
2WinLauren May  9586-2; 6-1
3QWinKyra Wojcik  4416-1; 6-2
3LossAlexandra Morozova  1996-4; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Hollander  7176-0; 6-1
32WinNatalia Janowicz  6006-4; 6-0
16WinRianna Valdes  1806-4; 6-2
16LossChristine Guerrazzi  3356-3; 6-4
QLossChalena Scholl  1006-3; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJillian Doerfler  17976-4; 6-1
32LossNatalia Maynetto  966-1; 6-2
2WinChristy Kung  4796-4; 6-0
3QWinAshley Rosenberg  7476-3; 6-4
3WinSabrina Kierberg  211Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQLossMara Schmidt  1586-1; 7-5

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMinami Okajima  13316-2; 6-1
64WinElysse Graci  7736-2; 6-1
32LossAkiko Okuda  2066-0; 5-7; 6-2
3WinMargot Marchese  7886-2; 6-4
4QWinRebecca Pol  8626-1; 6-0
4WinTheresa Smith  2422-6; 2-2Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinSarah Kandath  3497-6; 6-2
CQLossNatalia Maynetto  967-6; 6-2Ret (inj)RJ

USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossSrinidhi Raghavan  1686-3; 6-4
2LossEmina Bektas  226-2; 6-2

Kendalltown August Des. G18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNaomi Osaka  5616-1; 6-2
16WinAshley Rosenberg  747Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16LossAlexandra Kiick  496-4; 6-3
QWinNadia Echeverria Alam  151Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SWinShea Brodsky  6376-2; 6-3

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnna Silina  10976-1; 2-6; 10-7
QWinLais Marrero   6-1; 6-1
SLossSonya Latycheva  1416-1; 6-3

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadeleine Ahrens  23086-0; 6-2
16LossMingxiu Du   6-0; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAubrey Moraif  14646-1; 6-1
32LossMaci Epstein  1086-7; 7-5; 7-6
2WinGabriella Navia  4006-3; 6-1
3QLossFrances Altick  1366-4; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatie Pollan  4776-1; 7-5
16LossDanielle Collins  176-3; 6-2
2WinKali Donner  8746-2; 6-3
QQWinAshlee Boyke  7006-0; 6-1
CQWinLaura Wiley  234Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossKealia Reynolds  1634-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Korshunova  12386-4; 6-0
16WinTiffany Superstein  9186-4; 6-7(4; 10-7
QLossEllie Halbauer  5056-2; 6-3

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrenna Keller  2612-6; 6-2; 6-1
QLossMarika Akkerman   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Jupiter Ocean G18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLisa May  11456-1; 6-0
16WinKellyn Abbanat  343Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossAlexis Aranda  3916-4; 6-2
QLossKyra Wojcik  441Wo (inj)WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative