Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Aryn Greene
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 67-32
#338 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrooke Donnelly  17196-0; 6-0
16WinMadeline Lindsey   6-2; 6-2
QLossKatherine Butler  3856-2; 6-7(3); 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKirsten Renz  13376-1; 6-0
32LossAllison Miller  1826-4; 6-1
2WinErin Meyer  13416-0; 6-1
3QLossSmith Hinton  3877-6(5); 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLacey Sprinkel  9706-4; 6-1
32LossBecky Shtilkind  2756-7; 6-4; 6-1
2WinMelanie Yates  8446-4; 6-3
3QWinLindsey Kayati  4292-6; 6-2; 10-2
3WinHayley Wild  9066-4; 6-2
QQLossAlyson Coran  5197-6; 2-6; 10-7

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMcKayla Zupan  6136-1; 5-7; 6-2
32LossBrenna Keller  2616-4; 6-3
2WinShannon Tooley  12426-2; 6-2
3QWinSummer Ralston  5016-2; 6-4
3WinAlexa Pitt  5156-3; 6-1
QQLossAnsley Speaks  4186-3; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexxis Kiven   6-0; 6-0
64WinMeghan Lyall  14386-0; 6-0
32LossGabrielle Andrews  106-1; 6-0
3WinKristin Wiley   7-6(1); 6-4
4QWinSkylar Holloway  6246-2; 6-3
4LossDasha Ivanova  1466-3; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAnna Kate Anderson  6916-4; 3-6; 6-4
1WinJessica Brumit  10336-0; 6-1
2WinMelina Blasetti   6-1; 6-1
3QWinElizabeth Klyachkin  9936-3; 6-1
3WinMcKayla Zupan  6136-0; 6-2
QQWinMorgan Chumney  5683-6; 7-6; 10-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBlair Martin  2016-4; 1-6; 6-3
1WinMelissa Goodman  8466-4; 6-1
2WinSuhasini Ghosh  4606-7(3); 6-3; 1-0
3QWinAbbie Pahz  5526-3; 6-1
3LossTaylor Townsend  686-2; 6-2

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Leib   6-0; 6-1
16WinAmy Yang  8246-2; 6-4
QLossAdi Milstein  3406-2; 6-4

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBlaine Boaz   6-1; 6-0
32WinAmanda Rebol   6-0; 6-2
16WinSai Keerthi Rachavelpula   6-1; 6-4
QWinSamantha Russell   6-1; 6-1
SLossAndie Daniell  3757-6; 3-6; 7-5
PLWinClare Raley   6-0; 6-0

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatie Riley   6-0; 6-0
32WinPeyton Gollhofer  9086-2; 6-4
16WinKaitlyn McCarthy  5216-2; 6-1
QLossCaroline Brinson   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
CQLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  622Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSavannah Durkin  474Def (ns)DP*
32LossAllison Miller  1826-3; 6-0
2WinBrenna Keller  2617-6(11); 6-3; 10-5
3QWinNan Porter   6-2; 6-3
3WinAnsley Speaks  4183-6; 6-1; 10-3
QQWinMason Strickland  5002-6; 6-4; 10-4
CQWinPeggy Porter  1103-6; 6-1; 10-6
CSLossJessica Ho  2786-3; 6-2

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKinga Gartner  7037-5; 6-1
64WinGrace Korta  8296-3; 6-2
32LossTaylor Townsend  686-1; 6-0
4LossMelissa Lord  2777-6(4); 1-6; 10-7

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexa Brandt  5516-4;6-1
64WinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  7126-2;6-1
32WinSierra Stone  4716-1;4-6;6-2
16LossKenadi Hance  2716-1;6-2
5LossMadison Clarke   6-3;6-7(4);1-0(7)

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Rucks   6-0; 6-1
32WinMiranda Talbert   6-3; 6-0
16LossJosie Kuhlman  1036-0; 6-2
3WinAndrea Macchiavello  1410Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinSavannah Durkin  4747-6; 6-7; 10-5
CQWinNikki Kallenberg  302Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinEmily Groeneveld  4316-3; 7-5

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossKaitlyn McCarthy  5216-0; 3-6; 10-1
RRWinEmerald Able  7746-4; 7-5
RRWinVictoria Roberts   6-0; 6-0
RRWinElizabeth Allen Hotard   6-2; 6-0

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Hill  19346-0; 6-0
32WinMackenzie La Sure  12696-3; 6-2
16LossJessie-lynn Paul  2096-4; 6-4
3WinMasey DeMoss  12046-3; 6-3
QQLossAndie Daniell  3751-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLynn Chi  956-4; 6-4
64WinEmily Dvorak  8386-3; 6-1
32WinBennett Dunn  5966-2; 6-4
32WinCristalei Polk  11206-0; 6-0
16LossAshley Dai  336-0; 6-2
16WinAndie Daniell  3756-2; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Thomas  5136-0; 6-4
32LossKourtney Keegan  716-2; 6-3
2WinJulia S. Bodea  8236-1; 6-2
3QLossAbigail Owens  3766-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristiana Brigante  10566-4; 6-4
32WinSamantha Tutelman  7806-3; 6-0
16WinKatherine Butler  3856-1; 6-3
QLossKaterina Stewart  2680-6; 7-5; 6-0
CQLossBrittany Lindl  1786-2; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinStephanie Hu  8506-4; 6-0
64LossSarah Gealer  1946-4; 6-2
2WinTaylor Nederlander  6576-0; 6-2
3QWinAdrienne Jensen  4016-2; 6-1
3LossAmy Zhu  3186-4; 2-6; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative