Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexandra Bourguignon
Residence:   Issaquah, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-27
#410 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSophia Abelson   7-6(10-8); 6-2
2WinHadley Berg   Wd (ill)WI*
3QWinMaggie O'Meara   6-1; 7-6(1)
3WinGabrielle Gerlach   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
4QWinOlivia King  10296-4; 6-4
4LossSydney Young  6796-2; 7-5

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMeghana Rao   6-0; 6-4
QWinCharlie Naddeo   6-3; 6-0
SWinBasia Kopecka   6-2; 6-4
FLossDasha Ivanova   6-2; 6-1

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Augustine   6-0; 6-0
16WinLindsay Hunter   6-1; 6-1
QWinMadison Shoemaker  21416-3; 6-4
QWinMadison Bourguignon  +6-3; 6-3
SWinKari Gunton  16116-1; 6-4
SWinAndjela Stojkovic   6-2; 6-2
FWinTracy Landram  5306-2; 6-3
FLossMaya Jansen  916-3; 6-2

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDasha Ivanova   6-1; 6-4
Q-WWinAlisa Vangrunsven   6-0; 6-1
S-WWinVictoria Tam  12286-2; 7-5
F-WLossTracy Landram  5307-6; 3-6; 10-6

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Johnson   6-2; 6-0
QWinDominique Beauvais   6-0; 6-2
SWinNora Tan   6-1; 6-3
FLossDasha Ivanova   6-4; 6-4

MCB G14 Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Reid   6-3; 6-1
16WinElena Muller   6-3; 6-4
QWinCaroline Turner  3866-2; 3-6; 11-9
SLossAlexis Pereira   3-6; 7-5; 7-5
PLWinPeggy Porter  1106-3; 7-6(8)

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren McCann  21166-1; 6-1
16WinLindsay Hunter   6-0; 6-1
QWinArianna Fardanesh  4696-1; 6-3
SLossAngela Chen  2965-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKatelyn Jackson   6-3; 6-1
64LossGabriella Umoquit   6-3; 6-2
2LossRima Asatrian  1976-4; 6-3

RVSTC Girl's Dual L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossErin Larner   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
CQWinAlex Carey   6-3; 6-0
CSWinVictoria Tam  12286-0; 6-4
CFWinElanor Grossman  8954-6; 6-2; 10-6

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKelsey King   6-2; 6-0
QWinMadison Shoemaker  21416-3; 6-1
SLossAngela Chen  2966-1; 6-2

Athletic Club of BenD Girls' Dual, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexis Prokopuik   7-5; 6-0
QWinMegan Lalone  5257-5; 6-1
SWinGrace Egger  +2-6; 6-4; 10-5
FWinElaine Baik  4916-4; 7-6(5)

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlanna Wolff  1486-3; 6-3
1WinCortney Cesarini   6-3; 6-3
2WinCaroline Hudson  6543-6; 6-2; 10-7
3QWinMary Elizabeth Wright   6-2; 6-2
3WinMelanie Yates  8446-3; 6-2
QQLossHailey Barrett  4276-4; 6-4

Tacoma Lawn TC G18 Endosement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElanor Grossman  8956-0; 6-4
QLossMaya Jansen  916-1; 7-5
S-NLossSasha Carter  3506-2; 6-4
F-NWWinChelsea Bailey  14856-2; 7-5

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadison Shoemaker  21416-3; 3-6; 10-7
QWinElaine Baik  4910-6; 6-3; 10-5
SLossDasha Ivanova   6-1; 6-1
F-NEWinGrace Egger  +6-3; 6-2

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKaren Ramirez  20896-0; 6-2
RRLossAmanda Lin  1706-2; 6-1
RRWinLaila Judeh  2286-7; 6-2; 7-5
RRWinStephanie Hu  8506-3; 6-2

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossGrace Tapak  4046-3; 6-2
2WinAbbie Pahz  5526-0; 6-2
3QWinKathryn Hoch  3417-5; 3-6; 6-2
3LossDena Tanenbaum  4226-2; 6-4

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrittney Reed  15766-1; 6-4
16WinKatie Edwards  5926-3; 6-4
QLossSasha Carter  3506-4; 6-3

Miami Crandon Park Fall Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohnae Aparicio-Spittler   6-0; 6-0
QLossAthena Trouillot  4484-6; 6-1; 10-5

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChana Camacho  14086-1; 6-0
QLossKinga Gartner  7037-6(4); 7-6(3)

Evert ITF, November 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVittoria Fasoli   6-2; 6-3
32LossRasheeda McAdoo  3126-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKatherine Butler  3857-6; 2-6; 6-4
1WinKatarina Su  8686-3; 6-1
2WinCatherine Ragon  10526-2; 6-4
3QWinMary Haffey  10511-6; 6-1; 10-5
3LossAdi Milstein  3406-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative