Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Erin Larner
Residence:   Portland, OR
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 86-21
#256 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMegan Lalone  5257-5; 6-3
CSLossMaggy Lehmicke  4033-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLois Ho   6-0; 6-1
32WinCassidy Spearman  4592-6; 6-0; 6-0
16WinJwany Sherif   6-4; 6-1
QWinKennedy Davis  3616-2; 6-2
SLossDasha Ivanova  1466-2; 6-3
PLLossAlison Ho  291Wo (inj)WoJ*

Cascade Champs #1, February 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshley Spencer  24996-0; 6-1
QWinLauren Ogard  28556-1; 6-0
SLossArianna Fardanesh  4696-3; 7-6(6)

MCB G14 Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsey Huynh Bennett  12336-0; 6-0
16WinNan Porter   6-2; 6-0
QWinElysse Graci  7737-5; 6-2
SWinPeggy Porter  1103-6; 6-4; 10-5
FWinAlexis Pereira  +6-3; 6-2

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZoe Kulkarni   6-1; 6-2
QWinSamantha Hampton  7956-2; 6-2
SWinJelena Vidovic  16436-0; 6-0
FWinNora Tan  8306-2; 6-2

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJordan Minnick   6-2; 6-1
64LossSkylar Holloway  6247-5; 6-3
2WinMadison Clarke   6-2; 6-4
3QLossRianna Valdes  1806-1; 7-5

RVSTC Girl's Dual L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Bourguignon  4103-6; 6-3; 11-9
QLossMackenzie Bowman  6856-4; 6-0

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMcKenzie Majerle   6-0; 6-1
16WinAnjali Sampath   6-1; 6-3
QLossAlexandra Letzt   6-3; 6-4
CQWinHadley Berg   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
CSWinAlexa Brandt  5516-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachel Sadiq  12796-2; 6-1
32WinMikala Lowrance  10646-2; 6-1
16WinKristy Jorgensen   7-6(2); 6-2
QWinGabriella Umoquit   6-3; 6-3
SLossCarolyn Xie  1727-6(6); 6-4
PLWinAlexandra Letzt   6-2; 4-6; 6-1

Roxy Jr. Chmps., May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZoe Miller   6-0; 6-1
32WinNicole Scotten   6-0; 6-2
16WinAmanda Zuidema   6-0; 6-0
QWinJessica Failla   6-2; 6-1
SWinAmber Park   6-0; 6-1
FWinMaia Magill   6-1; 6-3

G14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVivian Glozman  9836-1; 6-2
QWinGeorgia Comber   6-0; 6-0
SWinMichelle Wang   6-1; 6-1
FLossDasha Ivanova  1465-7; 7-6(3); 6-2

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKylee Breimon   6-0; 6-2
16WinKaitlyn Murray   6-2; 6-0
QWinAlexis Prokopuik   6-0; 6-4
SWinMackenzie Bowman  6856-2; 6-2
FWinTracy Landram  5306-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLauren Marker   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
1WinGiannina Ong   6-3; 6-3
2WinDarya Ashim  5656-0; 6-2
3QWinGrace Egger  4246-3; 6-0
3WinKatherine Cecil  358Wd (inj)WJ*
QQLossManon Peri   6-1; 6-3

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMia Horvit   6-4; 6-2
64WinLisa Jouravleva   6-3; 6-1
32WinCaroline Brinson   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
16WinEmma Davis  3846-2; 6-4
QWinNikki Kallenberg  3024-6; 6-3; 6-4
SLossTornado Ali Black  1236-4; 5-7; 7-5
PLLossGabrielle Smith  2357-5; 6-3

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAnna Dickens  13186-1; 6-0
RRWinKaysie Hermsdorf   6-1; 6-1
RRWinOlivia Messineo  18036-0; 6-0
RRWinSamantha Cheng  22806-1; 6-1
RRWinTaylor Price  11886-1; 6-1

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBarbara Carey   6-0; 6-0
QWinKelsey Frey   6-1; 6-1
SWinNora Tan  8306-1; 6-3
FWinBasia Kopecka   6-1; 6-3

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlisa Vangrunsven   6-0; 6-1
16WinLindsey Brodeck   6-1; 6-0
QWinNora Tan  8306-1; 6-0
SWinTracy Landram  5306-2; 7-5
FWinArianna Fardanesh  4696-3; 6-3

MPRC Adidas Cup Chmps., September 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArianna Fardanesh  4696-4; 6-1
QWinBryn Oliveira   6-1; 6-0
SWinKatie Edwards  5926-4; 6-1
FWinElanor Grossman  8956-4; 6-1

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Carey   6-2; 6-4
QWinLeah Strickling   6-0; 6-0
SWinNora Tan  8306-3; 6-1
FLossDasha Ivanova  1465-7; 6-0; 10-4

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAurora Garrison  12156-0; 6-0
32WinMayci Jones  2476-4; 6-2
16WinKatelyn Nguyen  6716-3; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinVictoria Robertson   6-0; 6-3
SLossFrancis Dean  5026-4; 6-4
PLWinDasha Ivanova  1461-6; 7-6; 10-6

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulia Schroeder   6-2; 2-6; 7-6
16LossIris Lin  2936-3; 6-2
2WinMaria Avgerinos  6076-1; 6-2
QQWinMichelle Castro  5937-5; 6-0
CQWinAlexandra D'Ascenzo  3156-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossJessica Ho  2780-6; 5-1Ret (inj)RJ

Sunset AC Winter Chmps., December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJane Fortner   6-0; 6-1
QWinMegan Carter  22996--0; 6-0
SWinCatherine Hueffner  15996-0; 6-3
FLossDasha Ivanova  1466-2; 6-4

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLauren Burich  3076-2; 4-6; 6-2
64WinLauren Marker  +2-6; 6-4; 6-0
32LossNatasha Prokhnevska  2167-6(6); 6-2
3WinMeredith Hopson  4736-1; 6-0
4QWinCarol Finke  4686-2; 6-3
4LossKate Vialle  766-0; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative