Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Annette Sullivan
Residence:   Coral Gables, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 30-36
#845 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Wreder   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
QLossShilin Xu  3167-5; 6-3

Kendalltown Local Jr. Challenge, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNikita Uberoi  314Wo (emerg)WoJ*
SLossAshlee Boyke  7006-2; 6-3

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKatherine Castro  3006-4; 6-3

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLiza Davis  13396-3; 6-2

Dade Local Spring Classic, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinCassandra Lemieux   6-2; 6-4
FWinNicole Thein   6-0; 6-3

Miccisukee Jr. Local Classic, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossKatherine Castro  3006-3; 6-2
CSWinTiffany Jones   6-1; 6-2
CFWinRoxie Gelblum  26887-5; 6-4

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKaterina Stewart  2686-3; 6-2

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRebekah Eichberg  12396-7; 6-0; 10-6
QLossAthena Trouillot  4486-1; 6-1

Maxwell Park Local Spring Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJulie Fernandez  27286-0; 6-1

Barbosa Tennis Local Spring, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRoxie Gelblum   6-4; 3-6; 16-14
SWinSofia Sewing  16966-1; 6-0
FWinRebekah Eichberg  12397-6(7); 6-1

Cambier Park April Designated G18, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChalena Scholl  1006-1; 6-3
1WinAstrid Omega  23006-3; 6-2
2LossGabriella Phillips  17636-1; 6-1

Dade Jr. Local Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinCristina Cusco   6-0; 6-0
FWinRebecca Pol  8626-3; 6-4

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRebecca Pol  8626-4; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYiJia Shao  4167-6(2); 7-6(2)

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAstrid Omega  23006-4; 6-4
32LossRebecca Siegler  5746-1; 6-2
2LossGabriella Castaneda  4846-3; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalia Tomaszewicz  7236-4; 6-3
32LossCarolyn Chupa  1116-1; 6-1
2LossRebecca Siegler  5747-6; 6-0

St. Louis Jr. Tennis Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKarlin Naslund  9167-5; 6-1
32LossTalia Johnson  4613-6; 6-1; 6-4
2LossAlexandra Power  16986-3; 6-4

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPerri Anderson  12536-3; 6-4
16WinCarolyn Drogt  11876-1; 6-4
QWinJasmine Edwards  17556-2; 6-1
QLossChalena Scholl  1006-0; 6-1
SWinNatalia Janowicz  600Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Kendalltown August Des. G18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Sachs  14926-1; 6-3
32LossNadia Echeverria Alam  1516-1; 6-0
2WinDanielle Truitt  934Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3WinAstrid Omega  23004-6; 6-2; 10-4
CQLossEmily Groeneveld  4316-4; 4-6; 10-5

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Sanchez   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinCassie Pough  4376-4; 1-1Ret (ill)RI
SLossEmily Groeneveld  4316-3; 6-3

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGipson Hawn  14096-4; 6-1
16LossAlexandra Kiick  496-0; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAnika Novacek  4576-0; 6-3
1WinClaire Maxwell  23076-1; 6-2
2LossChanel Glasper  4566-4; 6-2

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMariella Tzakis  23706-2; 6-2
16LossLyndsey Boos  10216-2; 6-2
16LossBlair Martin  2016-1; 6-1

Kendalltown Fall Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSarah Monteagudo  8566-4; 5-7; 10-7
FLossAshlee Boyke  7006-4; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalia Janowicz  6007-6(4); 6-3
16LossJulia Claire Jones  736-0; 6-3
2WinAlexandra Landert  4450-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
QQLossKyra Wojcik  4416-2; 6-2

Hoorah for Hollywood G18 Fall Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCarolina Berry  5503-6; 6-4; 6-1
2WinRebekah Eichberg  12396-2; 6-4
3LossKyra Wojcik  4416-0; 6-3

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMichelle Bertolini   2-6; 7-6(3); 10-5

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossIsabel Aldunate  6996-4; 6-1

Jupiter Ocean G18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKandis Legall  5906-2; 2-6; 6-3
2WinMelissa Clark   0-6; 6-4; 6-1
3LossKinga Gartner  7036-4; 6-1

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossVlada Rabin  9886-4; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative