Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexis Aranda
Residence:   Longwood, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 45-18
#391 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKellyn Abbanat  3436-2; 6-2
16WinGrace Korta  8296-2; 6-2
QWinAlexa Ricci  7196-4; 6-2
SLossDaniela Lopez   Wo (ill)WoI*
PLLossAdi Milstein  340Wo (ill)WoI*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElysse Graci  7736-0; 6-3
16WinDaniela Lopez   6-1; 6-0
QWinOlivia Thaler  7896-0; 6-1
SLossMia King  466-4; 6-0
PLWinShilin Xu  3162-6; 6-1; 10-4

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristina Lucas   6-0; 6-0
QWinVictoria Bensimon  11226-0; 6-1
SWinRuth Crawford  12816-0; 6-1
FWinSneha Padamata   6-0; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiana Valencia  23416-0; 6-1
16WinAlexa Ricci  7196-2; 6-2
QWinGrace Korta  8296-3; 6-3
SWinYasmin Franco  6846-1; 6-0
FWinAmanda Keller  524Def (ad)DP*

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Schlesinger   6-1; 6-1
32LossCassie Pough  4376-3; 6-4
2LossNikita Uberoi  3146-4; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKarlee Bryde  4336-1; 6-3
16LossVictoria Traynor  3576-3; 6-2
2WinKatie Polk  7816-2; 6-1
CQWinAlex Townsend  6296-2; 6-1
CSLossAgatha Ambrozy  1000Wo (inj)WJ*

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKristin Wiley  4196-3; 7-6
1WinSarah Monteagudo  8566-0; 6-1
2WinSarah Vargas  11936-2; 6-1
3WinPriyanka Shah   6-3; 6-1
CQWinMarissa Levine  8576-0; 6-4
CSWinVlada Rabin  9886-0; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCaroline Dailey  1256-4; 6-4
1WinMichelle Sabado   6-0; 6-2
2WinShea Brodsky  6376-3; 6-1
3QWinCaroline Shafer  10986-0; 6-1
3WinAmy Lowther  5576-2; 6-0
QQWinEmily Groeneveld  4316-0; 6-2
CQLossBlair Martin  2016-2; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKalika Shelar   6-0; 6-1
64WinAthena Trouillot  4486-1; 6-1
32LossJosie Kuhlman  1036-4; 6-3
3WinMorgan Feldman  7046-1; 6-3
4QWinSarah Monteagudo  8566-2; 6-1
4WinBrittany Franco  1094Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQLossRasheeda McAdoo  312Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinCaroline Eberhart  5406-2; 6-0
128LossZoe Katz  1966-4; 6-4
2WinKassandra Orozco  7246-2; 6-2
3QWinStephanie Woods  7346-0; 6-0
3LossBecky Shtilkind  2756-2; 2-6; 6-1

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKristen Mee  6896-1; 6-3
128LossEmily Hahn  1676-1; 6-3
2WinFarris Cunningham  3826-2; 6-3
3QLossOlivia Sneed  1577-5; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarissa Levine  8576-0; 6-1
32LossEvgenia Rostarchuk  4927-5; 6-4
2WinLisa May  11456-2; 6-2
3QLossCristina Rovira  3056-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAmanda Keller  5240-6; 6-4; 6-3
1LossMarissa Levine  857Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKendall Warren   6-1; 6-0
32LossAdi Milstein  3406-4; 6-1
2WinCoco Chanel Ballard  15376-0; 6-3
3QLossTolley Rice  5076-4; 4-6; 12-10

Jupiter Ocean G18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSavannah Durkin  4746-3; 6-3
32WinAmy Lowther  5576-2; 6-2
16WinKatherine Castro  3006-4; 6-2
QLossMarisa Brossard  508Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossRianna Valdes  1806-1; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative