Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Nadia Smergut
Residence:   East Hampton, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-22
#439 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Eastern G16 Des. Closed Chmps., January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabby Drucker  17906-1; 6-3
32WinAlexandra Stone  7876-1; 6-2
32WinJordan Zola  15826-0; 6-1
16WinVanessa Pavia  3894-6; 6-4; 6-4
16WinRyann Foster  4426-2; 6-2
QLossJamie Loeb  316-0; 6-1
CQWinDayana Agasieva  3966-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
CSLossAriana Rodriguez   6-2; 6-3

L1 Eastern BG18-16 Des. Closed Chmps., January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Laurilliard   6-0; 6-0
32LossQuinn Gleason  155Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinAlexandra Stone  7876-0; 6-1

L1 Eastern G16 Des. Closed Chmps., February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoanna Zalewski  5997-5; 6-2
1WinAnalee Delgado  8426-4; 6-0
2WinClaire Minnoe  10117-5; 6-1
QQWinDiana Vamvakitis   6-3; 6-0
CQLossHannah Camhi  2277-6(5); 0-6; 1-0(7)

L1 Eastern G16 Des. Closed Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVivian Cheng   7-6; 4-6; 7-6
32WinAriana Levitt   Def (ns)DP*
16WinRyann Foster  4426-4; 6-1
1LossDevlin-Ann Ammendola  9636-4; 6-3

L1 Eastside Eastern Des. Closed Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKelly Williford  4996-3; 4-6; 7-6
16LossBecky Shtilkind  2756-0; 6-1
2WinMorgan Feldman   6-3; 6-3
QQWinMargarita Kotok  4557-6(3); 6-3
CQWinAlexandra Stone  7877-6(6); 6-2

L1 Sportime RI Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDevlin-Ann Ammendola  9636-2; 6-4
16LossDayana Agasieva  3966-3; 6-2

L1 Sportime Kings Park, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaulina Velasquez   6-1; 6-0
QWinVictoria Zoha   6-3; 6-1
SWinPaulina Tafler   6-2; 6-2
FWinKyra Silitch  7387-5; 6-0

L1 RWTTC G16 Des. Closed, May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAriana Rodriguez   6-4; 6-2
1WinStephanie Loutsenko  10616-1; 6-1
2WinKatrine Steffensen  124Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinMargarita Kotok  4556-1; 6-2
CQLossKathryn Hoch  3416-4; 3-6; 10-4

L1 Eastern Des. Closed Chmps. BG18-16, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyann Foster  442Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossKatrine Steffensen  1246-1; 6-1

L1 West Side Tennis Chmps., June 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatharine O'Neal   6-2; 6-1
QLossJoanna Haich   Wd (emerg)WI*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAthena Trouillot  4486-3; 6-3
1WinKalika Shelar   6-0; 6-1
2WinChristina Warren   6-0; 6-1
3QWinGabrielle Wreder  13583-6; 6-2; 1-0
3LossRyann Foster  4426-4; 4-6; 1-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatya Salas  +1-6; 6-4; 6-3
32WinMorgan Feldman  7046-1; 6-1
16LossLexi Borr  1526-3; 7-5
3WinGabriella Spindler  5066-4; 7-6(5)
QQWinRyann Foster  4426-1; 2-6; 1-0(9)
CQLossVivian Cheng   6-1; 6-1

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDeborah Suarez  886-4; 6-1
2LossAbigail Owens  3766-4; 6-0

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMary Liz Swanson  16956-1; 6-1
RRLossLana Robins  5856-4; 6-2
RRWinClaire Williams   7-5; 6-1
RRWinMarisa Quevedo  6586-2; 6-4
RRWinKelly Williford  4996-1; 6-4

L1B Sportime Amagansett Chal., August 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBessie Rentzler  1820Wd (inj)WJ*

L1 RWTTC Labor Day Wildcard Chmps., August 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJessica Nowak   Wd (inj)WJ*

L1B Long Beach Fall Challenger, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDiana Vamvakitis  17146-3; 6-4
QLossCarly Siegel  20794-6; 6-4; 10-8

L1 Point Set Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Rosenblatt  11776-1; 6-4
16LossKathleen Uy  6927-5; 7-6

L1 PWTA Eastern Des. G16, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouisa Chirico  2626-1; 1-6; 7-5
16WinLaura Chitu  8656-3; 6-1
QWinKimberly Salkin  14966-2; 6-0
SWinHannah Shteyn  4466-1; 6-0
FWinSophie Barnard  4656-3; 6-1

L1 Jersey 34 Eastern Des. G16, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRocine Moschella  13616-2; 7-5
16LossMaddie Stearns  996Wd (emerg)WI*

L2R Sportime Syossett Chmps., October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJaclyn Cartwright   Wd (emerg)WI*

L1 Tiger Chmps., November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJasmine Cadorette-Muniz  24706-2; 6-3
16LossMorgan Feldman  7046-3; 6-3

L1 Sportime Syosett Chmps., December 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHannah Goldman   6-0; 6-0
16WinArielle Griffin  493Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QWinMargot Marchese  7886-3; 7-5
SWinLaura Chitu  8657-5; 6-2
FLossVivian Cheng  3802-6; 7-6(7-2); 6-2

L1 Sportime Syosset Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAvery Wagman  1020Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinCarly Siegel  20796-0; 6-0
SWinClaudia Ruiz  14996-0; 6-0
FWinMaddie Stearns  9966-0; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative