Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Abigail Owens
Residence:   Duluth, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-27
#376 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Roe  19106-4; 4-6; 1-0
32WinShannon Tooley  12427-6(6); 6-3
16LossMcKayla Zupan  6136-3; 6-4
3WinSmith Hinton  3876-7(6); 6-0; 1-0
QQWinKelsey Coots  5296-3; 4-6; 1-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJane Pinkston  6276-1; 6-0
32WinAlexa Pitt  5153-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
16LossJessica Northcutt  2492-6; 6-2; 6-3
3LossRachel Nelson  5036-3; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnnemarie Lyon  9147-6(6); 6-4
32LossDylan Windom  1946-0; 6-3
2WinAlexia Rycroft  24606-0; 6-3
3QWinNeena Wanko  1362Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinSarah Witkowski  14756-3; 6-0
QQWinMadeleine Hamilton  83Wo (ill)WoI*
CQLossHannah King  366-3; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArthi Reddy  18116-0; 4-6; 6-1
32WinKirsten Renz  13376-1; 6-1
16WinVooha Vellanki   7-5; 6-2
QWinCarson Shell  6866-0; 3-6; 7-5
SWinMary Meyers  3136-3; 6-7(4); 6-0
FWinKatherine Schofield  4806-3; 0-6; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLayla Tanik  10306-4; 6-2
32WinOlivia King  10293-6; 6-3; 10-7
16LossTolley Rice  5076-0; 6-3
3LossNarcissa Summerall  7566-3; 7-6

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlice Song  4855-7; 6-4; 6-4
1WinTaylor Scott  17966-0; 6-0
2WinErin Faulkner  5336-3; 6-4
3QWinMacy Polk   6-4; 6-4
3LossMary Meyers  3136-3; 6-2

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Bensimon  11226-3; 6-2
16LossNdindi Ndunda   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
3WinMacy Polk   6-2; 6-1
QQLossNicole Laduca  2596-2; 6-3

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMary Shutley  12226-1; 6-2
32WinNicole Nielly  15486-1; 6-4
16WinKatie Polk  7813-6; 6-4; 6-2
QLossLaura Patterson  3527-6; 6-2
CQWinLinda Shin  6217-5; 6-3
CSWinKatarina Su  8686-2; 7-6
CFWinClare Mendell  3465-7; 6-3; 1-0

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAllison Kuse  11036-4;7-5
3WinHarper Caswell   6-4;6-2
4QWinBrion Flowers  6443-6;6-2;1-0(4)
4WinCaroline Hudson  6546-3;7-6(7)
5QWinKayla Jones  6722-6;7-5;1-0(4)
5LossCourtney Meredith  2956-3;6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHarley Hutchison  11216-3; 6-7(4)6-4
32WinMarisa Pereira  17216-4; 6-0
16LossBrooke Hughes  3201-6; 6-4; 6-1
3WinCristalei Polk   6-2; 6-2
QQWinMacy Polk   6-0; 6-1
CQWinAdrienne Jensen  +7-5; 6-1
CSWinLauren Caballero  3196-3; 6-2
CFLossJessica Ho  2785-7; 6-3; 10-6

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJosie Kuhlman  1037-6(5); 6-1
2WinNadia Smergut  4396-4; 6-0
3QWinSophie Barnard  4656-2; 6-4
3WinAnnie DiMuro  5411-2Ret (ill)RI
4QWinMargaux Hyman  5436-2; 3-6; 7-5
4LossSamantha Asch  1076-3; 6-1

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDaniela Arcila   6-4; 6-2
RRWinSuhasini Ghosh  4606-4; 6-3
RRLossLindsey Hodge  2736-3; 2-6; 6-1
RRWinCourtney Meredith  2956-4; 6-3
RRWinKarlee Bryde   6-2; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshley Kitchen  2637-6(3); 6-1
1WinElizabeth Przystawski  17756-0; 6-0
2WinJulia S. Bodea  8236-1; 6-1
3QWinKayla Price  12236-0; 6-3
3WinLee Lovett  8136-2; 7-6(4)
QQWinLauren Frazier  458Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinNatalie Heffron  251Wo (ill)WoI*
CSWinAshley Kitchen  263Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKatie Fosnacht  3086-4; 6-2
1LossLindsey Hodge  2737-5; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossReeRee Li  1176-2; 5-7; 6-2
1WinKayla Jones  6726-2; 7-6(7)
2WinPhoebe Chiem  12356-3; 6-2
3QWinAryn Greene  3386-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
3WinLauren Caballero  3196-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
QQLossLaura Patterson  3527-6(9); 4-6; 1-0(9)

Athens Bulldog Jr. Super Chmps., November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshley Barron  19556-2; 6-1
16WinLauren Schmidt  9666-7; 6-2; 6-1
QLossEllen Jang Milsten  3316-4; 6-3
CQWinLeah Pridgeon  15067-5; 6-4

Winter Southern Closed Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Bourque  15056-2; 7-5
32LossKarlee Bryde  4336-4; 6-1
2WinTaylor Lefton  21336-2; 6-0
3QLossClare Cox  8781-6; 7-5; 10-6

Springhurst New Years Classic, December 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKrystal Bowen  20986-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative