Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Natalie Franklin
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-32
#849 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossCarolyn Drogt  11876-2; 3-6(4)

BSAC New Year Local Chmp., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristina Socias   6-0; 6-2
RRWinKaleigh Wagner  16206-4; 7-6(7-4)

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexa Aubin   6-2; 6-2
32LossKealia Reynolds  1636-1; 6-1
2WinJordyn Spellberg  23926-2; 6-2
3LossAlexa Ricci  7194-6; 6-2; 7-6(1)

Winter Classic Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinPamela Paradis   7-6; 6-1
RRWinJabilayh Asante  24316-2; 6-3

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJabilayh Asante  24318-2
SLossClaire Mitchell Andrews  7468-2

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndree Sime   6-4; 6-3
QLossBrenna Keller  2616-3; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYasmin Franco  6846-2; 6-2

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Schlesinger  26606-3; 6-3
32LossSarah Pravder  3476-1; 6-1
2WinAlexandra Schlesinger   6-3; 6-2
3WinBarrie Eisenberg   Wo (ill)WoI*
CQWinSarah Vargas   6-1; 6-4
CSLossAlexandra Townsend  6296-4; 6-3

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJessica Ho  2787-5; 7-5

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTyler Smith   6-2; 3-6; 11-9
QWinMontana Moore  6906-3; 6-4
SLossAnapaula Pintado  6186-2; 6-1

Buckhorn Springs Local Summer Kickoff, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossClaire Mitchell Andrews  7466-4; 6-3
RRLossHannah Still  2491Def (refsl)DP

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCara Motz  27326-3; 6-4
32LossClare Mendell  3466-4; 6-3
2WinPrincess Forbes  19516-2; 6-4
3QWinGia Poynter   6-2; 6-2
3LossLaura Patterson  3526-2; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmily Groeneveld  4316-1; 4-6; 7-6(1)
1WinClaire Mitchell Andrews  7466-4; 6-4
2WinAgatha Ambrozy  10004-6; 7-5; 6-4
3QLossLauren Burich  3076-2; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCristina Diez   6-3; 6-0
64LossAlex Townsend  6296-2; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
2WinLidia Kurganova  13941-6; 6-1; 1-0
3QWinKynadi Mauney   6-0; 6-2
3WinYasmin Franco  6846-4; 6-0
4QLossSarah Pravder  3473-6; 7-5; 1-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElaine Simon  +6-3; 7-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
32LossKelsey Coots  5292-6; 6-4; 6-1
2LossHarley Hutchison  11217-6; 1-6; 11-9

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGianna Francis  13981-6; 6-3; 14-12
32WinMelinda Doak  17796-3; 7-5
16WinJasmine Edwards  17556-3; 7-5
QWinKali Donner  8746-7; 6-4; 10-5
SLossKatie Pollan  4777-5; 7-6
PLWinYasmin Franco  6846-4; 7-5

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Massey   6-1; 6-1
QWinBianca Roberts  19426-3; 6-4
SLossNaomi Tran  8272-6; 7-6(8); 7-6(4))

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossSara Remynse  2406-3; 6-1
2LossVivian Cheng   6-0; 5-7; 10-8

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Chal., August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHirona Suzuki   6-4; 7-6; 7-5
SLossNicola Wellman  6477-6; 7-6

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Pol  8620-6; 6-3; 7-5
32LossChristine Guerrazzi  3356-3; 6-3
2WinNatalia Tomaszewicz  7233-6; 6-1; 10-5
3QWinKali Donner  8746-4; 6-1
3LossVictoria Bensimon  11222-6; 7-5; 10-7

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKandis Legall  5906-2; 6-3
3WinJillian Doerfler  17977-5; 5-7; 6-1
CQWinYasmin Franco  6846-4; 6-4
CSLossCarolina Berry  5506-0; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJennifer Pfeifler  816-1; 6-1
1LossKali Donner  8746-3; 6-1

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAmanda Keller  5246-2; 6-3

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBianca Roberts  19426-3; 1-6; 10-7

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnapaula Pintado  618Wd (ill)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative