Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Katherine Schofield
Residence:   Franklin, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-36
#480 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

KRC Midwinter Southern, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCeCe Witten  3046-0; 6-0
1WinRebecca Johnston  28526-0; 6-1
CQWinSara Gillispie  27906-1; 6-1
CSLossBryn Khoury  4896-3; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Harte   6-0; 6-3
32LossAbbie Pahz  5526-3; 6-2
2LossJulie Fowler  9323-6; 7-5; 1-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClare Mendell  3466-4; 2-6; 6-4
32LossAnsley Speaks  4186-3; 6-1
2WinElizabeth Martin  9724-6; 6-1; 6-1
3QWinAnna Kate Anderson  6916-3; 6-4
3WinBrenna Keller  2616-3; 6-2
QQWinRachel Nelson  5036-3; 6-1
CQWinFrances Altick  136Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossSara Remynse  2406-1; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRoxanne Bartz   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
32LossUmarah Mughnee  5126-2; 6-0
2WinEmily Harte   6-0; 6-4
3QWinJuliana Cardi  18296-1; 6-1
3LossEllen Jang Milsten  3316-3; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrion Flowers  6446-0; 7-5
1WinSadey St. Amant  17576-1; 6-2
2WinMary Elizabeth Wright   6-1; 6-2
3QWinCaroline Hudson  6546-2; 4-6; 11-9
3WinMonica Mitta  623Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinLinda Shin   6-4; 6-1
CQWinKelsey Coots  5296-3; 6-1
CSLossLauren Caballero  3194-6; 6-4; 10-6

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLayla Tanik  10306-2; 6-1
32WinGabrielle Roe  19106-2; 6-3
16WinCorina Anghelescu  6086-4; 6-7(2); 7-5
QWinKatarina Su   7-5; 6-3
SWinAnna Kate Anderson  6917-5; 6-1
FLossAbigail Owens  3766-3; 0-6; 6-3

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvangeline Crist  8676-3; 6-3
32WinCaroline Hudson  6547-6(6); 6-2
16LossMary Elizabeth Wright   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
3LossCorina Anghelescu  6086-2; 6-3

TN Qualifying Chmps. BG18-16, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaggie McBrayer   6-3; 6-0
32WinElizabeth Clayton   6-1; 6-0
16WinAlison Storie   6-0; 6-1
QWinHarper Caswell   6-3; 6-0
SWinBronte Goodhue  11926-3; 6-3
FLossKayla Jones  6724-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Brooker  13920-6;6-2;6-4
32LossMorgan Chumney  5686-1;6-2
4WinChloe Willetts  4306-2;6-1
5QWinEvangeline Crist  8676-2;6-3
5LossAnsley Speaks  4186-2;6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLiza Fieldsend   7-6(2); 6-2
1WinWinifred Yeates   6-0; 6-1
2WinMary Elizabeth Wright   6-1; 6-2
3QWinAnna Sanford  6206-1; 6-2
3LossMacy Polk   6-1; 7-5

Southern Open BG18 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJessica Swan  9992-6; 6-2; 6-4
64WinEmma Waites  18316-3; 6-2
32LossRebecca Siegler  5746-1; 6-1
3WinAli Evers  1781Wo (inj)WoJ*
4QWinCaroline Hudson  6546-0; 6-0
4WinReeRee Li  1176-4; 6-4
QQWinKristina Mathis  3666-3; 6-3
CQWinNikita Uberoi  3147-5; 6-0
CSLossKenna Kilgo  2186-1; 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristina Carpenter  11716-1; 6-4
RRLossNicole Laduca  2596-0; 6-2
RRLossMaureen Slattery  4906-0; 6-2
RRWinLauren Caballero  3196-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMonica Robinson  5496-1; 6-2
2WinFiorella Coria  7506-4; 1-6; 10-4
3QLossPeggy Porter  1106-4; 4-6; 10-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrion Flowers  6443-6; 6-4; 6-1
32LossTaylor Davidson  896-1; 6-0
2LossKayla Jones  6722-6; 6-1; 1-0

AL Fall Hardcourt Open, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPhoebe Chiem  12356-2; 6-3
16WinKatie Bryant  20077-5; 6-4
QLossCaroline Hudson  6546-1; 6-4
CQWinAshley Ahern  14186-3; 6-1
CSWinPhoebe Chiem  12356-1; 6-1
CFWinAmy Williams  11386-4; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossKourtney Keegan  716-1; 6-1
RRLossSmith Hinton  3876-3; 6-1
RRLossKennedy Womack  9057-5; 6-2
RRWinAnsley Speaks  4186-4; 6-4

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmily Dong  14066-2; 6-4
1WinGrace Trimble  24166-2; 6-0
2WinErin Meyer  13416-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
QQWinLinda Shin  6216-2; 6-1
CQLossPhoebe Chiem  12351-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittaney Mccasin   6-2; 7-5
32WinSarah Bowron  8666-2; 2-6; 6-4
16LossBrittany Brewster  3276-0; 6-1
3LossMonica Mitta   6-3; 6-3

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMary Closs  5496-3; 6-0
1LossRachel Pierson  2366-2; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative