Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Olivia Sneed
Residence:   Wellington, KS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 81-18
#157 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MV G18 Jan. Ind. Futures, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShelby Fraser  24556-0; 6-0
16WinLindsey Buenger  17296-0; 6-2
QWinShae Fournier  12036-3; 6-1
SWinAudrey Coventry  3777-6(4); 6-0
FWinAlecia Kauss  2126-4; 6-3

USTA MV G14 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlena Frye   6-0; 6-1
16WinCourtney Coon   6-0; 6-0
QWinMcKinleigh Lair   6-0; 6-1
SWinMarie Norris   7-6(3); 6-2
FWinBrooke Withrow   6-1; 6-0

Wilson Jr. Tennis Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatrine Zhadovich  17926-1; 6-0
32WinHaley Ilcewicz  13086-0; 6-2
16WinMacie Elliott  3556-1; 6-4
QWinCaroline Eberhart  5406-4; 2-6; 6-4
SLossBrooke Austin  187-5; 6-2
PLWinKeisha Clousing  +6-3; 6-1

USTA MV BG16 Segment I Sweet 16, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKate Vialle  763-4Ret (inj)RJ
QWinMadison Westby  3956-0; 6-0
SWinSarah Bowen  7146-0; 6-1
FWinSydney Lehman  3907-5; 7-5

USTA MV BG1218 Tulsa 1 Outdoor Futures, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJackie Tondl  4526-0; 6-0
QWinAshleigh Chiaf  7076-4; 6-1
SWinRachel Lazenby  20036-2; 6-0
FWinMadison Rhyner  4826-0; 6-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGrace Tapak  4046-2; 6-1
64WinAlexia Petrovic   6-1; 6-1
32WinGabriella Umoquit   6-2; 6-3
16LossPeggy Porter  1106-3; 6-2
4WinAlexis Pereira   6-2; 6-2
QQWinBrenna Keller  2616-2; 6-1
CQWinGabrielle Smith  2356-3; 6-1
CSLossShannon Hudson  1903-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKristina Eisenbrand  9536-2; 6-2
16WinLauren Marker  +6-1; 6-1
QWinDominique Cetale  6496-0; 6-2
SLossMariana Gould  1691-6; 6-3; 11-9
PLWinBrooke Hughes  3206-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmy Lowther  5576-0; 6-3
32WinRasheeda McAdoo  3124-6; 6-3; 6-4
16WinMadison Rhyner  4826-2; 6-3
QWinAlanna Wolff  1486-3; 7-6
SLossMakenzie Craft  1396-3; 5-7; 6-4
PLLossKeisha Clousing   7-5; 6-4

KS KDTA Qualifier BG18-14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinHillary Hicks  22926-0; 6-0
FWinMadeline Schulte  15616-4; 6-2

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSammi Hornbarger  9016-2; 6-0
16WinAudrey Coventry  3776-1; 6-3
QWinStephanie Wei  5726-3; 6-2
SWinAshley Tiefel  3096-1; 6-1
FLossHaley Fournier  1296-1; 6-2

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Smarandescu  21406-2; 6-0
16WinTaylor Jordan  18136-1; 6-0
QWinLindsey Whitehead  7606-2; 6-1
SWinKate Vialle  766-2; 6-0
FLossSydney Lehman  3906-4; 6-3

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKate Vialle  765-7; 6-2; 6-3
1WinLindsey Whitehead  7606-0; 6-2
2WinSydney Lehman  3906-0; 6-0
SQWinJackie Tondl  4526-0; 6-0
CSWinMadison Westby  3956-0; 6-1
CFWinMadison Rhyner  4826-2; 6-3

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinZaina Sufi  4054-6; 6-2; 6-4
RRLossFabiola Chaillo  1894-6; 6-2; 6-0
RRLossJillian Rooney  996-1; 6-1
RRLossHannah Camhi  2276-2; 6-3
RRWinKelsey Frechette  5566-1; 6-0

Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCara Wirth  3886-1; 6-1
RRWinMeika Ashby  5357-5; 6-3
RRWinGabriella Spindler  5066-0; 6-0
RRWinAriel Dechter  4116-2; 6-3
RRWinMelissa Goodman  8466-2; 6-1

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMadison (Mazy) Watrous  2727-5; 6-4
2WinMeredith Hopson  4736-3; 6-2
3QWinAlexis Aranda   7-5; 6-2
3LossLauren Stratman  1167-5; 6-1

Mike Agassi No Quit Chmps., September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErica Valimaki  13696-0;6-1
16WinLauren Amos   6-0;6-2
QLossMariely Hassey  2415-7;6-4;1-0(4)
CQWinRachana Bhat  4956-2;6-0
CSWinMary Closs  5494-6;6-1;1-0(8)

Pan American Closed ITF Championships, October 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHai-Li Kong  1066-3; 6-2
32WinShelby Talcott  2246-1; 7-5
16WinArlette Rojano  8636-2; 6-3

USTA MV G18 Segment III Super, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElle Prewitt  23276-0; 6-1
16WinOlivia Hauger  5316-3; 7-6(1))
QWinNyla Beenk  6066-1; 6-1
SWinHannah Wille  4406-2; 6-1
FWinSydney Lehman  3906-2; 6-2

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMcKenzie Thomas  9456-0; 6-2
16WinSkylar Holloway  6246-4; 6-3
QWinAlexandra D'Ascenzo  3156-0; 7-6
SWinMadison Westby  3956-1; 6-2
FWinBrooke Broda   6-1; 6-2

USTA MV BG18 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrooke Urzendowski  4706-0; 6-0
QWinOlivia Hauger  5316-2; 6-0
SWinAshley Tiefel  3096-2; 6-4
FWinSydney Lehman  3906-0; 6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnastasiya Komardina   6-2; 7-5
1LossIryna Shymanovich   6-4; 4-6; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative