Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Rebecca Weissmann
Residence:   Loveland, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-20
Ineligible for this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanae Ingwaldson  12776-0; 6-2
32WinKathleen Kuosman  13636-2; 7-5
16WinVictoire Saperstein  8886-2; 6-1
QLossSonja Radosevic  3747-5; 6-1
CQWinAlexa Brandt  5517-5; 6-0
CSWinAngelica Sims  13733-6; 6-0; 6-4
CFLossJennifer Weissmann  8921-0Ret (emerg)RJ

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKaitlyn Collins  11984-6; 6-2; 6-2
32LossCrystal Yen   6-3; 6-3
2LossBrooke Hughes  3206-4; 6-1

ITA Easter Circuit, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Newell  20316-0; 6-2
32WinCallie Morlock  18826-0; 6-0
16WinTaler Brazell  8706-4; 6-3
QWinKatharine Pepin  15836-4; 6-3
SWinRaquel Lopez  9784-6; 6-4; 6-4
FLossMira Ruder-Hook  6833-0Ret (ill)RI

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGabrielle Smith  2356-3; 6-3
2WinMcKenzie Majerle  13716-1; 6-0
CQLossAlexa Brandt  5516-4; 6-0

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChelsea Crovetti   6-1; 6-2
16WinSamantha Martinelli  9466-0; 6-2
QWinMeagan Monaghan  9286-1; 6-1
SLossErin Gebes  2696-1; 6-1
FWinAlexis Turley  1329Wd (inj)WJ*

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristi Elmer  15326-2; 6-3
32WinRaquel Lopez  9786-0; 6-1
16WinAlexis Turley  13296-2; 6-0
QWinMonica Li  11766-1; 6-0
SWinGabrielle Smith  2356-3; 6-2
FLossKimberly Yee  676-4; 7-5

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossCrystal Yen  1286-0; 6-3
RRLossKealia Reynolds  1636-3; 6-7; 7-5
RRLossSivan Krems  1306-1; 6-7; 6-2

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
3QLossSierra Stone  471-6(3); 7-5; 10-2

Zone Team BG16 - Salt Lake, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKennedy Davis  3617-6; 6-1
RRWinJana McCord  1153-6; 6-3; 6-4
RRWinGabrielle Otero  3336-4; 7-5
RRLossNicolette Tran  2266-4; 6-3
RRWinScout Shutter  16496-1; 6-0

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLouisa Chirico  2626-4;6-1
3QWinMadeline Hill  8176-1;6-2
3WinValerie Shklover  6566-1;6-4
4WinMontana Moore  6906-4;6-3
5QWinMarie Norris  3297-5;5-7;1-0(9)
5WinCaroline Turner  3866-2;6-1
QQWinMadison Clarke  4496-1; 6-0
CQWinEllen Jang Milsten  331Wo (emerg)WoJ*

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKathleen Kuosman  13636-2; 6-3
SWinVictoire Saperstein  8886-2; 6-0
FWinBrianna Turley  10076-4; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
1WinTai Martin  3656-4; 7-5
2WinElizabeth Profit  1767-6(5)Ret (inj)RJ

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative