Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Caroline Henderson
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-32
#601 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVlada Rabin   4-6; 6-4; 10-2
16WinTiffany Superstein  9186-3; 6-1
QWinMikaela Pierce   6-1; -6(5); 10-7
SWinJohnnise Renaud  2746-4; 6-3
FWinSavannah Durkin  4746-4; 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Frenkel  +6-4; 6-0
16WinKellyn Abbanat  +6-4; 4-6; 11-9
QLossMia King  466-1; 7-6(6)
CQWinElysse Graci  7736-0; 6-0

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShilin Xu  3166-3; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDiana Kussainova   6-2; 6-3
1WinGipson Hawn  14097-5; 6-2
2LossAlexa Ricci  719Ret (ad)RAD

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMorgan Chumney  5686-3; 6-4
2WinBailey VanDyke  4513-6; 6-4; 6-0
3QLossAshley Kitchen  2636-0; 6-3

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Yellen   7-5; 6-0
QWinMelissa Machado   6-3; 6-1
SWinAnita Safronenka  8346-1; 6-3
FWinKaterina Stewart  268Wd (emerg)WI*

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossYasmin Franco  6847-5; 6-4
1WinMarijke Boers   6-0; 6-0
2WinDanna Gandelman   6-2; 6-1
3WinChana Camacho   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQLossMiranda Talbert   3-6; 7-5; 10-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLinda Shin   6-3; 7-6
1WinSofia Santa Maria  16156-0; 6-0
2LossAlex Townsend  6296-3; 6-2

Daytona Beach ITF, May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNatalia Janowicz  6006-1; 1-6; 7-6(1)

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Perz  7936-1; 6-3
32WinRachel Nelson  5036-3; 7-5
16WinMelanie Yates  8446-3; 6-2
QLossMakenzie Craft  1396-2; 6-3
CQLossBrooke Hughes  3206-0; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJabilayh Asante  24316-1; 6-0
32WinMarnie Stokes   6-1; 6-2
16LossKaterina Stewart  268Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossAmy Lowther  5574-6; 6-4; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichelle Sabado   6-2; 6-3
32LossCaroline Dailey  1256-1; 6-2
2WinBrianna Armellino  7213-6; 6-0; 6-2
3QWinMary Phillips Smith  13937-6(2); 4-6; 6-0
3LossAlex Townsend  6296-3; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRemi Ramos   Wd (ill)WI*
64WinOlivia Thaler  7896-1; 6-2
32LossBrittany Lindl  1786-2; 6-4
3LossMontana Moore  6906-4Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAdrienne Jensen   6-2; 7-6(2)
1LossKatie Porter  893Wd (ill)WI*

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossEmma Li  3396-1; 6-7(4); 6-2
2WinSarah Pariser  6596-4; 6-4
3QLossLindsey Kayati  4294-6; 7-6(4); 6-3

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMiranda Guthrie  16412-6; 6-0; 6-4
RRWinAsuka Komatsu   6-0; 6-2
RRLossClare Cox  8787-6; 6-4
RRWinSarah Gail Niebur   6-0; 6-3

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllegra Hanlon   6-4; 6-2
16WinGabrielle Wreder  13587-5; 6-3
16LossAnna Silina  10976-3; 6-4
QWinDanna Gandelman   7-5; 6-3
SLossAlexandra Fields   Wo (ill)WoI*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJuliana Gomez  27406-0; 6-0
32LossSierra Stone  4716-1; 6-1
2LossAlexandra Sexton   Wo (inj)WoJ*

ITF Waco, September 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNikita Uberoi  3146-3; 6-4

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Renteria  18386-0; 6-2
QWinAdriana Reami   4-6; 6-3; 12-10
SWinOlivia Thaler  7897-5; 6-2
FWinDanna Gandelman  9796-1; 6-0

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristi Woodson  18456-2; 6-3
32WinAnnie Wierda  12876-2; 4-6; 6-3
16WinPriyanka Shah  10006-1; 6-3
QWinOlivia Thaler  7896-4; 6-1
SLossKaterina Stewart  2686-0; 6-1
PLLossSavannah Durkin  4743-6; 6-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCassandra Vazquez  2975-7; 6-3; 6-4
1WinCaitlin Delmas  14766-0; 6-2
2LossKristin Wiley  4197-5; 7-5

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSonja Radosevic  3746-3; 6-3

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKeisha Clousing   6-2; 6-4
1WinKatie Porter  8936-4; 6-3
2LossSmith Hinton  3876-3; 3-6; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative