Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Madison Bourguignon
Residence:   Issaquah, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-23
#367 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadeline Cunningham  1555Def (ns)DP*
32LossMargo Pletcher  7016-3; 6-1
3WinCam Kincaid   6-3; 6-4
4QWinMeredith Xepoleas   Ret (ad)RAD
4LossSarah Dvorak  6887-6(4); 6-2

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNora Tan   2-6; 7-5; 10-4
CQWinRachael Nedrow   6-1; 6-2
CSWinTamilla Vaksman  1414Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFWinDominique Beauvais   6-1; 4-6; 10-6

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren McCann  21166-1; 6-1
16WinAndjela Stojkovic   6-2; 6-1
16WinCarissa Ham   6-2; 6-1
QWinLindsay Hunter   6-2; 6-1
QLossAlexandra Bourguignon  4106-3; 6-3
SWinVivian Glozman   6-3; 6-4
FWinDominique Beauvais   7-5; 6-1

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTracy Landram  5305-7; 6-2; 6-1
QWinMackenzie Bowman   6-1; 6-3
SWinMaggy Lehmicke  4036-3; 3-6; 6-4
FLossDasha Ivanova   6-3; 6-4

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCharlie Naddeo   3-0
QLossCam Kincaid   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
S-NWinMichelle Lui   6-4; 6-2
F-NWinBasia Kopecka   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

MCB G14 Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrittini Jentz   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
16LossSydney Young   6-1; 6-3
2WinHailey Rochin  5446-2; 6-3
CQWinJessica Golovin   6-2; 6-3
CSWinMarisa Quevedo  6586-2; 6-3
CFWinMacy Vonderschmidt   5-7; 6-2; 10-4

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDasha Ivanova   2-6; 7-6(5)); 1-0(8)
1WinKarina Vaksman  29276-0; 6-0
CQWinAndjela Stojkovic   6-1; 6-0
CSWinLana Robins   6-1; 6-1
CFWinKelsey Frey   6-2; 6-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlexis Pereira   6-4; 6-1
1WinLouisa Chirico  2626-3; 7-6(0)
2LossAllison Miller   6-3; 6-3

RVSTC Girl's Dual L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElanor Grossman  8953-6; 6-1; 10-5
QWinTracy Landram  5307-5; 7-6(2))
SWinDasha Ivanova  +7-6(6)); 5-7; 10-3
FWinMackenzie Bowman   6-1; 6-1

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamantha Weeks   Def (refsl)DP*
QWinCatherine Allen   6-0; 6-1
SWinTamilla Vaksman  14146-2; 6-2
FWinNora Tan   6-1; 6-2

Athletic Club of BenD Girls' Dual, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCatherine Hueffner  15996-4; 3-6; 10-6
QLossElaine Baik  4912-6; 6-3; 10-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTatijana Sheikhan  10846-2; 6-2
32WinSavannah Slaysman  9436-1; 6-0
16WinEva-Lou Edwards  12626-1; 6-1
QWinMeredith Xepoleas   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
SWinAlexa Brandt  5517-6; 2-6; 6-3
FWinElizabeth Zordani  7304-6; 6-1; 6-2

Tacoma Lawn TC G18 Endosement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMaya Jansen  916-3; 6-2
Q-WWinElanor Grossman  8956-2; 6-3
S-WWinKatie Edwards  5926-3; 6-3
F-WLossElaine Baik  4916-1; 6-4

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaggy Lehmicke  4036-2; 6-2
QLossMegan Lalone  5256-4; 6-4
S-NWinMackenzie Bowman   6-3; 6-1
F-NWinArianna Fardanesh  4693-6; 6-3; 12-10

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinGina Li  3626-4; 6-2
RRLossMadeline Lipp  856-2; 6-2
RRWinMaureen Slattery  4906-3; 6-7; 6-3

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSara Komer   6-3; 6-1
64LossElena Muller   7-6(3); 6-2
3WinGabrielle Rodriguez   6-3; 7-6(8)
4QLossKristin Wiley   -6(6); 7-5; 10-7

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Beckley   6-0; 6-0
16WinMeghana Rao   6-0; 6-1
QWinMichelle Wang   6-2; 6-3
SWinDominique Beauvais   6-1; 6-0
FLossDasha Ivanova  1466-4; 6-1

ITF Waco, September 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaria Smith  3686-1; 4-6; 7-6(4)
32LossNikita Uberoi  3146-2; 6-4

Miami Crandon Park Fall Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsey Mendelson   6-1; 6-2
QWinJessica Escobar  15816-3; 6-0
SWinBruna Magalhaes   1-6; 7-6; 10-7
FWinOlivia Thaler  7897-5; 6-3

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossYelizaveta Patenko  5321-6; 6-3; 10-5

Evert ITF, November 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdi Milstein  3406-1; 6-3
64WinAnna Pomyatinskaya   6-4; 7-5
32LossSimone Pratt  4876-4; 6-3
32WinVlada Rabin  9886-1; 6-4
16WinSarah Boevska  +6-4; 6-3

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPaola Diaz de Regules   6-2;6-0
64WinIsabella Krupa  10316-4;6-1
32LossVarvara Flink   7-6(6);6-2

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossFrancoise Abanda   6-2; 6-2
2LossIvana Jorovic   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative