Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Natasha Prokhnevska
Residence:   Wilmington, DE
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 71-23
#216 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ AAYTE, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClaire Uhle  7847-6(3); 4-6; 10-2
16LossClaudia Escribens  3113-6; 7-5; 6-2
2WinSarah Cen  19076-3; 6-3
QQLossAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  2881-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)

Wisehaven G18 Open SR L5, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Klinger  29476-1; 6-0
16WinAlison Noll  9606-4; 7-6(0)
QWinYelizaveta Patenko  5326-1; 6-2
SLossAnnette Dohanics  2256-4; 6-2
PLWinClaire Uhle  7846-1; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinValeria Deronjic  14743-6; 6-3; 6-1
32LossKyle McPhillips  126-2; 6-2
2LossMonica Lin  2076-3; 6-4

Hillcrest Winter Challenge III SR L6, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadeline Graziani   6-3; 6-1
16WinKaitlyn Craig   6-0; 6-0
QWinMarlys Bridgham   6-2; 6-2
SWinJenny Morgan  16196-1; 6-0
FWinAlyssa Gleason  15886-1; 6-1

L4 Sectional Tourn. G16, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDena Tanenbaum  4226-1; 6-2
16WinLauren Stauffer  11496-3; 6-2
QLossSamantha Asch  1076-1; 6-2
CQWinJulia Casselbury  3035-0Ret (inj)RJ

Atlantic Club Open XI SR L5, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRachel Pierson  2366-0; 6-3
QQWinKathleen Larkin   6-1; 6-0
CQWinLogan Antill  5736-0; 6-2

Tennis Club G16 Open SR L5, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHaley Cohen  11696-0; 6-0
QWinKelly Mengel  7556-0; 6-1
SWinSarah Shashura  545Wo (inj)WoJ*
FWinJulia Casselbury  3037-6; 6-3

E. Sergent Clark Smith Classic SR L5, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Savage  29386-0; 6-0
16WinAnnette Dohanics  2257-5; 6-0
QWinLindsey Kayati  4297-5; 6-1
SWinJennifer Learmonth  5636-1; 7-5
FWinAmy Zhu  3182-6; 6-4; 6-4

AAYTE BG16 Tourn., May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMelissa Goodman  8466-3; 6-4
16WinAudrey Ann Blakely  8286-2; 6-3
QLossRachel Pierson  2366-3; 4-6; 6-2
CQWinAmy Zhu  3186-7(4); 6-0; 11-9
CSWinLindsey Kayati  4296-2; 6-2
CFLossLexi Borr  1527-5; 6-1

Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith G16 SR L5, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadison Adams   6-0; 6-2
QLossKristine Rojo  7531-6; 6-1; 6-4
CQWinHaley Cohen  11696-2; 6-2

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG16, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHannah Drayton  7666-0; 6-2
16WinLindsey Kayati  4296-4; 6-2
QWinCara Wirth  3887-5; 6-2
SWinRachel Pierson  2367-5; 7-5
FWinSamantha Asch  1076-2; 6-4

L3 Sectional Chmp. G18, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Caravaggio  9476-2; 6-0
32WinCindy Duan  267Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossAnnette Dohanics  2256-1; 6-3
3LossDena Tanenbaum  4223-6; 6-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBianca Petcu  22846-0; 6-0
32WinDayana Agasieva  3966-0; 6-2
16LossQuinn Gleason  1553-6; 6-4; 6-2
3WinSophie Barnard  4656-0; 6-2
QQWinHannah Drayton  7665-7; 6-3; 1-0(6)
CQWinCara Wirth  3886-2; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
CSWinShannon Hudson  1907-5; 6-4
CFLossKimmy Guerin  2526-2; 6-2

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSarah Pariser  6596-1; 6-2
64WinSarah Bowen  7146-2; 6-4
32LossBrooke Austin  186-3; 6-2
4LossLauren Marker   6-3; 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinVictoria Smyth  10356-0; 6-2
RRWinRachael Morales  5867-6; 6-4
RRWinMarika Cusick  5116-3; 6-3
RRWinEmma Alderman  3326-3; 4-0 Ret (ill)
RRWinStephanie Wei  57215-0 Ret (inj)WoJ*

The Labor Day Chmps., September 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuisa Fernandez  8436-3; 6-2
16WinJulia Keenan  8516-3; 6-1
QLossRima Asatrian  197466210-7
CQLossHannah Shteyn  4466-3; 7-5

L4 Sectional Tourn. G18, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Smith  10556-0; 6-1
16WinAnnette Dohanics  2256-4; 7-5
QWinRachel Pierson  2366-2; 7-5
SLossSamantha Asch  1077-5; 6-1
PLLossKelly Whelan  2156-4; 6-2

Birchwood G16 Open II SR L5, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStacy Chang   6-0; 6-0
16WinMaureen Devlin   6-0; 6-0
QWinVanessa Nommensen  11286-4; 6-4
SWinMadison Adams   6-0; 6-4
FWinKristine Rojo  7536-0; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSydney Moyle   6-0; 6-0
32WinAlexis Nelson  7136-3; 6-2
16WinLouisa Chirico  2626-0; 1-6; 7-6
QWinHannah Shteyn  4466-4; 6-1
SWinElizabeth Konon  +6-3; 6-4
FWinQuinn Gleason  1557-5; 7-6

Hempfield G18 Open SR L6, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHannah Pipkin  26356-1; 6-2
QWinLauren Stauffer  11496-3; 6-1
SWinNicole Cyterski  8716-0; 6-1
FLossCara Wirth  3886-1; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMason Strickland  5006-0; 6-0
64WinMaegan Manasse  2026-2; 5-7; 6-2
32WinErin Larner  2567-6(6); 6-2
16LossKatrine Steffensen  1246-0; 6-1
4LossZoe Katz  1964-6; 7-6(5); 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative