Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Dasha Ivanova
Residence:   Beaverton, OR
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 121-16
#146 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephanie Hazell   7-6(1); 6-1
32WinAllyson Hayley   6-0; 6-0
16WinSarah Dvorak  6886-2; 6-1
QWinCasey Sutton   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
SWinRasheeda McAdoo  3126-4; 6-1
FWinSophia Abelson   6-1; 6-0

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCam Kincaid   6-1; 6-3
QWinSamantha Hampton   6-1; 6-3
SWinNora Tan   6-4; 6-4
FWinAlexandra Bourguignon  4106-2; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTracy Van   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
32WinAllie Sanford   6-2; 6-2
16WinStephanie Hazell   6-0; 6-1
QWinJessica Failla   6-3; 6-2
SWinErin Larner   6-2; 6-3
FWinCaroline Doyle  1356-3; 6-3

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Bourguignon  4106-1; 6-4
QWinArianna Fardanesh  4696-4; 6-3
SWinGrace Egger   7-5; 6-1
FWinMadison Bourguignon  3676-3; 6-4

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Wang   6-2; 6-0
QWinMichelle Lui   6-0; 6-1
SWinCam Kincaid   6-1; 6-2
FWinAlexandra Bourguignon  4106-4; 6-4

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Bourguignon  3672-6; 7-6(5)); 1-0(8)
16WinKaitlyn Murray   6-4; 6-2
QWinTracy Landram  5306-4; 6-0
SWinAlexis Prokopuik   6-4; 6-0
FWinAngela Chen  2966-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNora Tan   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
QLossMackenzie Bowman   1-6; 6-3; 1-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAvery Wagman  10206-1; 6-1
64WinEllie Zogg   6-1; 6-3
32WinIsabella Heidenreich  7277-5; 6-2
16LossGabrielle Smith  2353-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
4WinAryn Greene   6-3; 6-0
QQWinJulia O'Loughlin  1876-1; 3-6; 1-0(1)
CQWinMaria Shishkina  113Def (ns)DP*
CSWinAlexandra Kiick  496-0; 6-1
CFWinShannon Hudson  1906-3; 6-1

RVSTC Girl's Dual L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDarby Rosette   6-0; 6-0
QWinLana Robins  5856-1; 6-0
SLossMadison Bourguignon  3677-6(6)); 5-7; 10-3

Aces Tennis Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKathleen Park   6-2; 6-0
QWinKylee Breimon   6-0; 6-1
SWinVivian Glozman   6-1; 6-1
FWinLindsey Brodeck   8-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFiorella Coria  7506-3; 6-3
32LossLauren Marker   6-1; 6-3
2WinTaylor Nederlander  6576-1; 6-1
3QWinMaegan Manasse  2027-5; 6-3
3WinZoe Katz  1965-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
QQLossMarina Nikolic  2837-6(6); 6-3

G14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadisyn Bryant   6-1; 6-0
QWinNora Tan   6-4; 6-3
SWinBasia Kopecka   7-5; 6-3
FWinErin Larner   5-7; 7-6(3); 6-2

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexis Prokopuik   6-0; 6-0
QWinArianna Fardanesh  4696-3; 6-4
SWinAlexandra Bourguignon  4106-1; 6-1
FWinMegan Lalone  5257-5; 6-0

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLana Robins  5856-2; 6-4
QWinAudrionna Farr  6426-3; 6-3
SWinMegan Lalone  5256-3; 2-6; 10-7
FWinMaggy Lehmicke  4036-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRiley Morgan   6-2; 6-1
32WinAmber Park   7-5; 6-2
16WinMichelle Lui   6-4; 6-3
QLossElizabeth Profit  1766-2; 6-3
CQWinHadley Berg   6-1; 6-0
CSWinMeredith Xepoleas   6-3; 6-0
CFWinVictoria Robertson   6-2; 6-0

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCamila Wesbrooks   7-5; 6-3
64WinMia Gancayco   6-1; 6-1
32WinPeyton Gollhofer  9086-1; 6-1
16LossTornado Ali Black  1236-1; 6-1
5WinTai Martin  3656-4; 6-1
QQWinKaterina Stewart  268Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQLossTaylor Townsend  68-6(6); 6-3; 10-7

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinNicole Karaklis   6-0; 6-4
RRWinJennifer Wray   6-1; 6-0
RRWinCathryn Crummey  12296-0; 6-1
RRWinAlexandra Stone  7876-0; 6-0
RRWinErika Williams  27796-1; 6-0

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSuzy Tan  3796-4; 6-2
128WinMakenzie Craft  1395-7; 7-6(3); 6-1
64WinAlexa Anton-Ohlmeyer  2796-4; 6-4
32WinSarah Gealer  1946-2; 6-1
16LossMia King  467-5; 6-2
5LossJamie Loeb  31Wo (inj)WoJ*

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVivian Tsui   6-1; 6-3
QWinAngela Chen  296Wd (inj)WJ*
SWinKatie Edwards  5927-5; 7-5
FWinSasha Carter  3507-5; 6-3

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarley Hunter   6-0; 6-1
QWinMichelle Lui   6-3; 6-4
SWinSamantha Hampton  7956-3; 7-5
FWinMadison Bourguignon  3676-4; 6-1

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriella Umoquit   6-4; 6-0
QWinMelissa Lord  2777-6(1); 6-0
SWinTerri Fleming  4506-2; 6-4
FLossElizabeth Profit  1766-4; 6-0

MPRC Adidas Cup Chmps., September 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMeghana Rao   6-1; 6-2
QWinCam Kincaid   6-3; 6-3
SWinSamantha Hampton  7956-0; 6-1
FWinKaitlyn Murray   6-0; 6-1

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaitlyn Murray   6-1; 6-2
QWinElanor Grossman  8956-4; 6-2
SWinSaroop Dhatt  9566-0; 6-3
FWinErin Larner  2565-7; 6-0; 10-4

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnnika Ringblom   6-0; 6-2
32WinJordan Eggleston  7787-6; 7-5
16WinHailey Rochin  5446-2; 6-1
QWinJwany Sherif   7-5; 6-2
SLossMaegan Manasse  2024-6; 7-5; 10-6
PLLossErin Larner  2561-6; 7-6; 10-6

G18 Endorsement, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNora Tan  8306-0; 6-1
QWinSamantha Hampton  7956-0; 6-0
SWinMaggy Lehmicke  4031-6; 6-1; 6-4
FWinGrace Egger  4246-4; 7-5

Albany Tennis Club End. G16, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaitlyn Murray   6-0; 6-3
QWinCam Kincaid   6-2; 6-1
SWinSamantha Hampton  7956-3; 6-2
FWinGrace Egger  4246-0; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMaegan Manasse  2026-4; 4-6; 6-1
32WinMary Closs  5497-5; 6-2
16WinDorothy Tang  1716-4; 7-5
QWinSarah Gealer  1946-2; 6-4
SLossCaroline Doyle  1354-6; 6-0; 6-2
PLWinZoe Katz  1966-3; 6-3

Sunset AC Winter Chmps., December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAbby Farrell  19816-1; 6-2
SWinLindsey Yeom  20186-2; 6-0
FWinErin Larner  2566-2; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVera Aleshcheva   6-1; 6-2
32WinSandra Samir   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
16LossMayar Ahmed   6-0; 6-4

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFrancis Dean  5026-3; 6-3
64WinMegan Lalone  5256-3; 6-3
32LossKeisha Clousing   6-2; 6-3
3WinAlexa Anton-Ohlmeyer  2796-4; 6-2
4QLossAlyza Benotto Wood  1546-1; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative