Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Rebecca Costa
Residence:   Windermere, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-20
#1252 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristi Woodson  18456-2; 6-0
QLossJaclyn Switkes   6-4; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Lazaro   6-1; 7-6(5)
16WinSarah Vargas  11936-3; 2-6; 6-2
QWinJaclyn Switkes   Wd (inj)WJ*
QLossShannon Brewer  9516-4; 6-1
SLossMontana Moore  6904-6; 6-4; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacqueline Lazaro   6-2; 6-2
32LossJessica Ho  2786-0; 6-1
2WinNatalie Amortegui   3-6; 6-3; 10-2
3QLossShilin Xu  3166-2; 6-3

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLidia Kurganova  13946-2; 6-0
3LossAshley Dean   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  7126-2; 6-1
1WinArianna Spirtos   6-2; 6-1
2LossClare Raley   6-3; 6-2

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJulieta Dalmau   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
SLossKatie Sidor  13096-2; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Jones   6-0; 6-3
QWinKatie Sidor  13092-6; 7-6(4)); 10-5
SWinTaylor Conti   6-2; 6-0
FLossMckenzie Barco  9036-2; 6-1

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSamantha Russell   6-1;6-0
2WinLia Sutherland  14005-7;6-2;1-0(10)
3QLossKristine Rojo  7536-3;6-2

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPaige Nicholson   6-1; 6-1
SWinMeghan Zimmer   6-0; 6-3
FWinKristy Jorgensen  +6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnja Erwin   6-1; 6-2
QWinAlexa Aubin   6-0; 6-1
SWinAbigail Coates   6-0; 6-0
FWinAlexandra Lee  9316-4; 4-6(5)

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVanina Iordanova   6-4; 6-0
16WinCourtney Hebard   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
QWinKatie Sidor  1309Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinRachel Rohrabacher   0-6; 6-4; 11-9
FLossMckenzie Barco  9036-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRemi Ramos   6-2; 6-3
1LossKatie Sidor  13096-3; 6-1

Jr. Autumn Local, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRachel Klayman  17826-1; 6-0
SLossShannon Brewer  9516-4; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarisa Ruiz   7-5; 6-0
QLossKristin Wiley  4196-4; 6-0

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmiena Houston   6-2; 6-3
16WinSarah Vande Berg  20806-0; 6-0
QLossShannon Brewer  9517-5; 6-2

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKarina Gurgenyan   6-3;6-2
32LossRemi Ramos   6-0;6-0

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGillian Perrotta   6-0; 6-1
64WinZeina El Tawil   6-4; 6-2
32LossAnna Koval   7-5; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative