Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Sarah Monteagudo
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 29-42
#856 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSavannah Durkin  4746-1; 6-3

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Brown   6-3; 6-4
16LossNatalia Janowicz  6006-4; 6-4
2LossAbigail Yull  8416-7; 6-3; 10-5

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristina Carpenter  11711-6; 6-0; 10-5
16LossKatie Pollan  4776-3; 6-0
2LossSarah Pravder  3476-2; 6-2

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Yellen   6-2; 6-1
QWinPriyanka Shah  10006-3; 4-6; 10-8
SLossCourtney Meredith  2956-2; 6-0

Casely February Jr. Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohnae Aparicio-Spittler   6-2; 6-1
QLossVlada Rabin  9887-5; 5-7; 6-3

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKealia Reynolds  1636-0; 6-0
1WinRebekah Eichberg  12392-6; 6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
2LossKyra Wojcik  4416-4; 6-2

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossOlivia Thaler  7893-6; 6-0; 10-8

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCristina Diez   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossDaniela Lopez   6-3; 6-2

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMiranda Talbert   6-2; 6-2
2WinCarolina Barnett  17606-1; 6-3
3LossAlexandra Townsend  6297-6; 4-6; 10-2

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Wreder  13586-1; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinAlexandra Fields  +6-4; 6-1
SLossKenia Vasallo   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaniela Lopez  +6-4; 6-1
SWinAdriana Reami   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
FLossKaterina Stewart  2686-1; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMikaela Pierce  10246-3; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
QLossKaterina Stewart  2687-6(3); 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohnnise Renaud  2746-2; 6-1
1LossAlexis Aranda   6-0; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTiffany Superstein  9186-1; 5-7; 6-3
32LossBrittany Lindl  1786-4; 6-2
2LossLauren Burich  3076-0; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHaley Thoresen  19696-4; 6-0
64WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   7-5; 6-0
32LossAmy Lowther  5576-1; 6-0
3WinMarissa Levine  8574-6; 6-1; 1-0
4QLossAlexis Aranda   6-2; 6-1

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossStephanie Woods  7346-3; 6-2
2WinMargot Marchese  7886-4; 7-6(3)
3QWinCaroline Eberhart  5407-5; 2-6; 6-2
3LossTolley Rice  5076-0; 6-2

Deer Creek Jr. Super Series II, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossTaylor Hollander  7177-6(6); 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossKatie Polk  7816-0; 6-3
RRLossCaroline Hudson  6546-0; 6-3
RRLossOlivia Large  6046-2; 6-7(3); 6-4
RRLossErin Faulkner  5336-0; 6-2

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMary Haffey  10516-2; 5-7; 6-3
2WinJaclyn Rock   6-1; 6-3
3WinSamantha Kennedy  29166-2; 6-2
CQWinKendall Bunch   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
CSLossDaniela Lopez   4-6; 6-4; 10-3

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Zukowski  9926-2; 6-3
16WinAlex Townsend  6292-6; 6-3; 10-8
QWinMarissa Levine  8576-4; 6-4
SLossMingxiu Du   6-1; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLisa May  11456-2; 6-3
32LossAdi Milstein  3406-0; 6-2
2LossSavannah Durkin  4746-1; 6-1

Kendalltown Fall Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRebecca Pol  8626-1; 6-3
SLossAnnette Sullivan  8456-4; 5-7; 10-7

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmily Groeneveld  4312-6; 6-3; 6-3
1WinVictoria Bensimon  11223-6; 6-2; 10-5
2LossKristin Wiley   6-4; 6-0

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCourtney Meredith  2956-0; 6-4

Halloween Local Chmp., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FLossCaroline Eberhart  5406-1; 6-1

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAshlee Boyke  7006-2; 6-2

Jupiter Ocean G18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElyse Lavender  20466-1; 6-2
32LossMarisa Brossard  5087-6(9); 6-4
2LossLyndsey Boos  10216-4; 6-1

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAstrid Omega  23006-3; 4-6; 13-11
QLossKyra Wojcik  4416-1; 6-7(5); 10-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative