Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Katerina Stewart
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 91-19
#268 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Lazaro   6-2; 6-1
16WinMagdalena Dobinda   6-1; 6-3
QWinDanielle Obolevitch   6-2; 6-1
SLossCristina Rovira  3056-4; 6-1
PLWinSofia Kenin   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Franco   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlyvia Jones   6-0; 6-0
QLossSofia Kenin   6-0; 6-3
CQWinChantal Martinez-Blanco   6-3; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSofia Kenin   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
32WinCortney Cesarini   6-1; 6-1
16WinJaclyn Switkes   6-1; 6-0
QWinMikaela Pierce   6-2; 6-1
SWinMia Horvit   7-6(4); 6-2
FWinShannon Brewer  9516-1; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Rodriguez  8376-3; 6-1
32WinTerri Fleming  4506-3; 6-1
16LossJulia O'Loughlin   6-2; 6-4
3WinJulia Weisel  6916-2; 6-3
QQWinMaria Smith  3686-3; 6-1
CQWinKristin Wiley   6-0; 7-5
CSLossJohnnise Renaud  2747-5; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniela Marzolini  4216-0; 6-1
1WinGrace Korta  8296-1; 6-0
2WinMiranda Talbert   3-6; 6-1; 10-4
QQWinHannah Belsinger   6-2; 6-0
CQLossKristin Wiley   6-4; 0-6; 13-11

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnnette Sullivan  8456-3; 6-2
QLossShilin Xu  3166-1; 6-1

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Wreder   6-1; 6-2
QWinJessica Escobar   6-1; 6-0
SWinDaniela Lopez   7-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
FLossCaroline Henderson  601Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTate Schroeder   6-1; 6-0
64WinKayla Day   6-0; 6-0
32WinCaroline Dolehide   6-2; 6-0
16WinMeghan Kelley  7586-0; 6-0
QWinUsue Arconada  5042-6; 6-1; 6-3
SWinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov   6-4; 6-1
FWinCristina Rovira  3056-0; 6-1

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Brest   6-3; 6-1
QWinChristiana Brigante   6-0; 6-0
SWinHailey Grillo   6-0; 6-2
FWinCortney Cesarini   6-1; 6-2

College Bound Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohnae Aparicio-Spittler   6-0; 6-0
QWinDylan Schlesinger  26606-1; 6-0
SWinGabrielle Wreder   6-1; 6-0
FWinSarah Monteagudo   6-1; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuliana Gomez   6-0; 6-0
16WinMaria-Paula Cediel   6-0; 6-0
QWinSarah Monteagudo   7-6(3); 6-3
SLossSofia Kenin   6-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Brown   6-4; 6-1
32WinAmanda Yellen   6-0; 6-0
16WinCaroline Henderson  601Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossJohnnise Renaud  2744-6; 6-4; 7-5
QWinAthena Trouillot  448Def (ns)DP*
SLossAlex Townsend  6297-6; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarisa Ruiz   6-0; 6-0
32WinKinga Gartner  7036-3; 6-4
16WinMontana Moore  6906-2; 6-2
QLossShilin Xu  3166-1; 6-2
CQWinValerie Trench   6-2; 6-1
CSWinDiana Kussainova   2-6; 6-2; 2-0Ret (ill)RI
CFWinMckenzie Barco   6-7(9); 6-0; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMontana Moore  6906-1; 6-2
64WinSarah Pravder  3477-5; 6-1
32WinRasheeda McAdoo  3127-5; 7-6
16WinAlex Townsend  6296-0; 6-3
QLossJosie Kuhlman  1036-4; 6-0
CQLossMarie Babayan  428Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDavina Nguyen   6-3; 6-0
64WinJessica Ho  2786-4; 6-1
32WinCassandra Vazquez  2977-6(5); 6-1
16LossLouisa Chirico  262-6(5); 6-2; 6-1
5WinNicole Frenkel  +6-4; 6-1
QQLossDasha Ivanova  146Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Kendalltown August Des. G18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJasmine Edwards  17552-6; 6-0; 6-4
32LossRachael James-Baker  2223-6; 6-1; 7-5
2WinBianca Roberts  19426-1; 6-1
3LossClaire Mitchell Andrews  7466-3; 3-6; 10-5

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Lozo   6-1; 6-0
32WinRemi Ramos   7-5; 6-3
16WinEllie Halbauer  5056-3; 6-2
QWinPriyanka Sundhar   6-0; 6-0
SWinGabrielle Rodriguez   6-0; 6-1
FWinDiana Kussainova   7-5; 6-2

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichelle Sabado   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossJulianna Curtis   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  13966-4; 6-0
16WinAdriana Reami   6-3; 6-0
QWinMia Horvit   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
SLossJulia O'Loughlin  1876-0; 6-4
PLWinDiana Kussainova   7-6(6); 6-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Vargas  11936-1; 6-2
32WinErin Benefiel  23176-0; 6-0
16WinMary Haffey  10517-5; 6-2
QWinLauren Burich  3076-3; 6-3
SWinCaroline Henderson  6016-0; 6-1
FLossEvgenia Rostarchuk  4926-2; 2-6; 6-4

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlejandra Lomena  23106-0; 6-0
QWinAthena Trouillot  4486-4; 6-1
SWinBennett Dunn  5967-5; 2-6; 10-4
FWinDhanielly Quevedo  2543-6; 6-4; 10-5

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophie Barnard  4656-2; 6-1
32WinKristin Wiley  4196-1; 6-0
16WinShannon Hudson  1904-6; 7-5; 6-4
QWinAryn Greene  3380-6; 7-5; 6-0
SWinBlair Martin  2017-5; 6-1
FLossAllison Miller  1826-4; 7-5

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatie Fitt   6-0; 6-1
16WinTaylor Brown  14596-2; 6-0
QWinStar Makarome  5666-1; 6-3
SWinAlexa Ricci  7193-6; 6-2; 6-1
FWinDaniela Lopez   6-1; 6-0

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
2WinCassie Mercer  6166-2; 6-1
3WinAyame Yazawa   6-2; 6-2
4LossGabrielle Smith  2356-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative