Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Tracy Landram
Residence:   Belfair, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-33
#530 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren McCann  21166-4; 6-0
SLossSaroop Dhatt  9566-3; 7-5

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDarby Rosette   6-0; 6-4
QWinSaroop Dhatt  9566-4; 7-5
SWinGrace Egger  +6-4; 7-6
FLossAngela Chen  2966-1; 6-1

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnissa Swift   6-4; 6-4
QWinSandy Dennett   6-1; 6-3
SWinHarjit Gosal  11657-6; 6-1
FLossAlexandra Bourguignon  4106-2; 6-3

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMadison Bourguignon   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
Q-WWinDominique Beauvais   6-4; 6-3
S-WWinElanor Grossman  8956-3; 6-4
F-WWinAlexandra Bourguignon  4107-6; 3-6; 10-6

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatelyn Orchard  21086-1; 6-3
QWinAlexandra Hueffner  10796-3; 6-0
SWinMaggy Lehmicke  4036-4; 6-4
FWinArianna Fardanesh  4696-1; 6-3

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndjela Stojkovic   6-0; 6-0
16WinElanor Grossman  8957-6(7); 6-2
QLossDasha Ivanova   6-4; 6-0

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAngela Chen  2966-1; 6-2
CQWinAnnalisa Brombach   8-0
CSWinKarina Vaksman  29278-0
CFWinKatherine Benn  25578-1

Sunset Athletic Club Spring Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDarby Rosette   6-3; 6-1
QWinAlexandra Hueffner  10796-4; 6-1
SWinElanor Grossman  8957-6; 4-6; 1-0
FWinSaroop Dhatt  9566-3; 6-2

RVSTC Girl's Dual L5, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnna Braun   6-1; 6-1
QLossMadison Bourguignon   7-5; 7-6(2))

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarjit Gosal  11656-4; 7-5
QWinChelsea Bailey  14856-3; 3-6; 1-0
SLossNatalie Allen  7452-6; 6-3; 1-0

Tacoma Lawn TC G18 Endosement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChelsea Bailey  14854-6; 6-2; 10-7
Q-WWinSandy Dennett  27066-2; 6-2
S-WLossElaine Baik  4916-2; 6-4
F-SWLossKatie Edwards  5926-1; 6-1

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossElaine Baik  4916-0; 6-4
Q-WWinMadison Shoemaker  21416-1; 7-5
S-WWinAlexis Prokopuik   6-4; 6-4
F-WWinMaggy Lehmicke  4036-2; 6-3

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Emoto   6-1; 6-3
QWinKelsey Frey   6-3; 7-6
SWinElanor Grossman  8956-2; 1-6; 10-8
FLossErin Larner   6-0; 6-1

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossCara Wirth  3886-3; 6-4
RRWinSofia Santa Maria  16156-1; 6-0
RRLossRachana Bhat  4956-2; 7-6
RRLossKyle McPhillips  126-3; 6-2

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinChloe Willetts  4306-4; 5-7; 6-1
128LossSamantha Asch  1076-2; 6-4
2WinAllison Kuse  11036-3; 6-1
3QWinLauren Stauffer  11496-0; 6-4
3LossSivan Krems  1307-5; 7-6(3)

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMelissa Burckhartt  6366-1; 7-5
RRWinKassandra Orozco  7246-2; 6-3
RRLossKelly Williford  4997-6; 6-4
RRLossMason Strickland  5006-3; 6-4
RRWinMarisa Quevedo  6586-2; 6-4

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKelsey Frechette  5567-5; 4-6; 6-4
128WinMelanie Marlin  6356-1; 6-7(7); 6-4
64LossAshley Noyes  2177-6(2); 6-2
3WinLana Robins  5856-2; 2-6; 10-6
4QLossBrooke Hughes  3207-6(4); 6-2

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLindsey Brodeck   Wd (inj)WJ*

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsay Hunter   6-4; 6-1
16WinJessica Laurie   6-2; 6-1
QWinMackenzie Bowman   7-6(9); 4-6; 10-4
SLossErin Larner   6-2; 7-5

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMegan Lalone  5256-3; 6-2
CQWinKatherine Benn  25578-2
CSWinVivian Glozman  9838-5
CFWinKelsey King  17678-4

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMackenzie Bowman  6852-6; 7-6; 1-0
SWinVivian Glozman  9836-2; 6-4
FWinHarjit Gosal  11657-5; 6-1

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReah Luzuriaga   6-1; 6-0
16WinMegan Lalone  5256-4; 7-6
QLossKatie Edwards  5926-2; 6-1

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophia Costes   6-4; 5-7; 10-8
32WinMaggie Cohen   7-6; 6-2
16LossJwany Sherif   6-1; 7-6

G18 Endorsement, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGrace Egger  4246-1; 6-4
Q-WLossMackenzie Bowman  6854-6; 6-3; 10-8
S-SWinElaine Baik  491Wd (ill)WI*
F-SWinNora Tan  8306-3; 6-3

Albany Tennis Club End. G16, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSamantha Hampton  7956-3; 2-6; 6-4
Q-WWinNora Tan  8306-4; 6-4
S-WWinSaroop Dhatt  9567-5; 4-6; 14-12
F-WWinJessica Laurie  18566-2; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmma Critser  5947-6; 4-6; 6-2
1LossKristina Hovsepyan  5756-3; 6-2

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMary McCarty   6-0; 6-0
SWinAnissa Swift   6-1; 6-3
FWinGrace Egger  4246-3; 7-5

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChloe Willetts  4302-6; 6-4; 6-3
64LossKate Vialle  766-1; 6-2
2LossJwany Sherif   7-5; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative