Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Sofia Kenin
Residence:   Pembroke Pines, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 76-19
#420 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShelby Groeneveld   6-2; 6-1
16WinMaria Ross   6-1; 6-1
QWinJaeda Daniel   6-2; 6-0
SLossStar Makarome   6-4; 4-6; 12-10
PLLossKaterina Stewart  268Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKariann Pierre-Louis   6-0; 6-0
16WinNicole Tyulpa  13465-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinKaterina Stewart  2686-0; 6-3
SLossUsue Arconada  5047-6(2); 6-4
PLLossAdriana Reami   Wo (ill)WoI*

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPamela Rodriguez  18596-0; 6-0
16WinStephanie Schaefer   7-6(5); 6-1
QWinMaria Elisa Londono   6-4; 6-1
SLossKealia Reynolds  1636-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKaterina Stewart  2685-7; 6-2; 6-1
2LossSara Swift  1570Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShilin Xu  3166-2; 6-2
1LossDiana Kussainova   6-3; 4-6; 10-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErika Holtz  28026-0; 6-4
16LossKristin Wiley   6-4; 7-5
2WinJulia Sbircea   6-1; 6-2
QQWinAdriana Reami   7-5; 6-0
CQWinMikaela Pierce  1024Wo (ill)WoI*
CSWinValerie Trench   6-0; 6-0
CFWinDaniela Marzolini  4213-3Ret (inj)RJ

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Conard   6-2; 6-2
16WinValerie Trench   6-3; 6-1
QWinBridget Forster  +6-1; 0-6; 10-6
SWinMarissa Levine  8576-2; 6-1
FLossYiJia Shao  4166-0; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFrancesca Dilorenzo   6-1; 6-1
64WinElizabeth Tedford   6-0; 6-1
32WinZoe Spence   6-2; 6-2
16WinOlivia Hauger   6-2; 6-2
QWinKarina Traxler   6-0; 6-0
QLossMia Horvit   6-2; 6-3
SLossShilin Xu  3164-6; 6-3; 10-5

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrea Ternera   6-1; 6-2
16WinKaman Ma  7406-3Ret (inj)RJ
QWinPriyanka Shah  10006-2; 6-2
SWinKaterina Stewart  2686-3; 6-4
FWinTaylor Wingo  577Wo (ill)WoI*

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Wreder  13586-0; 6-2
32WinClaire Mitchell Andrews  7466-2; 7-5
16WinOlivia Thaler  7896-4; 6-2
QWinYasmin Franco  6846-4; 6-2
QLossNikki Kallenberg  3026-4; 7-5
SLossAmanda Keller  5243-6; 6-4; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSofia Sewing  16966-0; 4-6; 6-1
16WinSophia Sultan   6-1; 6-1
QWinMagdalena Dobinda   6-0; 6-1
SWinAlyssa Pujals   6-1; 6-0
FWinMaria Ross   6-1; 6-1

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJeannie Lozowski   6-1; 6-0
64WinJaeda Daniel   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
32WinVictoria Flores   6-1; 6-2
16WinMaddie Pothoff   7-5; 6-1
QWinValerie Quiceno   6-3; 6-3
SWinEmma Higuchi   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
FLossCristina Rovira  3056-2; 7-5

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMary Ketels   6-0; 6-3
64WinJulia Goldberg   6-2; 6-1
32WinAlexis Nelson  7136-2; 6-3
16WinErica Oosterhout  9416-2; 6-0
QWinDominique Schaefer   6-2; 6-4
SWinStar Makarome   6-2; 6-4
FLossKaitlyn McCarthy  5216-4; 6-0

Weston TC Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Kiick  496-2; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSara Swift  15706-1; 6-2
32WinVanessa Nommensen  11286-0; 6-1
16WinIsabella Krupa  10316-0; 6-1
QWinOlivia Myers   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
SLossDiana Kussainova   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
PLWinGabrielle Rodriguez   5-7; 7-5; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnisiya Simpson   6-2; 6-0
16WinKellyn Abbanat  3437-6(2); 6-2
QLossRianna Valdes  1806-0; 6-1
CQWinGabrielle Rodriguez   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
CSWinDaniela Lopez   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
CFWinRemi Ramos   Wo (inj)WoJ*

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMila Hartig   6-1;6-0
64WinErica Oosterhout  9416-1;6-1
32WinDelibegovic Ena   6-0;6-4
16WinUsue Arconada  5046-3;6-0
QWinJaeda Daniel   6-3;2-6;6-2
SLossKatarina Jokic   6-2;6-4

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKarina Vyrlan  11536-3; 7-5

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatarina Stevanovich   6-0; 6-0
16WinChloe Gullickson  16326-4; 6-2
QWinMaria Ross   6-0; 6-2
SLossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  7126-2; 7-6
PLWinMackenzy Middlebrooks   6-1; 6-3

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
1WinZoi Meers   6-0; 6-0
2WinJeannie Lozowski   6-0; 6-4
3WinAbigail Chiu   6-1; 6-1
CQWinGabriella Taylor   6-2; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJenna Moustafa   6-1; 6-1
64WinJulia Goldberg   6-1; 6-0
32WinGenevieve Hobson  15006-1; 6-1
16WinRyan Peus   6-0; 6-0
QWinCaitlin Calkins   6-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative