Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Maggy Lehmicke
Residence:   Kirkland, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-34
#403 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLouisa Chirico  2626-3; 7-6(4)
1WinArianne Goddard  13906-3; 6-0
2WinLily Bondy   6-4; 7-6(4)
3QWinLauren Wagner   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
3WinSarah Bessen  298Wo (ill)WoI*
4QLossHolly Verner  5836-2; 6-3

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGrace Egger  4246-2; 7-6
CSWinErin Larner  2563-0Ret (inj)RJ
CFWinKarina Vaksman   8-2

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarina Todd  27506-2; 6-1
16LossChristina Sipes  7556-0; 6-1

The Spokane AC BG18 End. #1, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnna Lambert  25876-2; 6-2
QWinMeghan Cassens  2336-3; 7-5
SLossSasha Carter  3506-3; 6-4
F-NEWinElaine Baik  4916-3; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKi Ryang Kim  3267-6; 6-1
1LossManon Peri   6-2; 6-0

Yakima G16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSaroop Dhatt  9566-1; 6-2
QWinLana Robins   6-2; 6-4
SLossMadison Bourguignon   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
F-NELossGrace Egger   7-6; 6-3

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDominique Beauvais   6-2; 6-1
QWinLana Robins   6-3; 6-2
SLossTracy Landram  5306-4; 6-4

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatie Edwards  5926-3; 7-6(4))
16WinAudrionna Farr  6426-2; 6-2
QLossSasha Carter  3506-3; 7-5

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadeline Benn   6-3; 6-1
QWinTamilla Vaksman  14146-0; 6-0
SLossMaya Jansen  916-2; 6-4

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDominique Cetale  6491-6; 6-3; 6-3
1LossBrittany Lindl   6-4; 6-3

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdrienne Jensen  +6-2; 5-7; 10-6
16WinJessica Perez  6806-7; 7-6; 12-10
QLossMariana Gould  1696-4; 6-3
CQWinGrace Egger  +7-5; 4-6; 10-8
CSLossAdrienne Jensen   6-1; 6-2

Roxy Jr. Chmps., May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicolette Tran  2266-2; 6-1
1WinAmelia Herring  731Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossElizabeth Profit  176Wo (inj)WoJ*

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMadison Bourguignon  3676-2; 6-2
Q-WWinVictoria Tam  12286-2; 6-3
S-WWinSaroop Dhatt  9566-3; 7-5
F-WLossTracy Landram  5306-2; 6-3

112th OR Jr. Tennis Chmps. Dual L5, June 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsey Yeom  20186-3; 6-3
QWinRye Hewett Steiger  15776-0; 7-5
SWinArianna Fardanesh  4697-5; 6-3
FLossDasha Ivanova  1466-1; 6-0

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJosie Kuhlman  1036-4; 6-2
2LossLinda Shin  6213-6; 7-6(6); 6-0

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMeredith Hopson  4736-4; 6-0
RRLossBrooke Hughes  3206-2; 6-2
RRLossArielle Griffin  4933-6; 6-1; 6-2
RRLossVivian Cheng   6-4; 6-1
RRLossBrittany Brewster  3277-6; 6-2

USTA G18-16 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinPeggy Porter  1106-4; 6-4
128LossSivan Krems  1306-0; 6-2
2WinAleeza Kanner   6-3; 6-3
3QWinMackenna Maddox  4447-5; 6-1
3WinMacie Elliott  3556-2; 6-3
4QLossJune Lee   6-4; 6-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKathleen Preston  20746-0; 6-1
QLossAudrionna Farr  6427-5; 6-2

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Pena  23316-0; 6-0
QWinMegan Carter  22997-5; 6-2
SLossKatie Edwards  5921-6; 6-2; 10-6

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnna Tatsuno  10396-1; 6-2
32WinCourtney Amos  3286-1; 6-2
16LossDesirae Krawczyk  656-4; 6-4

G18 Endorsement, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamantha Kalen  24796-0; 6-1
QWinJessica Laurie  18566-2; 6-0
SLossDasha Ivanova  1461-6; 6-1; 6-4
F-NEWinElanor Grossman  8956-4; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossStephanie Vlad  1196-4; 6-3
1LossAria Lambert  1456-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative