Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Shilin Xu
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-15
#316 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdi Milstein  3406-2; 2-6; 10-6
QWinAnnette Sullivan   7-5; 6-3
SLossSavannah Durkin  4746-0; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabella Heidenreich  7276-3; 6-1
16WinKristina Centenari  11056-2; 6-0
QWinJohnnise Renaud  2746-1; 7-5
SLossBridget Forster  4393-6; 6-3; 10-7
PLLossAlexis Aranda   2-6; 6-1; 10-4

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Escobar   6-3; 6-0
QWinBrittany Franco  10946-0; 7-5
SWinAmanda Yellen   6-1; 6-0
FWinEmily Groeneveld   6-3; 6-4

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Henderson  6016-3; 6-4
16WinNatalie Navarro  11336-0; 6-1
QLossVictoria Zukowski  9926-3; 7-6(7))

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSofia Kenin   6-2; 6-2
32LossMaria Shishkina  1136-1; 6-2
2WinAlexandra Lee   6-0; 6-0
3QWinRebecca Costa   6-2; 6-3
3LossKimmy Guerin  2526-4; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMontana Moore  6906-2; 6-3
16WinNicholle Torres  13496-3; 6-1
QWinKristin Wiley   6-2; 6-1
SLossMaria Shishkina  1136-1; 6-2
PLWinAngel Deng   Ret (inj)RJ

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholle Torres  1349Wd (ill)WI*
QWinKaterina Stewart  2686-1; 6-1
SLossKatherine Castro  3006-3; 6-2

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChalena Scholl  1006-1; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIsabella Lorenzini   6-0; 6-0
64WinIngrid Neel  4126-3; 6-1
32WinStar Makarome   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
16WinMeredith Xepoleas   6-3; 6-2
16LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
QWinAlexandra Letzt   7-6; 6-4
SWinSofia Kenin   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
FWinBridget Forster  4397-5; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnna Silina  10976-2; 1-6; 12-10
16WinPerri Anderson  12536-2; 6-0; 10-7
QLossRebecca Siegler  5746-1; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKrista Ingrilli   6-1; 7-5
32LossNatalia Maynetto  966-1; 6-2
2LossDanielle Truitt  9346-3; 1-6; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnisiya Simpson   6-0; 6-0
32WinAshley Bongart   7-5; 6-1
16WinJanae Wilson   6-2; 6-2
QWinKaterina Stewart  2686-1; 6-2
SLossMaria Shishkina  1136-0; 6-0
PLLossCristina Rovira  305Wo (ill)WoI*

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinShouna Mu   6-0;6-0
64WinLayne Van Buskirk   6-1;6-0
32WinJulia Bryzgalova   6-2;7-5
16WinMarie Bouzkova   6-2;7-5
QLossKatarina Jokic   6-2;2-6;6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJovana Knezevic   6-1; 6-1
128WinEmily Perretta   6-0; 6-0
64WinMary Profit   6-1; 6-2
32WinAngela Kulikov   7-5; 6-2
16WinAnastasia Nefedova  +7-6(3); 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative