Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Arrice Robinson
Residence:   Port Orange, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 18-14
#1653 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hammock Beach Lauren Local Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRagan Palmer   6-0; 6-1
SWinAnna Rachman   6-3; 6-2
FWinFrances Pardillo   6-4; 6-1

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHannah Tipton   6-3; 6-3
16LossClaire Maxwell  23076-3; 3-6; 10-8

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBarrie Eisenberg  +6-3; 6-4
32LossEvgenia Rostarchuk  4926-2; 6-0
2LossClaire Maxwell  2307Wo (inj)WoJ*

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSneha Padamata   6-2; 6-1

Matthew Cory's Super Series II, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMary Phillips Smith  13936-2; 6-1
FWinAnne Reynolds   6-0; 6-0

Daytona Beach ITF, May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossYiJia Shao  4166-1; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKristin Wiley   6-2; 6-3
1LossHailey Grillo   7-5; 5-7; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSavannah Durkin  474Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossAgatha Ambrozy  1000Wo (inj)WoJ*

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEleanor Boyle   6-0; 6-0
QWinAmberley Bailey   6-2; 6-0
SWinShannon Brewer  9516-4; 6-3
FWinRachel Klayman   6-1; 6-0

18th Oceanside Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEliza Green  +4-6; 6-4; 7-6(9))
QLossAnna Rachman   3-3Ret (ill)RI

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMckenzie Barco   5-7; 6-1; 10-8

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinJulie Silvers   6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(3)
FWinMarijke Boers   6-4; 6-3

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKimberly Herrock  14154-6; 6-1; 7-5
16WinAndrea Macchiavello   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossMichelle Sabado   4-6; 7-5; 1-1Ret (inj)RJ
QLossEvgenia Rostarchuk  492Wo (inj)WoJ*

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsabella Blanes   6-2; 6-0
32LossJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  13966-3; 7-5
2LossHailey Grillo   6-3; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAly Hall  15077-5; 6-3

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThalia Brenan   6-0; 6-0
QWinGabriela Portmann  16766-0; 7-6(6))
SLossGabrielle Rodriguez   6-2; 6-1

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVeronica Sampalik  18051-6; 6-3; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
1LossMaria Brest   Wd (inj)WJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative