Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Yasmin Franco
Residence:   Largo, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-31
#684 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Sabado   5-75(4)
QWinAly Hall  15076-0; 6-1
SWinAlexa Ricci  7196-4; 6-2
FWinAmanda Keller  5246-2; 6-1

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRasheeda McAdoo  3127-5; 6-3
1WinHeather Walton  10767-6; 6-4
2LossTai Martin   6-1; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRebecca Pol  8626-1; 6-4
1WinBrianna Armellino  +6-2; 6-1
2LossKatie Polk  7816-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRachel Klayman   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
1WinKaitlyn Fossler   6-3; 6-1
2WinMarissa Levine  8577-5; 6-2
3WinMichelle Sabado   6-3; 6-0
CQLossLisa May  1145Wo (inj)WoJ*

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKyra Wojcik  4417-5; 7-5
1LossClaire Mitchell Andrews  7466-3; 6-0

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Rodriguez  +6-3; 6-7; 10-7
QWinIsabella Krupa   6-1; 6-1
SLossAlexis Aranda   6-1; 6-0

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Franklin  8496-2; 6-2
16LossNikki Cleaves  3927-6(2); 6-2

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Henderson  6017-5; 6-4
32WinAlexandra Fields   6-1; 6-1
16WinRebekah Eichberg  12396-2; 6-3
QWinVivienne David  1125Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossMarie Babayan  4286-3; 7-6
SWinHannah Belsinger   6-4; 6-0

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKimberly Herrock  14156-2; 6-3
QWinAma Oparison  2656Def (ns)DP*
SWinGrace Korta  8296-2; 6-2
FLossMiranda Talbert   6-0; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinValentina Briceno   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
16LossBrittany Lindl   6-3; 6-4
2LossErin Faulkner  5336-2; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Korta  8296-2; 6-0
QWinLisa Carvajal   6-4; 7-5
SWinMiranda Talbert   0-6; 6-3; 13-11
FWinAnapaula Pintado  6187-5; 7-6(3)

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Tran   7-5; 6-2
32WinAnna Silina  10976-4; 6-4
16WinBrianna Armellino  +6-2; 6-1
16LossMontana Moore  6906-4; 6-3
QLossSofia Kenin   6-4; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossVictoria Traynor  3576-1; 6-3
1WinTaylor Brown   6-2; 6-0
2WinVictoria Bensimon  11226-2; 6-0
3QLossJeannez Daniel  3536-2; 7-5

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Wingo  577Wo (ill)WoI*
64WinAlexa Ricci  7197-5; 6-4
32LossMarie Babayan  4286-3; 6-4
3LossNatalie Franklin  8496-4; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Hollander  7176-4; 6-3
16WinVictoria Bensimon  11226-0; 7-5
QWinVictoria Traynor  3576-3; 4-6; 5-0Ret (ill)RI
SLossChalena Scholl  1006-0; 6-2
PLLossNatalie Franklin  8496-4; 7-5

Tampa Palms Local Summertime, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinHannah Still  24916-0; 6-0
FWinSarah Vande Berg  20806-1; 6-0

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmanda Pence   6-0; 6-0
QWinHeather Walton  10766-0; 6-2
SLossLyndsey Boos  10216-1; 6-4

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCassie Pough  4376-0; 6-2
3WinBritte Stennes   Wd (inj)WJ*
CQLossNatalie Franklin  8496-4; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRasheeda McAdoo  3126-1; 6-3
1LossAlexa Ricci  7192-6; 6-2; 10-6

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStar Makarome  5666-4; 6-3
QWinJazz Whittaker  15896-2; 7-5
SLossClaire Mitchell Andrews  7467-5; 6-4

Hoorah for Hollywood G18 Fall Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristin Wiley  4196-3; 6-3
32LossKatie Pollan  4774-6; 6-4; 6-3
2WinMariella Tzakis  2370Wo (emerg)WoJ*
3WinAstrid Omega  23006-2; 6-3
CQLossEmily Groeneveld  4317-5; 6-4

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAmanda Keller  5246-1; 6-3

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossKelli Woodman  11605-7; 6-4; 10-8

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative