Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Mckenzie Barco
Residence:   Jacksonville, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-31
#903 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart G14 Dixie Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLidia Kurganova  13946-4; 6-4
16LossAlexandria Stiteler  1536-2; 6-0
2LossKellyn Abbanat  3436-3

Tallahassee Winter Super Series, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmberley Bailey   6-0; 6-3
QWinJabilayh Asante  24316-1; 6-2
SWinAngelica Inclan  17426-1; 4-6; 11-9
FWinClaire Maxwell  23076-1; 7-6(7-4)

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeghan Zimmer   6-0; 6-0
16LossGabrielle Rodriguez   6-3; 6-3
16LossElysse Graci  7734-6; 6-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAbbie Pahz  5523-6; 6-1; 6-3
1WinMargo Taylor   6-2; 6-0
2LossSophie Chang  11116-0; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Vargas  11936-1; 5-7; 6-4
16LossAngel Deng  7756-2; 6-2
2LossHannah Belsinger  7866-3; 6-0

March Madness Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriela Portmann  16767-5; 6-2
QWinMichelle Sabado   6-1; 6-2
SWinMarnie Stokes  19196-2; 6-3
FLossBrianna Armellino  7216-3; 4-6; 10-4

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCallan Malone   6-0; 6-1
16WinMadison Harrison  9878-6
16LossJulianna Curtis   6-2; 6-3
QWinLidia Kurganova  13948-2
SWinMaria Brest   8-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCristina Rovira  3056-1; 6-1
1LossJeannez Daniel  3533-6; 6-4; 10-4

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabrielle Woodson  12556-0; 7-6
32LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  7126-1; 6-3
2WinKayla Price   6-1; 6-3
3QWinAmanda Rebol   6-4; 6-4
3WinAnna Sanford  6206-4; 5-7; 1-0
QQLossGabrielle Rodriguez   6-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAbigail Coates   6-1; 6-1
16WinJacqueline Lazaro   6-2; 6-2
QWinAnisiya Simpson   6-1; 6-0
QLossMia Horvit   6-1; 6-3
SWinMaria Brest   6-4; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAllegra Hanlon  1297Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossStar Makarome  5666-0; 4-6; 6-0
2WinTaylor Shukow   6-0; 6-3
3QWinEmma Petersen   6-1; 6-0
3WinJanae Wilson   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
QQWinMontana Moore  6907-5; 6-2
CQWinRemi Ramos  +6-0; 7-5
CSWinGabrielle Rodriguez  +1-6; 6-2; 6-3
CFLossKaterina Stewart  2686-7(9); 6-0; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaige Nicholson   6-0; 6-0
QWinAbigail Coates   6-2; 6-4
SWinLeah Bush   6-4; 6-7; 11-9
FWinRebecca Costa  12526-2; 6-1

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinRyshena Providence  13596-2; 7-5
RRLossKatarina Guarino  9826-3; 4-6; 7-6
RRWinTracy Johnson  11706-3; 6-4
RRLossEmerald Able  7746-2; 6-1
RRLossHannah Templeton   6-2; 6-2

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMcKinleigh Lair  8546-3;7-6(5)
2LossLauren Ghidotti  12447-5;6-4

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEliza Green   7-6; 6-3
QWinArrice Robinson  16535-7; 6-1; 10-8
SWinLara Dedic   7-5; 6-2
FLossFrances Beacom  13007-6; 6-1

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Fitz-Randolph   6-2; 6-4
16WinCarla Biglione   6-0; 6-0
QWinSara Swift  15706-3; 6-4
SWinJaeda Daniel   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
FWinRebecca Costa  12526-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJanae Wilson   6-3; 6-0
16LossChristiana Brigante  10565-7; 6-4; 6-3
2WinGrace Korta  8296-3; 6-2
QQLossGabrielle Rodriguez   6-1; 6-0

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKaylie Kirby   6-0; 6-0
QWinMarisa Ruiz   6-0; 7-6(3)
SWinJaclyn Switkes   6-2; 6-3
FWinJulianna Curtis   6-3; 6-4

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAbby Lindsley   6-1; 6-1
QLossAmanda Keller  5246-0; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Fall G14 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Dean   6-0; 6-3
32WinSheridan Lee   6-0; 6-0
16WinRachel Rohrabacher   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
QWinMegan Horn   6-1; 6-3
SWinMadison Harrison  9876-3; 2-6; 7-6(1)
FLossAshley Bongart   6-1; 6-3

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMarisa Ruiz   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
SWinRachel Champney   6-1; 6-0
FWinOlivia Rolle  21906-1; 1-6; 10-8

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNadege Jorda   6-2; 7-5
16LossNdindi Ndunda  3016-3; 6-3
3LossEmily Thorson  13022-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Vargas  11934-6; 6-2; 6-2
32WinAdriana Reami  +6-4; 6-3
16LossPriyanka Shah   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
16LossAlexandra Fields   7-6(3); 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative