Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Yelizaveta Patenko
Residence:   Lansdale, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 73-42
#532 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Atlantic Club Open I SR L6, January 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKelsey Vella  22066-1; 6-1
SWinAudrey Ann Blakely  8286-4; 6-3
FLossRachel Pierson  2366-3; 6-0

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Wisehaven, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTia Lee   6-0; 6-2
16WinChristina Rosca   6-3; 6-1
QLossSara Komer   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(3)
CQWinVanessa Nommensen   6-3; 6-4

Wisehaven G18 Open SR L5, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaquoia Lee   6-4; 6-2
16WinAurora Davis  11636-1; 3-6; 6-3
QLossNatasha Prokhnevska  2166-1; 6-2
CQWinAudrey Ann Blakely  8286-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicole Cyterski  8716-2; 7-5
1LossJune Lee  1776-2; 6-2

Atlantic Club Open IV SR L6, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJamie Silverberg   6-2; 6-1
16WinHaley Cohen  11696-3; 6-1
QWinAlexandra Nuzhdin   6-2; 6-4
SWinLauren Altschuler  15856-1; 6-4
FLossDena Tanenbaum  4226-2; 6-4

Atlantic Club Open G18 V SR L5, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeghan Burns  27896-3; 7-6(4)
16LossJennifer Newman  10576-3; 6-3
2WinSarah Cen  19076-2; 6-1
QQLossGina Li  3626-1; 6-4

The Tennis Zone Open SR L5, March 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHelen Braunstein   6-1; 6-1
16WinMadison Cohen  4867-6(6); 7-6(4)
QLossClaudia Escribens  3116-1; 6-2
CQWinLindsey Kayati  4297-6(5); 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. G16, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMegan Adamo   6-2; 6-1
16LossSarah Shashura  5456-4; 6-1
2LossDena Tanenbaum  4226-2; 7-5

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Oxford, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsabelle Dohanics   6-1; 6-2
16WinMarlys Bridgham   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
QWinVictoria Martinez   6-2; 6-1
SWinRyshena Providence  13596-0; 6-2
FLossJessica Ho  2786-2; 6-1

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCaroline Doyle  1356-1; 6-0
1LossDylan Owens   6-3; 7-6(5)

E. Sergent Clark Smith Classic SR L5, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnnette Dohanics  2257-5; 0-6; 10-1
1WinNatalie Savage  29386-2; 6-1
2WinChelsie Yacks   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
QQWinArianne Polatnick  14226-4; 6-1
CQWinCara Wirth  3886-4; 6-3

Philmont Spring Open, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaroline O'Rourke   6-1; 6-1
QWinZaina Zaki   6-2; 6-2
SWinHaley Cohen   7-5; 6-1
FLossAnnie DiMuro  5416-2; 7-6(5)

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Monaco   6-1; 6-2
32LossOla Mally   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
2WinMaddie Stearns   6-4; 6-4
3QWinEllyse Hamlin  7546-2; 6-4
3WinNicole Frenkel  +7-6(6); 4-6; 10-8
QQLossCaroline Lampl   2-6; 6-3; 10-7

AAYTE BG16 Tourn., May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMegumi Chen  5587-5; 6-1
16WinAnnie DiMuro  5410-6; 6-3; 5-0Ret (ill)RI
QWinLindsey Kayati  4296-3; 6-2
SLossRachel Pierson  2366-3; 7-6(6)
PLLossLogan Antill  5737-6(3); 7-6(6)

US BG18 Int'l Grass Court Chmps., June 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLeighann Sahagun  1181-6; 6-3; 6-1

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG16, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSpencer Caravaggio  9476-1; 6-2
32LossSamantha Asch  1076-3; 6-0
2WinHaley Cohen  11696-4; 6-1
3QWinCallie Frey  7656-3; 7-6(2)
3WinLogan Antill  5736-0; 6-4
QQLossAmy Zhu  3186-4; 6-0

L3 Sectional Chmp. BG14 -- Nike Jr. Tour, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline O'Rourke   6-2; 6-2
16WinMadison Adams   6-3; 6-2
QWinStephanie Smith  10556-2; 6-2
SWinJulianne Herman   6-1; 6-2
FLossJessica Ho  2787-5; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDayana Agasieva  3966-4; 6-3
1WinBianca Petcu  22846-0; 6-0
2WinMinami Okajima  13316-4; 6-1
3QLossAmy Zhu  3186-3; 4-6; 1-0(1)

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKellyn Abbanat  3436-3; 2-6; 7-5
2WinAlexa Corse  14096-0; 6-2
3QLossAlexandria Chatt   0-6; 6-2; 10-5

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMonica Matias   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
RRWinSai Keerthi Rachavelpula   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
RRWinMaggie Kane  6466-2; 6-4
RRLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  6227-6; 5-7; 6-4
RRLossClaudia Wiktorin   6-1; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSarah Teichner   6-1;6-0
128WinDiana Aboubakare  11126-3;6-3
64LossBrooke Broda   6-1;6-0
3LossSai Keerthi Rachavelpula   7-5;3-6;1-0(9)

US Junior International Hard Court Champ, August 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRocine Moschella  13616-0; 6-3
16LossMaci Epstein  1086-0; 6-1

L4 G16 Sectional Tourn., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Smith  10556-2; 6-0
16WinLogan Antill  5737-5; 7-6
QWinTaylor Perz  7936-3; 6-0
SLossRachel Pierson  2366-4; 6-0
PLLossLindsey Kayati  4296-3; 3-6; 6-3

Halloween Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNayla Basma   6-0; 6-0
QWinErica Susi   6-1; 6-2
SWinMackenzy Middlebrooks   6-3; 6-1
FWinNicole Conard  11197-5; 6-2

David Strage Mem. Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMadison Bourguignon  3671-6; 6-3; 10-5
SWinMary Haffey  10516-2; 1-6; 14-12
FWinJulie Silvers   6-2; 6-1

Evert ITF, November 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRasheeda McAdoo  3126-3; 6-1

Royal Palm Thanksgiving Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKalika Shelar   6-3; 6-1
SWinAnsofi Wreder   6-4; 6-3
FWinAlyssa Pujals   6-1; 6-3

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRianna Valdes  1806-1;6-0
64WinNatalie Kitchen  14586-3;6-0
32WinCaroline Hsu   6-2;6-2
16LossYing Zhang   6-2;7-5

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Axenova   6-3; 6-2
32LossAkvile Parazinskaite   6-2; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRachel Rohrabacher   6-3; 6-0
128WinJessica Golovin   0-6; 6-3; 6-0
128WinNatalia Vikhlyantseva   6-4; 6-4
64LossDomenica Gonzalez   6-0; 6-0
64WinAnastassia Paliivets   6-0; 6-0
32LossYi Jia Shao   6-0; 6-4
2LossAkvile Parazinskaite   6-2; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative