Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Evgenia Rostarchuk
Residence:   University Park, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 25-16
#492 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOlivia Trevorrow   6-3; 6-1
QWinAubree Callender   6-0; 6-0
SWinCortney Cesarini   6-1; 6-2
FLossBrianna Lashway  509Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLexy Biller   6-0; 6-1
32WinArrice Robinson   6-2; 6-0
16WinDiana Kussainova   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossAdi Milstein  3406-4; 6-3
QWinKealia Reynolds  163Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossHannah Belsinger   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossLauren Proctor   Wo (ill)WoI*

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossXue Zhang   6-1; 6-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Vande Berg   6-2; 6-0
32WinChana Camacho   6-0; 6-0
16LossVivienne David  1125Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossEmily Groeneveld  4316-1; 7-5

Naples ITF, April 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRocio Portela   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
64WinDaniela Vanko   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
32LossSkylar Morton  346-1; 6-3
32WinAndrea Ternera  28436-1; 6-1
16WinBrooke Withrow  4256-1; 6-0

Daytona Beach ITF, May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniela Vanko   6-4; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNatalia Janowicz  6006-1; 1-6; 6-1
1WinDana Shannon  14636-0; 6-0
2WinAthena Trouillot  4487-5; 6-3
3QLossMiranda Talbert   6-3; 6-0

Tihta, July 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEkta Sharma   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
16LossXue Zhang   6-4; 6-3

Copa Merengue, July 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichelle Marie Valdez   6-2; 6-2
16LossAarzoo Malik   6-1; 6-1

Copa Tampico, August 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlejandra Cisneros Gomez   4-6; 6-2; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSavannah Durkin  4746-4; 6-2
32WinAlexis Aranda  +7-5; 6-4
16LossCourtney Meredith  2956-4; 6-2
3LossHannah Belsinger  786Wo (inj)WoJ*

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOlivia Rolle   6-1; 6-0
16WinFrances Beacom   6-4; 6-0
QWinArrice Robinson  1653Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossBrianna Armellino  7217-5; 6-2
SLossLeah Rojecki  1444Wo (inj)WoJ*

ITF Waco, September 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrooke Hughes  3206-0; 6-1

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrace Dowling   6-3; 6-0
32WinAlexandra Sexton   6-0; 6-3
16WinAdi Milstein  3406-1; 6-0
QWinAmanda Keller  5246-3; 6-2
SWinSavannah Durkin  4746-2; 6-3
FWinKaterina Stewart  2686-2; 2-6; 6-4

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAyaka Okuno  906-0;6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStar Makarome  5666-3; 6-1
2WinLidia Kurganova  1394Wd (ill)WI*
3LossChristiana Brigante  10566-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative