Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Linn Timmermann
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-9
#239 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBecca Henry  2799Wo (ill)WoI*

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAkilah James  27063-3Ret (inj)RJ
16LossGabriele Sinskaite   7-6; 6-0

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWendy Qi Wen Zhang  +7-6; 6-3
16WinCarolina Berry  5506-2; 6-1
QWinNikki Cleaves  3926-0; 6-2
SWinKatie Pollan  4776-3; 6-2
FLossBrittany Lashway  2846-3; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ

Harbour Island AC Local Tourn., February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBecca Henry   6-0; 6-0
SWinKaleigh Wagner  16206-0; 6-0

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSara Stosljevic  8986-1; 6-2
16WinViktoria Lavrentieva  +6-1; 6-4
QWinMariana Palacios   7-5; 6-3
SWinBrittany Lashway  2846-1; 6-1
FWinNatella Nabieva  1646-2; 6-2

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicole Mera  12846-4; 6-0
SWinAnastasia Nefedova  2766-3; 6-4

Naples ITF, April 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNelo Phiri  1886-3; 6-1

Daytona Beach ITF, May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAngelica Inclan  17426-1; 6-1
32WinJacqueline Katz  4362-6; 6-2; 7-5
16WinCarol Zhao  +7-6(3); 6-4
QLossChristina Makarova  296-1; 6-0

Saddlebrook Local Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinBrynn Wheeler   6-2; 6-1
FWinAnapaula Pintado  6186-4; 7-5

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErica Oosterhout  9416-2; 6-3
QLossNicola Wellman  6477-6; 6-0

ITF Waco, September 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  7126-4; 6-1
16LossRachael Reed  1126-0; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicole Gordon  20176-1; 6-1
SWinVitaliya Alkhovik   6-4; 6-1
FWinIsabella Krupa  10316-1; 6-2

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRun Jia Gan  15316-0; 6-2
SWinAnapaula Pintado  6186-3; 6-4
FLossAnastasia Nefedova  2766-3; 6-2

Evert ITF, November 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJune Lee  1777-6(3); 6-3

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicole Gordon  20176-1; 6-3
QLossVarvara Flink   7-5; 5-7; 10-8

Seminole Lake TC Local Christmas Classic, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FWinAlexandra Bergman  18836-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative