Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Isabella Krupa
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-33
#1031 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYasmine Xantos   7-6; 6-2
CQWinJaweria Hussain   6-0; 6-1

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLivia Toth  27726-1; 6-1
QLossMiranda Talbert   6-3; 6-1

Wilson Jr. Tennis Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbbey Hartrich  26816-3; 6-3
32LossIsabella Pascucci   7-6(6); 6-0
2LossLeah Tzakis   7-6(5); 7-5

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSarah Vargas  11937-6(4); 7-6(4)
1WinAdorabol Huckleby  11772-6; 6-4; 10-3
2LossTerri Fleming  4503-6; 6-2; 10-4

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDiana Valencia  23416-2; 6-1
QWinSamantha Kennedy  29166-0; 4-6; 10-8
SLossChristina Warren   6-2; 6-0

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElena-Gratiela Sava   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
QWinSavannah Ewing   6-1; 6-0
SLossRuth Crawford  12814-6; 6-4; 10-7

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAly Hall  15076-2; 6-0
16WinRachel Klayman   6-2; 6-2
QLossYasmin Franco  6846-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKatie Fitt   4-6; 7-5; 10-6

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Morse  17526-4; 1-6; 6-1
16WinGabriela Portmann  1676Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16LossNicholle Torres  13493-6; 6-1; 10-7
QLossChristiana Brigante   8-2

Harbor Hills Jr. April Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSarah Hatcher   6-0; 6-0
SWinAisiri Jandyala   6-1; 6-1
FWinDanielle Peele   Wd (ill)WI*

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Valencia   6-4; 6-0
QWinMonica Phipps   6-1; 6-1
SWinAlexis Franco   6-1; 6-3
FLossAnisiya Simpson   6-4; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC Local Challange, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJessica Stefan   6-0; 6-0
SWinAnastasha Worlds   6-0; 6-0
FWinNataliya Pogribnyak  16937-6; 6-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVanina Iordanova   6-0; 6-2
16WinAnisiya Simpson   6-1; 6-1
QWinErica Susi   6-2; 6-2
SWinMaria Ross  +6-3; 7-6(6)
FWinJulianna Curtis   7-5; 6-4

Clearwater Jr. Jam Local Classic, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmily Hays   6-0; 6-0
SLossLisa Carvajal   7-6; 7-6

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooke Stevens  10166-4; 4-6; 6-3
32LossMegen Cochran   6-3; 6-1
2LossMia Horvit   6-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinValerie Quiceno   6-4; 6-1
32WinKarli Cash   6-1; 6-0
16LossAnisiya Simpson   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
16LossAdriana Reami   6-4; 6-4

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarol Fraley  26607-6(4)); 6-3
QLossHeather Walton  10766-2; 1-6; 7-6(7))

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Chal., August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHirona Suzuki   6-3; 2-6; 12-10

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatarina Stevanovich   6-4; 6-0
32WinGrace Korta  8296-0; 6-4
16LossSofia Kenin  4206-0; 6-1
3LossRemi Ramos   6-0; 6-4

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChloe Gullickson  16326-2; 6-2
32WinAshley Bongart  +6-4; 5-7; 6-4
16LossAlexis Franco   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossRachel Rohrabacher   6-1; 4-6; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniella Nasser   6-1; 6-1
QWinVanina Iordanova   6-1; 6-1
SLossElizabeth Norman  11846-2; 6-7; 11-9

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinElizabeth Waldthausen   6-2; 6-2
SLossNil Horoz   6-2; 6-1

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAlexandra Curtis  1686Def (ns)DP

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKellyn Abbanat  3436-3; 6-3
1WinAnisiya Simpson   6-1; 6-1
2LossAshley Bongart   6-1; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNancy Baloescu  15366-2; 6-1
QWinElizabeth Waldthausen   6-2; 6-3
SWinRheeya Doshi  +6-2; 6-1
FLossLinn Timmermann  2396-1; 6-2

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDiana Valencia  23416-0; 6-1
QWinAgatha Ambrozy  10003-6; 6-2; 10-5
SLossAnastasia Nefedova  2766-2; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKimberly Herrock  1415Wo (ill)WoI*

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStar Makarome  5667-5; 6-0

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMariana Humberg   5-7;6-2;6-4
64WinDanna Gandelman  9796-3;7-5
64LossMadison Bourguignon  3676-4;6-1
32WinSamantha Ericka Gonzalo  10406-3;6-3
16LossDaria Kasatkina   6-1;6-2

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChana Camacho  14086-2; 6-2
32WinChristiana Brigante  10566-4; 7-6(2)
16WinTaylor Brown  1459Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossStar Makarome  5666-1; 7-6(1)
QLossAlexandra Fields   Wd (ill)WI*

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossVivianna Onorato  961Def (ns)DP

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinCourtney Hebard   6-4; 6-1
FWinRachel Rohrabacher   6-1; 7-6(5))

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative