Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Madison Gallegos
Residence:   Aurora, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-23
#2343 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lynmar Jr. Indoor Open, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMavis Edwards   6-0; 6-0
SWinMikhal Kidane   6-0; 6-2
FWinJessica Metz   6-4; 6-3

Lynmar Jr. Indoor Open, February 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Martinelli   6-0; 6-2

Young Guns Chmp., March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTate Schroeder  +7-6(7-5); 6-2
16WinNatalie Hagan   6-0; 6-0
16LossChloe Brandt   6-0; 6-3
QLossTate Schroeder   6-0; 6-2

Meadow Creek Jr. Open, March 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAudrey Deguerrera   6-0; 6-1
SLossKalyssa Hall  16136-2; 6-0

Flying Horse Ind. Clay Derby Sat., April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinElaine Cox   6-0; 6-0
SLossRachael Scheper   6-0; 6-4

Rolling Hills Jr. Indoor Open, April 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAshia Ajani   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
SWinGloria Son  25806-4; 3-6; 6-3
FWinJessica Aragon  27306-1; 6-1

JCC Spring Jr. Open, April 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessie Murphy   6-1; 6-1
QWinNikol Shurhin   6-1; 6-0
SLossHaley Chirico   6-3; 5-7; 10-4

JCC Spring Jr. Satellite, May 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMadeline Roberts   6-1; 6-2
SWinLauren Shubin   Def (refsl)DP*
FWinLeah Ramey   6-1; 6-2

Colorado Springs Jr. Open, May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCasey Ahrendsen   6-1; 6-1
SWinMegan Lynch   6-3; 6-2
FWinGloria Son   7-6(4); 6-7(5; 6-2

ITA BG12 Memorial Day Circuit, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Shea   6-0; 6-0
16WinGrace Koza   6-3; 7-5
QWinGloria Son  25806-1; 6-0
SLossWhitney Turley   6-2; 6-1

Jon Cox Memorial Jr. Open (Designated), June 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGloria Son  25806-0; 6-4
SLossAudrey Deguerrera   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
PLLossCaroline Kawula   7-5; 6-3

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKate Cusick   6-2; 6-2
2WinNatalie Hagan   6-4; 6-0
3QWinMavis Edwards   6-0; 6-1
3WinHannah Jones   6-0; 6-0
QQWinChloe Kauffman   6-2; 6-0
CQLossTate Schroeder   6-7; 6-4; 6-2

Mountain Ocean BG18-10 Open, June 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJessica Aragon  27306-1; 6-0
SWinKristen Kirby   Def (refsl)DP*
FLossCaroline Kawula   6-3; 6-4

Ranch Roundup Jr. Sat., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaeve Kearney   6-0; 6-0
SWinAmber Shen   6-1; 6-1
FWinSeraphin Castelino   6-0; 6-1

Denver Jr. City Open (Des.), July 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnshika Singh   6-0; 6-0
SWinKristen Kirby   6-3; 6-7(4); 6-3
FWinAudrey Deguerrera   6-2; 6-3

Meadow Creek Summer Open, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJazmin Gillette   6-2; 6-0
SWinGloria Son  25806-2; 6-1
FLossHaley Chirico   3-6; 6-3; 6-2

JCC Late Summer Chmp., August 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStephanie Giltner  23156-3; 6-3

Memorial Park Jr. Open, August 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLorraine Smith   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
1WinKendall Junker  254210-3
CSWinShwetha Prabakar   10-4
CFWinSarah Coy   6-2; 6-2

Summer Bash, September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatya Golynko  25836-4; 6-3
16WinMadison Porter   6-2; 3-6; 10-1
QLossSaryn Mooney  24865-7; 6-1; 10-2
QLossGabrielle Schuck  23406-1; 6-1

Flying Horse Stakes Chmp., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatya Golynko  25836-3; 3-6; 16-14
16WinLorraine Smith   6-0; 6-1
QLossKelli Woodman  11606-3; 6-2
QWinMiquela Newhart   6-1; 6-1
SWinGabrielle Schuck  23406-3; 6-7(7; 16-14
FLossElizabeth Fryberger  16347-6(3); 6-1

Lewis October Fest Open, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Aragon  27306-1; 6-0
QWinJordan Holland   6-2; 6-0
SLossCaroline Hobbs  16586-0; 6-2

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChloe Henderson   6-1; 6-0
16WinMackenzie Turley   6-0; 6-0
QWinGloria Son  25806-1; 7-5
SLossTate Schroeder   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
PLWinZoe Lier   6-2; 6-3

Flying Horse Downs Chmps., November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaniela Adamczyk   6-0; 6-0
QWinCaroline Hobbs  1658Wd (inj)WJ*
SWinCaroline Hobbs  1658Wd (inj)WJ*
SWinMorgan Cohen  19377-5; 6-7(7; 10-3
FWinKendall Junker  25426-2; 6-1
FLossKira Woods  20106-2; 6-0

Turkey Shoot Thanksgiving Tourn., November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSydney Lane   6-0; 6-1
SWinAmber Shen   6-1; 6-1
FWinSara Schoenbeck   6-1; 6-0

Naples Local Christmas Classic, December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSerena Parisi   8-1
SWinAlyssa Mayo   8-4
FWinEmily Appleton   8-6

Jr. Holiday Open, December 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Pessoa  25786-4; 6-3
QWinAlexandra Kondrasov   6-1; 6-0
SLossShelby Cerkovnik  18544-6; 6-4; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative