Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Vivian Glozman
Residence:   Bellevue, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 95-29
#983 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSabrina Demerath   6-1; 6-1
SLossNora Tan  8305-7; 6-2; 1-0

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEsther Kwon   6-2; 6-0
QWinLuna Crawford   6-3; 6-2
SWinTaylor Rees   6-4; 6-2
FWinSydney Wallace   6-2; 6-3

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVeronica Ahn   6-1; 6-1
16LossSaroop Dhatt  9566-3; 6-4
16WinCarley Hunter   6-4; 6-2
QWinSun Park   6-3; 6-0
SLossMadison Bourguignon  3676-3; 6-4

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDominique Beauvais   6-4; 6-1
Q-WWinElizabeth Johnson   6-0; 6-1
S-WWinMyint-Zu Kyaw   6-0; 6-2
F-WLossSamantha Hampton  7951-6; 6-4; 10-5

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren McCann  2116Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinSabrina Rossneergaard   6-0; 6-0
16LossAlexandra Hueffner  10796-3; 6-3
QLossNora Tan  8306-3; 6-2
CQLossKatelyn Orchard  2108Wo (admin)WoJ*

CGM Jr. Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Haynes   6-3; 6-3
QWinJelena Vidovic  16436-1; 6-3
SLossSamantha Hampton  7955-7; 6-3(10-5)

VTC Girls' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Wang   6-1; 6-0
QLossMichelle Lui   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinElizabeth Scotty   6-3; 6-2
SLossMichelle Lui   6-2; 6-3

Seattle City Jr. Chmps., April 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTheresa Huang   6-3; 6-0
QWinCatherine Allen   6-1; 6-2
SWinSun Park   6-0; 6-4
FWinCharlie Naddeo   6-2; 6-0

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChloe Brandt   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
16WinBrenda Aguilar   6-1; 6-2
QLossSavannah Slaysman  943Wo (ill)WoI*
CQLossJosie Legarza   Wd (ill)WI*

Aces Tennis Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTheresa Huang   6-2; 6-2
QWinJordan Ferguson   6-0; 6-1
SLossDasha Ivanova  1466-1; 6-1

G14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossErin Larner   6-1; 6-2
Q-WWinTaylor Rees   6-2; 6-4
S-WWinTamilla Vaksman  14146-2; 4-6; 11-9
F-WLossDominique Beauvais   6-3; 6-0

NW WA Jr. Chmps., June 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSabrina Norton   6-0; 6-0
QWinBarbara Carey   6-1; 6-1
QWinMaggie Locke   6-0; 6-0
SWinSun Park   6-0; 6-0
SWinLuna Crawford   6-0; 6-1
FWinMcKenzie Wolfe  16607-5; 6-1
FWinMyint-Zu Kyaw   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnnette Goulak   6-0; 6-2
16WinJenna Friedel   6-3; 6-1
QWinJosie Legarza   6-1; 6-3
SWinCatherine Bellis  +7-6(2); 6-3
FLossKayla Day   6-3; 6-1

Bally Summer Jr. Chmps., July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRobin Hilderman   6-1; 6-2
SWinKate Jameson  25486-0; 6-0
SWinTheresa Huang   6-1; 6-0
FWinKelsey King   6-1; 6-2
FWinSabrina Demerath   6-1; 6-0

Washington State Jr. Champs, July 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Du   6-0; 6-2
16WinJane Rose   6-0; 6-1
QWinSierra Troxel   6-1; 4-6; 10-4
SWinBarbara Carey   6-0; 6-0
FWinNora Tan  8306-3; 6-3

Zone Team BG14 - USAF, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinA.J. Gomer   7-5; 6-0
RRWinMegan Scholvinck   6-2; 6-4
RRWinSari Kwee   6-3; 6-1
RRWinKarina Thornton   6-2; 6-1
RRWinDanielle Pham   6-1; 6-2

Silver Lake Jr. Chmps., August 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJane Rose   6-0; 6-0
SWinAlyssa Gilbert   6-0; 6-1
FLossNora Tan  8306-2; 7-5

31st Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Du   6-1; 6-1
QWinDayna Bennett   6-1; 6-1
SWinRixing Xu   6-0; 6-0
FLossNora Tan  8307-5; 6-3

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndjela Stojkovic   6-1; 6-3
16WinLindsey Yeom  20186-2; 4-6; 10-3
QWinSamantha Hampton  7957-6; 6-2
SLossBasia Kopecka   6-3; 6-4

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEva Goncharova   6-1; 6-1
QWinChloe Goyette   6-0; 6-3
SWinCatherine Allen   6-1; 6-4
FWinCatherine Cable   6-1; 6-3

Olympia Ballys End of Summer Chmps., August 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren McCann  21166-7; 6-0; 1-0
SLossMeghan Cassens  2336-3; 6-2

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKelsey King  17676-3; 6-0
QLossNora Tan  8306-1; 7-6
SWinDominique Beauvais   7-6; 6-2
FWinMichelle Wang   6-0; 6-2
CSLossTracy Landram  5308-5

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKenya Jones  +7-5; 6-1
QLossIngrid Neel  4126-2; 6-1
S-NLossJessica Livianu   6-2; 6-3
F-NWLossZoe Spence   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(11-9)

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLindsay Hunter  23396-0; 6-4
16WinCarley Hunter   6-2; 6-0
QWinJessa Boertje   6-0; 6-0
QWinGeorgia Comber   6-2; 6-0
SLossTracy Landram  5306-2; 6-4
SLossMichelle Lui   7-5; 6-3

West Hills R&FC G18-10 Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLaurel Nee   6-0; 6-0
16WinMichelle Wang   6-3; 6-2
QWinTaylor Rees   6-1; 6-0
SWinSamantha Hampton  7956-2; 7-5
FLossMichelle Lui   6-4; 2-6; 10-8

Bally Fall Jr. Champs, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBronte Hopkins   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinCarissa Ham   6-0; 6-0
QWinNora Tan  8306-1; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
QWinAlyssa Gilbert   6-0; 6-0
SWinAbby Farrell  19816-0; 6-1
SLossAlexis Prokopuik   6-0; 6-3
FLossLana Robins  5856-1; 6-0

Endorsement G14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Johnson   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
QWinPaiton Wagner   6-1; 6-0
SWinSydney Wallace   6-2; 6-0
FWinMichelle Lui  +4-6; 6-1; 6-1

BG12 Endorsement, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Rees   6-0; 6-0
QWinAbigail Watanabe   6-0; 6-0
SWinLuna Crawford   6-1; 6-0
FWinAlexandra Inchauste   6-1; 6-3

Bally Thanksgiving Chmps., November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMary McCarty   6-2; 6-0
QWinYumi Karlshoej  20246-3; 6-0
SWinKari Gunton  16116-3; 7-5
FWinKatijene Stime  17866-3; 6-4

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSheridan Lachney   6-0; 6-1
QLossHarjit Gosal  11656-4; 6-3

USTA NV GS: 5th Darling TC Santa Claus C, December 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMarisol Arvilla   6-0; 6-0
SWinAshley Scolari   Wd (emerg)WI*
FWinSamantha Smith   6-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative