Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Grayson Goldin
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-33
#575 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlex Giannini   5-7; 6-1; 6-0
64LossAndrew Pises  5436-4; 6-0
2WinEric Wilson  26235-1Ret (ill)RI
3QWinAlex Gaines  7476-3; 6-4
3LossNathaniel Lammons  3581-6; 7-5; 6-1

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicholas Garcia  8293-6; 7-5; 10-5
1LossReece Acree  5866-2; 6-3

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRick Timmermann  5407-5; 6-0

Bangoura Local Jr. Chmps., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDavid Dunbar   6-0; 6-1
SLossAlex Fennell  4996-3; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Schull  11466-1; 6-0
32WinArnav Mohanty  5987-5; 4-6; 7-6(2)
16LossRoy Lederman  1176-3; 6-1
3LossAnish Sharma  4886-0; 6-3

El Salvador Junior Open 2010, February 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRamiro Perez   6-7(3); 7-5; 6-3

IBM ITF Junior Circuit 2010, March 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMax Peara  5396-4; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Menke   6-4; 6-3
QWinJohn Kirby   6-2; 6-2
SLossJoseph Motta  1729Wo (ill)WoI*

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKian McLean   6-3; 6-0
64WinMichael Nguyen  9136-1; 6-4
32LossAlexander Solonin  7787-5; 6-4
3WinJohn Mee   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
4QWinRiley Reist   7-5; 6-2
4LossKevin Colopy  8751-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)

Naples ITF, April 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRick Timmermann  5406-4; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaxwell Macey   7-5; 6-4
1LossCharles Depaolo  3566-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEdward Covalschi  1856-0; 6-0
1WinMatt Waddell  5136-1; 2-6; 1-0
2LossScott Huang  5477-5; 6-1

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElliott Yee  3416-4; 4-6; 6-2
32WinSam Edwards  10156-3; 6-2
16LossMarshall Sharp  2656-2; 6-1
3WinJohn-Michael Busch  7446-2; 6-7; 1-0(7)
QQWinRiley Reist  779Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Fitz-Randolph  11686-0; 6-4
32WinSebastian Beltrame  5182-6; 6-2; 6-3
16LossJoshua Goodman  2583-6; 6-4; 6-1
3WinTristan Kaye  7176-4; 6-3
QQWinTimothy Corwin   6-0; 7-5
CQWinSebastian Acuna  478Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinSamuel Lampman  5126-3; 4-6; 6-0
CFLossJoshua Wardell  3966-1; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDavid Crisovan  7376-1; 6-3
64WinDylan Nunez  6206-2; 6-2
32WinJoshua Goodman  258Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossStefan Kozlov   6-7; 7-5; 6-3
4WinAri Smolyar  7506-1; 6-1
QQLossQuentin Monaghan  325Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Curry   7-6(2); 6-2
32LossThomas Caputo  1946-1; 6-3
2LossArnav Mohanty  5986-2; 7-5

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossElliott Yee  3416-4; 6-2
2WinDaniel Morkovine  8877-5; 2-6; 11-9
3QWinTyler Pham  2646-2; 6-2
3LossRyan Smith  1586-1; 6-2

LAC Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKap Owens  9216-3; 6-4
SWinChilufya Kangwa   6-1; 6-2
FWinLeonardo Biffi   7-5; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Reign  22966-0; 6-2
32WinBrice Arvon   6-1; 7-6
16LossJoseph DiGiulio  3266-0; 6-2
3WinChase Perez-Blanco  +6-0; 6-3
QQLossNicholas Reyes  8407-6; 6-2

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarkis Konsulian   6-0; 6-0
QLossJustin Butsch  2056-2; 0-6; 13-11

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChase Perez-Blanco   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
1LossArnav Mohanty  5986-3; 6-3

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZackery Martin   6-1; 6-1
32WinPeter Slaton  22286-1; 6-0
16WinDavid Tossavainen   6-1; 6-3
QWinMatthew Cravinhos  +6-4; 6-3
SLossJoshua Goodman  2582-6; 6-3; 6-1
PLLossStefan Kozlov   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZackary Benham   6-0; 6-3
32WinPatrick Geddes  20046-4; 6-3
16WinNino Coutelle  13016-2; 6-3
QWinGianlucca Massa  9996-4; 6-3
SLossMatthew Cravinhos   6-1; 6-3
PLWinTate Allwardt   Wd (inj)WJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative