Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Sam Slade
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-31
#1405 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Year's Kickoff, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAaron Vanhorenbeck  35136-2; 6-2
QWinChandler Griffin   6-0; 6-0
SWinChristopher Reign  22968-6
FWinArthur Dobradin  13038-2

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Sweet  14926-2; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Cruz  15836-4; 6-3
32LossBrian Kowalski  5046-1; 6-1
2LossCody Waterman   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Winter Classic Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSpencer Heysek   Wd (inj)WJ*

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilson Li   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossMarc Parmeggiani   Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFaoro Thomas   6-1; 6-4
16WinEthan Wichtendahl  15326-4; 6-3
QLossArsav Mohanty  8306-2; 6-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWade Ball  11126-4; 6-4
1WinPatrick Geddes  20044-1Ret (ill)RI
2LossJuan Pablo Lorido   5-7; 6-4; 6-4

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuan Baez   6-3; 6-1
QWinDylan Sleszynski   Def (pe)DPE*
SWinMichael Koval  26197-5; 6-3
FWinArthur Dobradin  13036-3; 6-0

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Sullivan   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinDidi Ong  +6-1; 6-4
QLossGavin White  14713-6; 6-3; 10-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTarik Jenkins   6-0; 6-2
16WinJordan Nasser   6-4; 6-0
QWinHarrison Heysek  18916-0; 3-6; 10-7
SLossChristian Deisler  9766-2; 6-2

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPeter Bauer  18437-5; 6-3
1LossAaron Jumonville  9663-6; 6-3; 1-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Cravinhos   6-1; 6-0
1LossNicholas Garcia  8296-3; 6-1

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Felman   6-1; 6-2
16WinWilliam Buurma   6-1; 6-0
QLossAustin Cruz  15836-3; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNikko Madregallejo  1096-0; 6-0
1WinPatrick Geddes  20046-2; 6-1
2LossDidi Ong   7-6; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Comings   6-0; 6-1
32WinGavin White  14716-4; 4-6; 11-9
16WinLucas Dages  26516-0; 6-4
16LossSebastian Beltrame  5186-3; 6-0
QLossJeffrey Mackenzie  9167-6; 6-3

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDylan Sleszynski   6-1; 6-2
16WinWilliam Clarke   6-2; 6-1
QWinHarlan Swift  19677-7(5); 6-3
SLossTommy Mylnikov   6-4; 6-4

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Rybakov  +5-7; 6-2; 6-2
32WinChristian Deisler  976Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinAndrey Majkic   Def (ns)DP*
QWinAustin Cruz  15836-7; 6-4; 10-8
SLossBrian Granoff  6716-2; 6-4

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDan Stefan   1-6; 6-4; 10-8

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Miller  16776-3; 6-0
32LossAlexander Calle  15770-6; 7-6; 6-1
2WinDevon Tyler Pate  +6-4; 6-2
3WinRobert Dvorak  2421Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinCasey Austgen  1917Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossJohn Kirby  2090Wo (inj)WoJ*

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Koval  26196-3; 6-2
16WinAlexander Jing   6-1; 6-3
QLossRenan Samed   6-7; 6-0; 10-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohn Haffey  9684-6; 6-3; 6-4
1LossCody Waterman   6-1; 6-0

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRyotaro Matsumura   6-2; 6-0

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossWill Showers   6-4; 6-2

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClay Fender   6-0; 7-5
32WinAaron Kupin  +6-3; 6-3
16LossDavid Tossavainen   6-3; 7-6(7))
16LossMatthew Cravinhos   6-2; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Castro   6-0; 6-1
16WinMichael Tsoi   6-2; 6-2
QLossCourage Okungbowa  9586-1; 6-3

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTomas Darsin   6-4; 6-2
32LossWill Showers   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
2LossBernard Tefel   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative