Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Hayden Sabatka
Residence:   Lone Tree, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-31
#874 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCody Miller   6-4; 6-0
32WinScott Hintze   6-1; 6-3
16WinBrian Patrick Foley  7576-2; 3-6; 6-4
QWinJordan Lyden  11436-1; 6-3
SWinHarrison Lang  8246-3; 6-1
FLossYannik Mahlangu  4916-2; 6-3

Lynmar Jr. Indoor Open, February 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathan Chart  25696-2; 6-2
32WinZachary Garbiso  6-0; 6-1
16WinJonathan Moore  13146-3; 6-1
QWinAlex Barrios  21796-1; 6-2
SWinBenjamin Halvorson  23696-0; 6-1
FLossStephen Moore  14137-5; 6-3

ITA BG16 Sweetheart Circuit, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJay T Anderson   6-1; 6-1
16WinScott Hintze   6-2; 6-2
QWinMax McCoy Novak  12686-0; 6-1
SLossMatt Oddonetto  7086-3; 7-6(3)
FLossSpencer Weinberg   6-2; 6-2

ITA Easter Circuit, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoulton Brynteon  25526-2; 6-2
16WinMitchell Smith  14216-0; 6-0
QWinBrendon Kempin   6-3; 6-4
SWinJordan Lyden  11436-1; 6-2
FLossYannik Mahlangu  4916-1; 7-5

9th Muterspaw Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSteven McMullan   6-4; 6-4
1WinJordan Lyden  11436-4; 6-4
2WinJeff Vongman  9786-3; 6-4
QQLossJustin Agbayani  3626-2; 7-6

College Bound Clay Court Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Sheldon  26386-0; 6-1
16WinBenjamin Halvorson  23693-6; 7-6(7-3); 10-6
QWinJacob Spreyer  7057-5; 1-6; 10-5
SLossJack Reynolds  6067-6(7-3); 6-1

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Mitchell   6-2; 6-2
16WinHunter Lacouture   6-3; 6-3
QWinMichael Ogez  13207-5; 6-0
SWinBrian Patrick Foley  7576-3; 7-6(5)
FLossHarrison Lang  8242-6; 6-4; 6-4

Jon Cox Memorial Jr. Open (Designated), June 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephen Moore  1413Wd (inj)WJ*

ITA Summer Sectional Chmp., June 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Manser   6-1; 6-0
32WinJack Greene  34036-1; 6-4
16WinSpencer Weinberg   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
QWinBrian Patrick Foley  7577-5; 6-1
SLossYannik Mahlangu  4917-6; 3-6; 7-5
PLLossHarrison Lang   6-4; 3-6; 7-6

Mountain Ocean BG18-10 Open, June 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuke Whalen  27926-1; 6-1
16WinJake Sheldon  26386-1; 4-6; 6-4
QWinVignesh Senthilvel   6-1; 6-0
SWinHarrison Lang  8246-3; 7-5
FWinJames Swiggart  7226-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristopher Essick  8486-2; 6-4
1WinTatsuya Tasaki  23786-4; 6-1
2LossStu Little  10933-6; 6-4; 1-0

St. Louis Jr. Tennis Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Rodefeld  20546-3; 6-0
32WinPhillip Qu  13686-4; 7-5
16WinLuke Trinka  9237-5; 6-7; 6-1
QLossConrad Harron  4146-2; 6-1
CQLossGordon Zhang  4976-0; 6-1

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBeck Pennington  2416-3; 6-2
2LossStephen Watson  1606-3; 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - Salt Lake, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossVictor Brown  4627-6; 6-2
RRWinShermann Alconcel   6-2; 6-3
RRWinBrandon Clark  5931-6; 6-4; 6-4
RRLossRyan Andrada  5346-1; 6-1
RRLossIvan Kravtchenko  6276-4; 6-2

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossPaxton Deuel   7-6(7); 6-4
2LossKevin Wang  5906-1; 6-1

Memorial Park Jr. Open, August 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinOwen Davis  38946-0; 6-0
FWinMcKay Inman  18686-3; 2-6; 7-5

ITA BG18 Labor Day Circuit, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMitchell Smith  14216-4; 6-4
1-WLossZach Bellon   6-3; 6-4
Q-SWinKaleb Harmon  28937-6; 6-2
S-SWinJake Barman  28266-1; 6-0
F-SWinQualls Qualls  28086-1; 6-1

Mike Agassi No Quit Chmps., September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Yeoh   6-3;6-4
16LossKarim Arem  2546-1;6-0
2LossAlex Giannini  7863-6;6-1;1-0(7)

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric DeBry   6-0; 6-0
32WinCody Miller  27096-1; 6-2
16WinJohn Wingate  28536-1; 6-1
QLossKellen Bates  9266-2; 6-3
CQWinJesse Ruder-Hook  17616-1; 6-7; 6-1
CSWinMatthew Pearce  14916-1; 6-2
CFWinMatt Sayre  893Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Flying Horse Downs Chmps., November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Elliott  39206-1; 6-1
QWinMax Roder  29226-3; 6-4
SWinHunter Lacouture  23276-2; 6-1
FWinMcKay Inman  18686-4; 3-6; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAbraham Hewko  2926-3; 6-4
1WinYates Johnson  7396-7; 6-1; 10-5
2LossDaniel Morkovine  8874-6; 6-0; 10-5

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDylan Brown  5316-3; 7-6(2)
1LossAndrew Ely  5996-2; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative