Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Joshua Dancu
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-30
#262 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dave Barkesdale B18 Dixie Winter Section, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Saiontz  2102-6; 6-4; 10-6
16LossBlaine Willenborg  1416-4; 6-2
2WinDaniel Gies  21684-6; 7-5; 10-7
QQWinGarrett Betsarakis  1986-4; 2-6; 10-6
CQWinMichael Vallejo  2330Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinDominic Cotrone  986-4; 3-6; 10-7
CFLossBlaine Willenborg  1416-2; 6-3

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Rinaldi  1126-1; 7-5
1WinLionel Kogan  18207-6(5); 6-1
2LossBlaine Willenborg  141Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Orange Co. Winter Designated BG18, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyle Hoffman  4417-6(4)); 6-7(4); 7-5
32WinEdward Corty  7146-1; 6-2
16WinRolando Torrellas   7-6(5)); 1-6; 6-3
QWinZack McCourt  73Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossBrett Clark  1306-2; 6-3
SLossDominic Cotrone  986-0; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEric Halpern  2917-6(4); 2-6; 6-4
1WinAlex Sidney  686-1; 6-0
2LossMatthew Lasprilla  2527-6(3); 6-0

Big Hitters BG18 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Dzulynsky  2136-1; 0-6; 6-3
1LossBen Hwang  3282-6; 7-5; 10-8

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoel Collins  37456-2; 6-1
QWinParker Cuevas-Woodall-  15546-2; 6-2
SWinEvan Stutchin  9316-4; 7-6
FLossBrett Clark  1306-3; 6-7; 10-7

YMCA of the Palms April Des. B18, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJakub Kawalec   Def (ns)DP*
32WinCarlos de Bracamonte  6997-6; 6-1
16WinBlaine Willenborg  1416-2; 6-3
QWinOliver Landert  5928-4
SLossDominic Cotrone  98Wd (emerg)WI*
PLLossKenneth Sabacinski  161Wd (emerg)WI*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGarrett Gordon  821-6; 6-3; 6-2
1WinAlexander Tsai  6406-2; 2-6; 10-7
2WinEric Seidelman  542Wd (ill)WI*
CQLossMatthew Gladstone  2976-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPhilip Nelson  2376-2; 6-2
1WinJorge Salazar  5656-0; 6-1
2LossRyan Hudelson  2346-4; 6-3

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Goodwin  3527-6; 7-5
32LossGarrison Laduca  2706-3; 6-3
2WinMichael Moe  5726-4; 7-5
3QWinWilliam OConnell  23386-4; 6-1
3WinJoel Cook  2721-6; 6-3; 12-10
QQLossThomas Cook  90Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKenneth Sabacinski  1615-7; 6-0; 6-1
1WinRobert Dubuque  6706-3; 6-1
2WinTianyu Bao  5736-3; 3-6; 6-4
3QLossTommy Brennan  5203-6; 6-2; 7-6

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEvan Charles  4196-2; 6-1
64LossMatthew Gladstone  2976-4; 6-3
2WinEric Seidelman  5426-2; 6-4
3QWinRiley Lorenz  13536-0; 6-4
3WinE. Alini  20916-0; 6-1
4QWinRyan Hudelson  2342-6; 6-3; 1-0
4WinAntonio Pena  588Def (late)DP*
QQLossZachary Krumholz  1006-0; 3-6; 1-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Sargent  8402-6; 6-4; 6-2
32LossHarris Jadun  4126-7(1); 6-3; 6-4
2LossAlex Aleman  3347-5; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinTomas Stillman  2996-2; 6-4
128WinJack Larsen  3386-2; 5-7; 6-3
64LossKeaton Cullimore  897-5; 4-6; 6-1
3WinLewis Butler  2867-5; 6-2
4QLossAndrew Adams  456-4; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLuca Corinteli  967-6; 6-4
1LossJoshua Rosner  2747Wo (inj)WoJ*

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Haas   6-1; 6-0
QWinJorge Vargas  15456-4; 6-4
SLossKap Owens  9216-3Ret (ill)RI

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOgnjen Samardzic  1486-1; 6-3
1WinDylan Gunning  6186-3; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
2WinGustavo Gonzalez  6857-5; 6-2
QQWinRafael Alvarez  6014-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
CQLossGordon Watson  376-1; 6-2

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Lampman  5122-6; 6-1; 6-2
32WinMichael Barth  17606-1; 6-1
16LossBlaine Willenborg  141Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossJose Gracia  3186-4; 7-5

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacob Lewis  566-2; 6-0
1LossForrest Edwards  2556-1; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative